DK Species Ranking

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-06-16 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2007-09-21 Aså Havn, Vendsyssel
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-04-05 Attrup Enge, Nordjylland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-02-08 Gøgsig Mark, Vendsyssel
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-03-15 Staun Enge, Nordjylland
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-07-24 Lille Vildmose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2008-03-22 Sæsing, Vendsyssel
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2011-11-06 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2009-03-15 Staun, Barmer og Valsted Enge, Nordjylland
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-19 Gøgsig Mark, Vendsyssel
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-03-23 Jerup Enge, Vendsyssel
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-05-13 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-04 Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sæby Havn Åen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Sindal
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2008-01-05 Hirtshals Havn
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-03-25 Sørig Enge, Vendsyssel
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-04-22 Nygårds Mølle, Vendsyssel
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-09-19 Guldbæk Ådal, Godthåb, Nordjylland
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-03 Sejlstrup, Vendsyssel
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2008-04-29 Hirtshals Havn
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2008-09-19 Hirtshals Havn
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Sæby Havn Åen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2008-10-18 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2007-09-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-04-05 Lille Vildmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-02-14 Uge, Sønderjylland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-03-15 Ultvedsøerne, Vendsyssel
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-12 Øster Kjul, Vendsyssel
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-02-07 Esrum Sø, Nordsjælland
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2008-04-28 Hirtshals Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2008-01-09 Hirtshals Havn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-25 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-29 Egense Havn, Nordjylland
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2007-06-28 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-08 Hirtshals Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-08-18 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2007-09-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-09-20 Grenen, Skagen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2008-01-20 Hirtshals Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2008-02-15 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-03-15 Bygholm Vejle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-02-27 Råbjerg Sø, Vendsyssel
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2008-07-20 Hirtshals Strand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2008-06-22 Uggerby Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2008-05-26 Sindal, Vendsyssel
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2007-06-24 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Bindslev, Vendsyssel
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-03-06 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-29 Grøngård, Sønderjylland
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken. Vendsyssel
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-23 Dvergetved Enge, Vendsyssel
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-01 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-07-05 Sdr. Harritslev, Vendsyssel
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Ulvegravene, Hjørring
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Mygdal, Hjørring
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-03-30 Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-06-24 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2008-08-14 Lindet, Vendsyssel
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2008-06-30 Bratten Strand, Vendsyssel
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-11-02 Grenen, Skagen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-05-21 Kogleaks, Thy
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen, Vendsyssel
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Hirtshals Strand
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-28 Lille Vildmose
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-03-15 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2007-09-11 Albæk, Pandrup N, Vendsyssel
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-13 Bygholm Vejle, Vejlerne
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Uggerby Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2012-07-28 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2010-05-03 Overklit, Bakholm, Vendsyssel
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2008-05-05 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2007-07-02 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-03 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2007-09-24 Grenen, Skagen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-24 Gerå, Vendsyssel
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-08-25 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2009-04-26 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Tversted Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2007-07-07 Uggerby Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2009-12-23 Skagen Havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-05 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2011-09-24 Grønningen, Blåvand
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2011-05-15 Gjøl, Vendsyssel
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-11 Rødhus Strand, Vendsyssel
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse, Sønderjylland
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-12-15 Lilleheden Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2008-10-25 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2013-09-06 Boller Enge, Vendsyssel
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-05-23 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-25 Thissinghuse, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-25 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2008-10-29 Grenen, Skagen
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-07-27 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Harrerenden, Lønstrup, Vendsyssel
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2009-04-16 Måstrup Mose, Vendsyssel
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet, Vendsyssel
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2007-07-27 Hirtshals Strand Øst
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-05-04 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-30 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2007-08-25 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-08-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2007-06-28 Hirtshals Strand Øst
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2009-10-05 Hirtshals Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-09-16 Hirtshals Strand Øst
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-06-05 Hirtshals Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Uggerby Strand
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-03-15 Skagen Strand
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Uggerby Strand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-09-24 Vejers Strand, Vestjylland
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2014-09-17 Hirtshals Øststrand
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-24 Filsø, Vestjylland
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-08-04 Hejresøen, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2007-07-07 Uggerby Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2008-06-30 Bratten Strand, Vendsyssel
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2007-06-28 Hirtshals Strand Øst
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2007-07-28 Kjul Strand Øst, Vendsyssel
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-17 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2009-08-17 Østerkær Enge, Nordjylland
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2011-12-29 Skagen Havn
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand, Nordjylland
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-09-25 Tranum Strand, Nordjylland
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-12-17 Øster Hurup Havn, Nordjylland
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-07-31 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-07-31 Vestmolen, Hirtshals
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2012-01-08 Damsted, Skagen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2007-09-04 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-11-01 Roshage, Hanstholm
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-10-03 Roshage, Thy
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2011-10-23 Hirtshals Havn
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-09-22 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage, Thy
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals Havn
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-05-30 Boddum Vig, Thy
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2011-04-13 Sørig Enge, Vendsyssel
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2008-03-31 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-13 Sneum Digesø, Esbjerg
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-21 Han Vejle, Thy
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup Slot, Norddjurs
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-11 Slivsø, Sønderjylland
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-17 Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2007-03-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-04-25 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-08-20 Bygholm Vejle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2008-05-18 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Batterivej, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-23 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Aalborg
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede, Vendsyssel
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Engklit, Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-03-26 Lille Vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-05 Engklit, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2007-04-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2011-04-10 Ålbæk Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2008-02-28 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-20 Grenen, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2012-07-28 Gammel Frederikskog, Sønderjylland
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-04-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-05-17 Flagbakken, Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2008-05-08 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-07-25 Reservatet, Skagen
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2009-11-06 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Slamdepot
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-04-05 Kongerslev Kalkværk, Nordjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Thorup Hede Lejrplads, Dronninglund
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-05 Bunken Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-09 Hesselholt Skov, Rold Skov, Nordjylland
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-05-28 Føvling, Sydvestjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-23 Gludsted Plantage, Midtjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-08-03 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-05-14 Jerup Enge, Vendsyssel
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-05 Reersø Havn, Vestsjælland
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-10-18 Horsfold, Bork Havn, Ringkøbing Fjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-05-06 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov, Sønderjylland
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Viborg
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2007-08-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-24 Hald Sø, Viborg
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2008-03-25 Åsted Ådal, Vendsyssel
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2007-04-29 Sønderskov, Hjørring
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Vigsø Klithede, Thy
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-05-08 Nordstrand, Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-04-23 Lodskovvad Mile, Vendsyssel
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2010-04-03 Bygholm Vejle
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2008-02-14 Jerup Strand, Vendsyssel
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2008-06-07 Uggerby Å Udløb, Vendsyssel
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Affersholt, Sindal
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-02-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage, Østjylland
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Hjørring
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Hjørring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2008-10-18 Esbjerg Havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2007-06-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-10-29 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2008-02-04 Bindslev Gl. Elværk, Vendsyssel
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-05-23 Gl. Hviding, Sønderjylland
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-21 Tebbestrup Kær, Randers
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-10-23 Ulvedybet
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-04-16 Gårdbogård Plantage, Vendsyssel
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2008-01-27 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-02-13 Revlbuske, Thy
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2008-07-15 Stendal, Vendsyssel
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2008-05-17 Hirtshals Havn
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2018-05-10 Grenen, Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2008-03-08 Måstrup Mose, Vendsyssel
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2009-05-31 Uggerby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2011-10-29 Hirtshals
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen, Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2007-07-09 Tversted Klitplantage
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne, Vendsyssel
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2012-09-26 Grenen, Skagen
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-30 Lille Vildmose
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2008-05-10 Milesøerne, Vendsyssel
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-08-04 Vestvolden, Hvidovre
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2007-07-26 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-07 Uggerby Å Udløb, Vendsyssel
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-06-24 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2009-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-06 Lille Vildmose
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-23 Magisterkogen, Sønderjylland
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2007-06-18 Affersholt, Sindal
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-05-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2011-09-25 Nyeng, Ho, Vestjylland
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-06-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2008-05-09 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-02 Batterivej, Skagen (albistriata)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-25 Blåvand Fyr
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-09-28 Mandø By
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2007-11-04 Tversted Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2008-03-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-03-01 Slotved Skov, Vendsyssel
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-10 Hald Sø, Viborg
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2011-10-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-29 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2007-10-20 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-10-21 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2007-10-16 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2008-02-04 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2009-08-06 Lodskovvad, Vendsyssel
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2007-12-15 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2010-05-13 Hirtshals Havn
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-21 Bolle Og Try Enge, Vendsyssel
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Horsebækken, Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2011-08-30 Hirtshals
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2008-07-14 Hirtshals Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2009-05-29 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2008-05-26 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-11-02 Råbjerg Sø, Vendsyssel
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2007-09-01 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-30 Hanstholm Havn
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Midtjylland
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-30 Strandby, Vendsyssel
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2008-11-02 Bindslev Gl. Elværk, Vendsyssel
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sæby Havn
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2007-10-07 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2008-05-08 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2008-07-22 Baggesvogn, Vendsyssel
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-18 Tranum Klit, Vendsyssel
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2008-04-25 Troldkær, Vendsyssel
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2008-05-09 Elling Strandenge, Vendsyssel
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Plantage, Sydvestjylland
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-05-11 Grenen, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-10-26 Grenen, Skagen
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-02-09 Hirtshals Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2008-01-11 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-07-08 Mølleparken, Skørping, Nordjylland
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-31 Hasseris, Aalborg
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2008-02-03 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2009-06-01 Uggerby Strand, Vendsyssel
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2008-10-29 Skagen Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2008-05-04 Vandplasken, Vendsyssel
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-12-09 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-07-08 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose, Nordjylland
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-30 Uggerby Å, Vendsyssel
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-03-11 Kjul, Vendsyssel
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2008-11-02 Tversted Plantage, Vendsyssel
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-13 Lilleheden Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2007-07-14 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-05 Grenen, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-09-19 Hirtshals Havn
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-10-09 Tversted Strand, Vendsyssel
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-04-21 Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Ågårde, Bindslev, Vendsyssel
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-05-11 Stald Grenen, Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage, Vendsyssel
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2015-09-26 Mandø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-07-26 Råbjerg Klithede, Vendsyssel
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-08 Mølleparken, Skørping, Nordjylland
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer