DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Paul Nilsson


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
361 2021-05-08 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Grønningen, Fanø
360 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Svinøøster
2020
359 2020-11-01 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat odde,Bornholm
358 2020-06-12 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bygholm vejle
357 2020-06-08 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Bygholm vejle
2019
356 2019-12-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Gullestrup
355 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen Blåvand
354 2019-06-08 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Tempelkrog
2018
353 2018-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Rågeleje
352 2018-08-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum forland
351 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen
350 2018-08-03 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde havn
349 2018-02-09 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Vesterlyng
348 2018-01-06 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm bytorv
2017
347 2017-11-03 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Skansehage
346 2017-11-01 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Birkemose, Gedser
345 2017-10-21 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Gedser Odde
344 2017-10-19 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Gedser Odde
343 2017-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Nødebohuse
342 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
341 2017-08-31 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Gedser odde
340 2017-08-20 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Klydesøreservatet
339 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
338 2017-03-20 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Lumsås
2016
337 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje havn
336 2016-10-15 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Stubben/Nordhavnen
335 2016-06-22 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Bøtø Nor
2015
334 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns fyr
333 2015-11-28 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns fyr
2014
332 2014-09-27 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Mandø by
331 2014-09-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
330 2014-08-31 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødvig havn
329 2014-07-16 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) klydesøreservatet
328 2014-03-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Ålsgårde
2013
327 2013-10-30 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby fæstningskanal
326 2013-05-12 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Utterslev mose
2012
325 2012-06-03 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) sydmøllevej, Amager
324 2012-05-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
323 2012-05-25 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
2010
322 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
321 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Roskilde havn
2009
320 2009-05-21 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) blåvand
2008
319 2008-12-27 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo strand
318 2008-09-28 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Rågeleje
317 2008-02-16 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Vesterbro
316 2008-01-05 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg havn, nord
2007
315 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
314 2007-10-15 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Blåvand mose
313 2007-08-19 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Rickelsbüller Kog (Tyskland) (Tønder)
312 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Ulvshale Møn
311 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken Østerbro
2006
310 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
309 2006-05-07 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lidsø, Rødby
308 2006-04-18 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) munkerup
307 2006-02-28 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Nærum gadekær
306 2006-02-12 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Nykøbing Falster
305 2006-01-04 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Mosede havn
2005
304 2005-11-13 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Selsø, Skibby
303 2005-09-25 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø bydiget
302 2005-08-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) vestamager sydmøllevej
301 2005-05-13 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Præstesø, Værløse
2004
300 2004-11-07 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Stængehus
299 2004-11-07 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Utterslev Mose
298 2004-10-15 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Amager
297 2004-10-10 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
296 2004-10-01 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Knudshoved
295 2004-09-26 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Rågeleje
294 2004-09-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rågeleje
293 2004-09-26 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Rågeleje
292 2004-08-21 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Vaserne Birkerød
291 2004-08-14 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø
290 2004-07-18 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum
289 2004-06-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Vaserne Holte
288 2004-06-13 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Feddet Camping Præstø
287 2004-06-12 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Fanø
286 2004-06-12 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Fanø
285 2004-05-31 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Nyord Møn
284 2004-05-23 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Selsø Skibby
283 2004-05-16 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Værløse, Præstesø
282 2004-05-06 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Amager Kongelundsfortet
281 2004-05-02 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Møn Busene
280 2004-05-01 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Holløse
279 2004-04-30 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Farum Sortemose
2003
278 2003-12-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Køge sydstrand
277 2003-11-23 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Kongeå-slusen forland
276 2003-11-22 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Vester Vedsted digekrat
275 2003-11-22 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Råhede Enge
274 2003-11-02 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord
273 2003-10-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Kronborg
272 2003-10-05 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sct. H. Bugt Roskilde
271 2003-09-07 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Jylland
270 2003-09-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Sønderho
269 2003-09-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Sønderho
268 2003-09-05 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Ødis, Kolding
267 2003-08-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lej sø
266 2003-07-27 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) lille Vildmose Smidie
265 2003-06-15 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Filsø
264 2003-06-15 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
263 2003-05-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) klydesøen
262 2003-03-26 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Lyngby bagsv.vej 71 (nabohaven)
261 2003-03-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Sydvestpynten Amager
260 2003-03-02 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Bavelse, Regerup rastpl.
259 2003-01-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Nivå
258 2003-01-12 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Rågeleje
2002
257 2002-10-13 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Jægerspris Nordskov
256 2002-09-29 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Kronborg
255 2002-09-29 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Kronborg
254 2002-09-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Fanø, Hønen
253 2002-08-25 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Margr. Kog
252 2002-08-25 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Margr. Kog
251 2002-08-25 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Kolding Havn
250 2002-08-25 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Margr. Kog
249 2002-08-24 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Fanø
248 2002-06-16 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Gedser
247 2002-06-15 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Gedser
246 2002-06-08 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Kongelunden
245 2002-06-02 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Røsnæs
244 2002-06-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) amager
243 2002-04-21 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane sø
242 2002-04-21 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane sø
241 2002-04-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Hellebæk
2001
240 2001-12-08 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) kbhvn frihavnen
239 2001-11-11 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Rusland Tgns. Mus.
238 2001-10-07 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) amager
237 2001-06-07 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) lyngby sø-terr.
236 2001-05-26 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Grenen Skagen
235 2001-05-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) sømosen Ball.
234 2001-05-19 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Grenen Skagen
233 2001-05-18 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Grenen Skagen
232 2001-05-17 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) grenen Skagen
231 2001-05-16 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Hulsig hede
230 2001-05-15 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Skagen
229 2001-05-14 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Nordlysv 17- Skagen
228 2001-05-13 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Grenen Skagen
227 2001-05-13 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Grenen Skagen
226 2001-05-13 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hulsig hede
225 2001-05-12 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Skagen
224 2001-05-09 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Vallensbæk mose
223 2001-05-09 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sømosen Ballerup
222 2001-05-09 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Sømosen Ballerup
221 2001-04-15 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Dyrehaven Klmpborg
220 2001-04-08 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Korshage
219 2001-03-04 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Tissø
218 2001-01-07 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Mosede havn
2000
217 2000-12-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Gilleleje havn
216 2000-12-01 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Chr. havn
215 2000-11-24 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Kongelunden
214 2000-11-12 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Amager Grønj.koll.
213 2000-10-15 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Solbjerg Engsø
212 2000-10-08 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Bornholm Rønne
211 2000-10-08 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Bornholm
210 2000-10-08 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bornholm
209 2000-10-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Bornholm
208 2000-08-12 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Staunings ø
207 2000-08-01 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Amager Sydmøllevej
206 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Saltrup Nsj.
205 2000-06-28 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Løjesø, Veksø
204 2000-06-28 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Østrup, Østrupvej
203 2000-06-24 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Høvelte Birkerød
202 2000-05-24 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Nordstr. - Grenen
201 2000-05-22 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen Skagen
200 2000-05-22 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Grenen Skagen
199 2000-05-22 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Milen Skagen
1999
198 1999-11-14 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
197 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Dyrehaven Jægersborg
196 1999-09-21 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs Kongstrup Ulstrup
195 1999-06-17 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Amager
194 1999-05-26 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Grenen Skagen
193 1999-05-24 Razorbill (Alca torda) Nordstr. - Grenen
192 1999-05-22 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Milen Skagen
191 1999-05-19 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skagen
190 1999-05-17 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Skagen, Nordstranden
189 1999-05-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Flagbk. Skagen
188 1999-05-17 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Nordstr. - Grenen
187 1999-05-17 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Flagbk. Skagen
186 1999-05-17 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) batterivej Sk.
185 1999-05-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Flagbk. Skagen
184 1999-05-17 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) batterivej Sk.
183 1999-05-17 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Nordstr. - Grenen
182 1999-05-16 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Nordstr. - Grenen
181 1999-05-16 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Nordlysv 17- Skagen
180 1999-05-16 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Grenen Skagen
179 1999-05-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Nordstr. - Grenen
178 1999-05-15 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Damsted klit Skagen
177 1999-05-15 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nordstr. - Grenen
176 1999-05-15 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Damsted klit Skagen
175 1999-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Damsted klit Skagen
174 1999-05-15 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nordstr. - Grenen
173 1999-05-15 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Damsted klit Skagen
172 1999-05-14 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstr. - Grenen
171 1999-05-14 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Skagen
170 1999-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
169 1999-05-14 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Skagen
168 1999-05-14 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Nordstr. - Grenen
167 1999-05-14 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
166 1999-05-14 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Flagbk. Skagen
165 1999-05-14 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Nordstr. - Grenen
164 1999-05-14 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Nordstr. - Grenen
163 1999-05-14 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Flagbk. Skagen
162 1999-05-14 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Flagbk. Skagen
161 1999-05-13 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Skagen
160 1999-05-13 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Skagen
159 1999-05-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Skagen
158 1999-05-13 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Skagen
157 1999-05-13 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen, Shell tanken
1998
156 1998-04-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Mandø
155 1998-04-17 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Mandø
154 1998-04-17 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Ribe
153 1998-04-17 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Mandø
1996
152 1996-10-21 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Ølsømagle revle
151 1996-10-21 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Ølsømagle revle
150 1996-10-06 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ishøj
149 1996-04-08 Common Crane (Grus grus) Hellebæk
1995
148 1995-06-05 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hegedal, Djursland
1991
147 1991-01-21 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Lyngby
146 1991-01-21 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Buddinge Lyngby
1990
145 1990-07-06 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hornbæk
144 1990-05-06 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hornbæk
143 1990-02-25 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Vaserne Holte
1989
142 1989-12-26 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Vaserne Holte
141 1989-11-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne Holte
Annoncer