DK Species Ranking

Elly Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Elly Hansens ticks

This is Elly Hansens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-05-06 Borup
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-09 Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-03 Visby
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-02-11 Agger tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2014-05-01 Sneum digesø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-03-09 Roddenbjerg
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-04 Vestervig
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1997-07-15 Spøttrup
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-04 Vestervig
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-02-03 Arup Vejle
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-18 Kjallerup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-04 Vestervig
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2011-10-30 Agger Tange
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-03 Dover Kil
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-10-21 Bygholm Vejle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Ove Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-06-14 Ræhr
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1984-10-08 Hyldekrog
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-12-28 Løvel
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-15 Ove Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-09 Lønborggård
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-09 Skjern enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2007-03-17 Agger tange
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-02 Ove Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2019-02-28 Bygholm Vejle
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-06 Ove Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-10-04 Dover Kil
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Ove Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-03-26 Agger tange
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Tvorup Hul
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-04 Ålborg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-07-15 Uggerby strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-02 Vigsø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-01-22 Hanstholm
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-03 Dover Kil
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-03 Dover Kil
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-09 Lønborggård
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-11 stenbjerg klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-26 Han Vejle
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-19 Svankær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-23 Hanstholm havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-14 Vest stadil
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-03 Svankær
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-01 Svankær
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-24 Hjartemål
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-06-12 Svankær
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-15 Sevel
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-12 Dover Kil
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-18 Gravlev sø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Feldborg
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-09 Råsted
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-02-15 Stubbegård sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-08-01 Brund, Thisted
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-02 Roshage
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-05-25 Lille vildmose
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-09 Skjern enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-02-26 Agger Tange
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-26 Agger Tange
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-16 Ræhr grusgrav Hanstholm
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-04-28 Skjern enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-08-02 Agger tange
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-30 Kraptårnet
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-02 Agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-30 Kraptårnet
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-08-02 Agger tange
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-15 Bygholm Vejle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-08-03 Bygholm Vejle
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-28 Roshage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Agger tange
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-22 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-15 Bygholm Vejle
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger tange
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-27 Svankær
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-02-24 Horsfelt
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-09 Nymølle dambrug
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-08-02 Agger tange
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-08 Hanstholm havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-24 Lyngholm
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-24 Lyngholm
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-19 Agger tange
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-06-10 Lille vildmose
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-26 Agger tange
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-18 Vildsted sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-09 Skjern enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-03-18 Hanstholm
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-25 Hanstholm havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-26 Roshage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-31 Thorsminde havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-03-11 Hanstholm havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-17 Helligsø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-07-13 Hanstholm havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Svankær
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-08-23 Hanstholm havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-30 Arup Dæmningen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-09-04 Skjern enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-26 Agger tange
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-06-20 Agger tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-26 Agger tange
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-29 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-08-19 Roshage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2020-11-05 Hamborg, Hanstholm
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-08-30 Agger tange
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2021-07-18 Febbersted
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-12-01 Hanstholm havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-03-10 Hanstholm havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-26 Roshage
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-04-10 Frederikshavn
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-11-26 Vigsø
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-05-10 Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger tange
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-11-20 Hanstholm havn
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-07-01 Roshage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-07-18 Febbersted
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-26 Bedsted
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-22 Hanstholm slamdepot
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2005-02-23 Hanstholm havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-03 Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-03-13 Helligsø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-02-28 Bygholm Vejle
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2004-06-03 Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-09 Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2012-05-27 Han Vejle
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-29 Herning
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-04 Ove Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-09 Skjern enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-05-23 Agger tange
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum sø
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-07-29 vandet sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-06-09 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-05-08 Svankær
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1982-10-02 Gedser
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-05-11 Hulsig hede
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-01 Svankær
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-09-04 Ubjerg
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-18 Tømmerby fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-06-06 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-05-05 Viby sjælland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-09 Skjern enge
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-02-10 Brovej, Sallingsund
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Svankær
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-05-02 Skovsgård, Brovst
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Thy
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-04-20 Skive
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-19 Tved Plantage
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-17 Hesselholt skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-04-16 Nystrup plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-07-26 Svankær
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-04-17 Agger tange
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-04 Bjørnshøje
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Ræhr, Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-04-05 Troldeslugten Hald Ege
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-02-16 Gråsten Dyrehave
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-30 Draved skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Svankær
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-02-15 Feldborg plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-04-05 Dollerup Bakker
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-29 Harboslette
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-01-14 Gl. Bedsted
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-06-09 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2009-12-12 Bygholm Vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-19 Agger tange
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-19 Svankær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-04-01 Thyholm
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby, Hirtshals
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-03 Svankær
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm havn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-09 Spjald
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-02-16 Gråsten
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-06 Hvidbjerg Vesten Å Plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-10-28 Svankær
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-10 Svankær
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-20 Hvidbjerg Vesten Å Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-09 Nymølle dambrug
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-08-10 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Svankær
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Svankær
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-30 Han Vejle
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-06-20 Tvorup Hul
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-08 Svankær
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-07-15 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-03-30 Bygholm Vejle
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-07-10 Lille vildmose
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-16 Ræhr grusgrav
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-25 Horsfelt
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue eng
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-02-16 Draved skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-27 Østerild
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-14 Svankær
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Agger tange
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-12 Agger tange
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-23 Lyngholm
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-18 Ove Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-12 Han Vejle
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-10 Svankær
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-06-05 Svankær
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-06-16 Skive ådal
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-13 Bedsted
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2020-09-15 Hanstholm
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-26 Svankær
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig fyr
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-20 Hvidbjerg Vesten Å Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-03 Svankær
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-02-10 Bjarkesvej, Skive
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-16 Gråsten Dyrehave
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-02-16 Gråsten Dyrehave
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-27 Agger tange
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-09 Skjern enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-12 Hovsør
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Svankær
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-02 Han Vejle
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-24 Svankær
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-25 Svankær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-02-26 Svankær
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-15 Feldborg plantage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-31 Lyngholm
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Svankær
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-12 Han Vejle
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-06-14 Horsfelt
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-05 Hanstholm Ringmærket
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-10 Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-06-09 Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-08-19 Hanstholm slamdepot
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-25 Svankær
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-17 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-21 Svankær
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-01-02 Roshage
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-25 Horsfelt
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-31 Hanstholm slamdepot
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-28 Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-02-27 Rindsholm
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01 Svankær
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-17 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-07 Svankær
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-08 Vejlerne
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-07 Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-27 Rindsholm
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-21 Svankær
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-05 Agger tange
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-24 Lyngholm
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-09 Nymølle dambrug
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-02 Vigsø
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Svankær
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-04 Svankær
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-24 Svankær
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-06 Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-01 Svankær
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger tange
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-23 Svankær
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Roshage
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm slamdepot
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-25 Lille vildmose
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-10-13 Svankær
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-25 Svankær
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-06 Hvidbjerg Vesten Å Plantage
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-01 Svankær
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-09 Nymølle dambrug
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-04-19 Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-02 Hanstholm slamdepot
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-03 Boddum
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-01 Svankær
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-22 Rødhus
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-15 Tornby, Hirtshals
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2021-05-10 Skagen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-18 Tømmerby fjord
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-12 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer