DK Species Ranking

Christian Hjorth


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Hjorths ticks

This is Christian Hjorths Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Linå
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1972-07-16 Nær Sørvad
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Linå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1969-04-01 Nissum Fjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-31 Hovsøre
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1977-09-09 Nørre sø Fyn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1974-02-22 Værnet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2012-04-21 Nors sø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1967-03-01 Værnet
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1974-10-06 Bygholmengen
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1967-05-01 Værnet
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-10-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1977-04-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1984-02-04 Filsø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Linå
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-02 Egebaksande
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Søby Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-04-01 Lønborggaard
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1967-03-12 Værnet
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-11 Geddal Enge
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-03-16 Lyngby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1967-04-29 Værnet
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-11 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1967-04-16 Værnet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1973-06-23 Skjern åmunding
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1967-03-22 Værnet
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-16 Tipperne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Hogager
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1967-03-07 Værnet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1967-03-07 Værnet
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-03-24 Vejlerne
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1985-10-12 Tryggelev Nor
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1967-03-18 Søby Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby Mose
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-23 Kvols Vig
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Viborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1970-02-01 Torsminde
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-27 Harboøre Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-05-16 Nyeng Ho bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-10 Bulbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1971-04-04 Blåvand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nr. Vorupøre
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1970-02-15 Torsminde
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1970-02-08 Torsminde
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-04-02 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1973-10-17 Veserne
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1967-03-18 Søby Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1973-04-10 Inderkilen Struer
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1968-03-07 Søby Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-18 Havet Sydals
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2001-05-25 Hindemaj Haderslev
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1972-06-16 Hareskoven Birkebæk
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1969-05-20 Viborg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen Vestamager
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-03 Birkepøl Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-02-18 Esbjerg
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1978-03-27 Harboøre Tange
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Linå
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1982-05-22 Skagen
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-17 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Viborg
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1969-01-01 Holtum Å
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1972-06-28 Abildå
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-02 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Ny Høstemarkvej Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1973-05-18 Vidåen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Viborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Linå
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-19 Gravlev
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1970-06-21 Nissum Fjord
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Søby sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1970-05-05 Knudmosen, Herning
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1967-03-18 Søby sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-02-10 Tyborøn Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1972-04-08 Søby Sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-11 Lejsø
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1967-04-16 Værnet
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1976-05-14 Værnet
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1967-04-29 Værnet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Linå
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-17 Villingerød
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1967-04-22 Værnet
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Margrethe kog
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-15 Rømø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1968-09-28 Nissum Fjord
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1968-03-16 Værnet
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1972-07-01 Fjelstervang
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-13 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1974-05-18 Ræhr
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1972-05-07 Fjand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1967-05-17 Værnet
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1967-04-16 Værnet
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1970-08-22 Nissum Fjord
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1967-04-22 Værnet
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-23 Agger Tange
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1967-05-17 Værnet
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1967-04-01 Værnet
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1973-10-17 Tyborøn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-06 Skagens Gren
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1967-04-01 Værnet
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Lakolk
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1977-10-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Grønningen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Hegnsvej Lille Vildmose
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1968-06-07 Birkebæk
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1984-10-29 Søndervig
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2002-09-08 Bolle Enge
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1968-09-14 Nissum Fjord
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-15 Vejlerne
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1987-06-08 Kogleaks Vejlerne
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-09-04 Harboøre Tange
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1973-10-13 Harboøre Tange
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1967-05-20 Værnet
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1971-07-07 Nissum Fjord
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Krapdiget Vejlerne
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1967-04-22 Værnet
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-23 Vesløs Vejle
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1967-05-28 Borris Hede
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1969-08-01 Nissum Fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1967-04-29 Værnet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1987-06-21 Kogleaks Vejlerne
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1987-06-21 Kogleaks Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1972-04-15 Skagen
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1977-09-11 Hvide Sande
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-30 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Viborg
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1972-04-23 Vejlerne
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-30 Torsminde
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-22 Vejlerne
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-20 Vejlerne
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 1967-04-29 Værnet
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Margrethe Kog
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1970-05-01 Værnet
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø/Århus Å
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1974-02-25 Tyborøn Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-03-29 Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1967-05-08 Værnet
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-02-09 Blåvand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Møn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1967-05-01 Værnet
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1975-06-25 Fjandø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1977-08-14 Filsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1971-08-04 Nissum Fjord
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1969-05-01 Nissum Fjord
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1967-04-22 Værnet
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1967-05-17 Værnet
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1983-05-16 Tipperne
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1990-06-25 Nørre Sø Ringkøbing Amt
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1969-05-01 Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1977-10-17 Hvide Sande
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1984-10-21 Nr. Lyngvig
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1974-08-24 Fjaltring
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-09-24 Blåvand
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1974-10-12 Agger Tange
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1982-05-14 Græsholmen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1982-05-14 Græsholmen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1973-04-16 Læsø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1996-09-10 Handbjerg Strand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1972-04-15 Kandestederne
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1979-01-31 Torsminde Havn
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-24 Grenen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1978-09-30 Hvide Sande
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2007-01-07 Odbjerg Strand
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals havn
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1984-10-21 Nr. Lyngvig
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1978-09-24 Hvide Sande
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1986-09-21 Krylen, Vesterhavet
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1988-09-24 Blåvand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1990-09-22 Hvide Sande
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-19 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Linå
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1974-09-21 Langerhuse
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1971-05-07 Skarreklit
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1983-05-16 Tipperne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-06-17 Værn Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1974-05-18 Han Vejle
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-09 Bygholm nord
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-17 Hou ved Lønnerup Fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnet
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-10 Madsted Thy
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1969-03-20 Kysing Fjord
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Bjålum Klit
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1982-06-15 Vejlerne
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1976-06-08 Værnet
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1969-04-02 Fiskbæk ved Videbæk
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-23 Skagen Flagbakken
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1974-07-10 Hald Sø
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-19 Nymindegab/Bjerregård
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1983-09-17 Dovns Klint
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-04-25 Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-15 Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1981-04-12 Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrup Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1970-01-03 Videbæk
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1975-03-09 Kronhede Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1972-05-07 Husby Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1969-04-01 Nissum Fjord
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-15 Rejsby Enge
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1973-05-18 Lakolk
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1978-03-13 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1985-05-19 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-05-18 Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Arnborg
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-06 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Arnborg
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1973-07-21 Løgumkloster
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-17 Kløvbakken Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1981-04-10 Skagen
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-03-13 Fole Sønderjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1975-06-19 Holt Birkebæk
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-21 Hareskoven
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-13 Frederiksdal skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Videbæk
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-05-04 Skagen
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1972-03-31 Vorgod
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1969-03-01 Værnet
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1977-06-29 Lomborg
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-05-31 Kjærsgaards Mølle ved Struer
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Rørbæk Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-06-09 Bjerregård
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1973-05-14 Brejning Krat
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-23 Gråsten
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1982-04-05 Skagen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1967-03-05 Viborg
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1983-06-11 Slåen Sø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1967-10-21 Birkebæk
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Linå
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1973-06-15 Skarrild
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1973-03-16 Tipperne
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1976-05-25 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-10-28 Bøvling Klit
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1969-06-01 Sødal Skov
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1967-11-24 Birkebæk
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-05-14 Vrist, Harboøre Tange
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-05-31 Als
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Viborg
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Linå
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1968-10-13 Sødal Skov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Linå
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1967-04-01 Linå
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Sønderjylland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Linå
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1973-05-18 Draved Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1970-01-11 Videbæk
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Viborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1967-02-25 Linå
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Viborg
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1987-05-16 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Viborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Linå
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-06-25 Ristinge Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1973-06-23 Skjern åmunding
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1976-05-08 Kronhede Lejrskole
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Linå
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1972-06-29 Søndervig
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1972-10-15 Agger Tange
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1967-05-16 Arnborg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Linå
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1967-05-20 Værnet
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-24 Kærup Holme
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1970-05-10 Funder
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-28 Dollerup Bakker
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-16 Mandø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1984-10-13 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-23 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2007-10-10 Lyngvig Fyr
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-11-13 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Arnborg
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Høgildgård
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-05-04 Tane sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1985-06-27 Møn
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Lyngvig fyrhave
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1972-05-27 Kærup Holme
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-25 Skjern å
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMU Kalø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1972-05-27 Kærup Holme
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1973-06-09 Hartsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1968-05-16 Arnborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1970-05-16 Borris Hede
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1987-05-29 Christiansø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1983-06-25 Fredmosen Langeland
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Arnborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Arnborg
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1984-05-31 Møn
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1969-04-01 Videbæk
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Arnborg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand p-plads
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1985-06-14 Lindet Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Viborg
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Viborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1967-02-05 Viborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1967-03-25 Viborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1980-06-22 Gråsten Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1986-09-14 Herning
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Linå
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1971-04-17 Borris Hede
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Linå
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-07 ZM København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1967-03-21 Arnborg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1967-10-28 Arnborg
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1967-04-20 Birkebæk
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1968-05-12 Birkebæk
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Viborg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1974-05-18 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1970-05-23 Bjarup Mose
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1984-05-31 Fuglsang Falster
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1968-04-20 Birkebæk
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Mols Bjerge
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1979-06-22 Linå Vesterskov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1970-04-24 Bøvling Klit
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1967-05-09 Arnborg
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-14 Øst for Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1967-05-08 Værnet
421 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 1975-11-01 Harboøre Tange
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1968-09-07 Nissum Fjord
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1987-10-25 Sidselbjerg Vest Stadil Fjord
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Torsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-04 Strandby Nordjylland
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1968-01-01 Rørbæk Sø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Linå
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Viborg
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1967-02-12 Linå
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1967-04-22 Værnet
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnet
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Rørbæk Sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-09 Bøvling Klit
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Vej mod Værnengene
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1977-05-22 Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Værnet
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Birkebæk
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1991-09-21 Kelds Nor
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-02-28 Harboøre Tange
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1973-10-06 Harboøre Tange
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Viborg
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1967-03-29 Birkebæk
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1967-02-12 Linå
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-29 Frederikshavn Rimmens Allé
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1967-03-24 Viborg
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange ved færgelejet
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1982-05-22 Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Viborg
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1968-03-01 Værnet
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1967-04-01 Arnborg
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1968-02-01 Arnborg
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1981-04-01 Vind
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-01-02 Holmkær Tange
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1982-11-27 Nymindegab Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1967-04-26 Birkebæk
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1987-02-14 Grib Skov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Arnborg
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1984-06-02 Marielyst Falster
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1967-01-20 Arnborg
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1978-05-15 Ræhr
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1967-11-04 Værnet
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1967-03-11 Arnborg
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1967-02-10 Linå
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1978-05-13 Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-12 Mandø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1991-06-04 Søndervig
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej, Ejstrupholm
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1967-04-09 Rørbæk Sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer