DK Species Ranking

Egon Østergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Egon Østergaards ticks

This is Egon Østergaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1974-05-12 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-04-14 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1990-06-02 Idom Å og Ådal (Holstebro)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1980-04-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-05-02 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-03-01 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1980-04-01 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-05-25 Råbjerg Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2000-02-20 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2002-10-15 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1981-03-27 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-12 Rosvang (Thisted)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-03-05 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-10-21 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1984-04-24 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2000-05-06 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1998-03-28 Hodsager (Herning)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1988-03-12 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1994-05-23 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1984-04-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2006-02-05 Ulsund Bro (Lemvig)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1998-01-11 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1983-06-07 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-19 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1997-12-05 Sunds Sø (Herning)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1983-04-26 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-17 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-27 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1984-02-11 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1985-01-19 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-04-13 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-07-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-01-08 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr (Hjørring)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1998-10-25 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-01-16 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-03-31 Kjul Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1995-02-26 Kilen (Struer)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1984-01-21 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1980-03-29 Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1984-02-05 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1981-06-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1984-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-05-09 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimme
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-04 Birkepøl, Sydals (Sønderborg)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1995-05-10 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1987-04-07 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1999-06-12 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1981-05-09 Borbjerg (Holstebro)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1984-05-16 Knudmosen (Herning)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-05 Lille vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1965-07-04 Fjand Grønne (Holstebro)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1984-03-14 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1990-04-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1980-07-09 Lemvig (Lemvig)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-09 Harboøre Tange
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1984-09-22 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1974-04-10 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1984-05-08 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1974-04-10 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1902-05-07 Thisted By (Thisted)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1984-04-19 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1982-05-05 Troldemose (Ikast-Brande)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1989-05-21 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-07-26 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2000-07-26 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1998-09-19 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1975-06-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1981-05-07 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1978-09-04 Veserne (Lemvig)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-09 Vollerum Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum sluse
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1981-06-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1976-05-02 Dejbjerg Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-28 Mastrup Bæk, jernbanen-Lindenborg Å (Rebild)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1985-08-11 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-21 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-05-16 Vandkraftsøen (Holstebro)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1987-01-18 Haderup Å og Ådal (Herning)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-27 Amager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1979-05-03 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1995-06-03 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-06-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2009-07-17 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1993-05-10 Hodsager (Herning)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-27 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-29 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1998-10-25 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-21 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1984-04-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1984-09-22 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-23 Limfjorden ved Bygholmengen (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-02-17 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 1988-01-10 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-30 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1997-02-16 Sønderlem vig, Fjorden ud for (Skive)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1993-04-04 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-02-05 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1984-02-11 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-09-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1984-05-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1985-05-10 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-04-28 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-06-01 Holmen, Thorsminde syd (Holstebro)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-10-02 Vandkraftsøen (Holstebro)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2002-07-27 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2002-03-25 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1989-08-19 Vejlby Klit (Lemvig)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1989-08-19 Vejlby Klit (Lemvig)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1998-11-14 Feldborg (Herning)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1992-10-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-02-22 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1979-12-02 Harboøre Tange Havet (Lemvig)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-10-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1990-09-23 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-23 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1998-06-14 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1992-10-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1985-06-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-05-19 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1983-04-30 Lemvig (Lemvig)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-05-02 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1984-01-31 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1976-05-24 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1983-05-15 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1988-03-06 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-06-08 Vejlerne
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-25 Lønnerup Fjord
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted (Thisted)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1979-06-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-06 Ørum Sø (Thisted)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-07-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1996-07-27 Estvadgård Plantage (Skive)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Nord for Skive
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Nymindegab (Varde)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2000-05-14 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-04-26 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1989-04-21 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1983-05-23 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1991-05-05 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1980-05-05 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1988-02-20 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2002-05-11 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1978-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1976-05-22 Øster Lem (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1999-05-16 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1979-02-10 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1980-05-11 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-07-25 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1984-07-13 Fjederholdt Søndre Plantage (Herning)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1990-12-01 Lomborg (Lemvig)
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-16 Filsø, godset (Varde)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-02-02 Ålvand Klithede (Thisted)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1989-03-11 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-12-17 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-14 Ullerup Skov (Halsnæs)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1978-08-19 Tarm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-11-06 Gedser By (Guldborgsund)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1992-05-13 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1984-06-16 Lyngshuse ved Kølkær (Ikast-Brande)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-05-31 Kærgårdsmølle (Struer)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2000-05-14 Sandmilen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1974-05-12 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-12 Rindum
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-04-02 Høgildgård Plantage (Herning)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1975-12-29 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1979-01-04 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1985-06-05 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1990-04-29 Vind Hede (Herning)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1980-05-01 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-27 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1976-10-17 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-12 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1991-05-18 Råbjerg (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1983-05-23 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1975-12-29 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2001-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1986-05-10 Hemmet (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1990-10-23 Hodsager (Herning)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2005-04-17 Skast og Kogsbøl Mose (Tønder)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-09-29 Felsted Kog (Holstebro)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1982-05-02 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1976-01-24 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2000-02-20 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2001-04-20 Mejrup (Holstebro)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-06-11 Kås Sø (Skive)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-14 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1982-05-02 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1987-05-24 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-29 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1993-10-24 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-20 Skagen Nordstrand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-05-04 Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-01 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1998-06-14 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2005-05-14 Kallesmærsk Hede (Varde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1981-07-02 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-06-20 Hodsager (Herning)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1981-07-06 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1988-06-14 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-04-30 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-08-01 Skagen
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-10 Viborg (Viborg)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1988-06-05 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1995-04-12 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1987-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1987-05-28 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1990-12-31 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-05-29 Æbelø (Nordfyns)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1986-09-17 Tjørring (Herning)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1988-01-10 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1980-04-30 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-04-12 Nivå
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1989-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1992-01-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1990-01-07 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1998-05-17 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1983-06-10 Rind Kirke (Herning)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1990-06-03 Ørre (Herning)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1985-05-10 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2001-05-26 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1984-05-27 Lind (Herning)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1983-05-27 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
421 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2013-10-16 Grenen Skagen
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 1981-04-20 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1976-05-08 Holmen, Thorsminde syd (Holstebro)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-02 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-16 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1977-01-08 Harrild Dambrug (Ikast-Brande)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-10 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1975-06-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1977-01-08 Harrild Dambrug (Ikast-Brande)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1965-06-30 Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2001-09-23 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-05-17 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-09-28 Saltholm
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-01-10 Råsted (Holstebro)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-01-16 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1986-01-02 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1981-03-06 Birkebæk Plantage (Herning)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-12-28 Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1984-04-22 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange (Thisted)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-05-27 Råbjerg Mose (Frederikshavn)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1991-01-22 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1987-06-06 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-05-24 Sdr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-11-09 Grimme Bakker (Holstebro)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-15 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1988-04-17 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1984-04-24 Fasterholt Plantage (Herning)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1992-10-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1987-09-21 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2000-02-16 Lodskovvad (Frederikshavn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1985-01-03 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-17 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-20 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1991-06-05 Søndervig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-09-07 Fanø sydspids (Fanø)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1993-06-05 Stoubæk Krat (Herning)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer