DK Species Ranking

Andreas Winding


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Andreas Windings ticks

This is Andreas Windings Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2000-11-22 Alrø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-06-07 Bryrup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1999-10-18 Ørding
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2001-06-10 Havneby
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-08 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-08-10 Ribe
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2001-03-17 Ho Bugt
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2002-02-17 Geddal Enge
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-02-24 Skjern Enge
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2001-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2003-02-09 Skjern Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2002-03-24 Ny Frederikskog
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-17 Viskum
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1999-09-05 Skive
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2002-02-24 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2001-03-22 Uldum Kær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2000-04-28 Båstrup
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-02-14 Klosterkær
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-12 Vejle Inderfjord
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2001-03-22 Uldum Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-31 Hornbæk Enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1999-08-10 Ribe
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2001-01-14 Bollerstien
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-27 Årslev Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-10-16 Lillesø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2000-07-29 Spøttrup Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-14 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-14 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-02-19 Århus Østhavn, set langt tidligere, men dato ej noteret
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-10 Lønborggårdtårnet
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-27 Hals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-19 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2001-07-14 Endelavefærgen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-03-02 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2001-07-08 Endelavefærgen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2001-09-07 Roshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2001-01-13 Bollerstien
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2000-12-30 Nørrestrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2000-12-30 Nørrestrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2000-03-23 Grenå Fornæs
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-07-26 Klæggravene, Margrethekog
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2000-08-03 Horsens
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-10-19 Oksby Enge
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2001-05-05 Uldum Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1999-08-06 Horsens
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2001-07-11 Endelave
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1999-08-06 Skjold
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2008-05-22 Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2000-04-09 Horsens
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Stald Grenen, Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2000-12-03 Lindholm Hoved
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-14 Årslev Engsø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 Lille Vildmose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2001-06-10 Rømø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2000-07-24 Hornsø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1999-08-11 Hedensted
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2001-07-28 Bygholm Vejle
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2001-02-20 Horsens Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1999-10-15 Bygholm Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2001-04-22 Østerild Fjord
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2001-04-29 Sønderlem Vig
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-17 Skivholme Kirke
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2000-04-07 Horsens Fjord v. Boller Skov
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum Kirke
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1999-09-12 Stidsmølle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølund
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2000-07-24 Harboøre Tange
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-08 2 km S f Vidåslusen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2001-05-05 Egebjerg Enge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-11 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2001-09-04 Højer Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2001-05-03 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2000-09-08 Borre Odde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2001-06-10 Havneby
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Viskum
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2001-08-11 Skjern Enge
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2001-09-23 Hvide Sande
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2001-08-18 Skjern Enge
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-23 Skjern Enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-11 Værnengene
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Alrø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2002-10-12 Fanø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-01 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2000-06-05 Gudenåens udspring
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-07-18 Saltvandssøen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-08 Årslev Engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2007-09-26 Thorsminde
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-07-29 Spøttrup Sø
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-17 Skallerup Strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-01 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1999-08-10 Rømødæmningen
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-05-03 Norsminde Fjord
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2001-05-05 Egebjerg Enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2000-08-27 Horsens Fjord v. Boller Skov
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-19 Vilsted Sø
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2001-07-28 Bulbjerg
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2005-09-18 Hvide Sande Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2000-03-16 Jelling
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2001-06-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-05 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2001-05-19 Als
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1999-08-06 As Vig
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2000-03-23 Dråby Strand
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-18 Århus Østhavn
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2002-03-16 Hvide Sande
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-02-14 Århus Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1999-08-06 As Vig
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-19 Lakolk Strand
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2007-02-02 Århus Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1999-08-10 Lakolk
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-05-25 Storeholm, Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2001-04-29 Geddal Enge
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2000-06-27 Vorsø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2002-08-15 Skjern Enge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2000-07-23 Nissum Fjord
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-08-23 Roshage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2006-05-17 Grenen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2001-08-11 Agger Tange
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-05-16 Grenen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2001-12-11 Grenå Fornæs
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2001-10-27 Agger
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2001-10-27 Agger
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-07-08 Endelavefærgen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-03-20 Grenen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2001-09-07 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-04-22 Nordstrand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-05-16 Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-05-17 Grenen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Odbjerg Strand
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-08-23 Ørhage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-05-16 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2003-10-11 Blåvand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-23 Roshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 Kvottrup Mose
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2001-04-22 Vesløs
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2001-09-07 Roshage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2000-03-10 Stenhøj Strand
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2002-04-07 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2001-04-22 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-09 Skarvsøen, Grenen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-17 Hov
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-07 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-06 Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-05-03 Nørrestrand, Horsens
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-10 Rømø
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Reservatet, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2002-09-14 Rosenvold
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-27 Nymindegab
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Ø for N*vej, Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-04 Nedermose, Skagen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 N*vej, Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2002-03-10 Høstemark Skov
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1999-08-25 Sillerslev
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2001-05-11 Skjern Enge
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2000-07-05 Agger Tange
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2000-09-11 Geddal Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-10 Rejsby
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-06-10 Rømø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-04-14 Gjerrild
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-04-22 Flagbakken, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2002-02-03 Mossø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2001-02-08 Amager Fælled
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-12 Jedsted Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2000-03-16 Daugård
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-06-28 Ribe Amt
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-28 Fiilsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2002-05-17 Midtjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2001-05-19 Als
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-01 Bunken Klitplantage
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-03-09 Mathildebro, Rådvad
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-10-13 Sønderjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2009-04-02 Østjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2001-09-03 Flyndersø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-10-13 Mandø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-03 Torup, Mols
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-20 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2000-11-01 Bygholm Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2005-06-01 Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2007-06-22 Borris Hede
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråstenskovene
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-03-20 Amstrup Enge
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2001-01-20 Velling Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2001-08-29 B2
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2000-03-26 Mammen
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2008-05-22 N*vej, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2001-05-11 Værnengene
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2001-10-13 Rosenvold
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-11 Ballum forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-19 Ballum Sluse
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2000-10-22 Geddal Enge
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2001-06-26 Gludsted Plantage
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-18 Birke, Als
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2002-01-26 Hampen Sø
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-26 Halk Nor
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-16 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1999-10-18 Ørding Strand
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1999-08-05 Ølholm
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2006-08-02 Røllumskov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2000-03-09 Aale
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2000-03-09 Hvirring
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2001-05-19 Katholm, Als
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1999-08-06 Skjold
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2001-11-13 Bryrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2000-10-15 Ørslevkloster Sø
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2000-03-09 Mattrup Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-02-17 Hostrup Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1999-12-22 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1999-08-06 Skjold
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2001-05-08 Høll
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2000-07-28 Hindø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-05-16 Grenen, set langt tidligere, men dato ej noteret
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2000-03-16 Jelling
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-04-19 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2001-10-07 Mellemdyb
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-03 Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2000-07-25 Livbjerggård Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1999-08-05 Givskud
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1999-09-05 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Grenen, Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2001-01-14 Boller Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2002-05-02 Velling Skov
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-31 Grenen
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-14 Mandø
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2000-08-09 Nørrestrand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2001-04-05 Boller Skov
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-22 Tverstedsøerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-30 Tornby Klitplantage
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-06-01 Rømø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2000-07-23 Felsted Kog
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, mosen
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-26 DMU Kalø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2002-05-21 Bryrupbanestien
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2001-05-19 Mjang Dam, Als
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2001-06-10 Rømø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-17 Tørring-Ølholm Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2006-06-16 Lading Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2001-05-19 Als
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2001-05-03 Alrø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2000-08-19 Hinge Sø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-02 Batterivej
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2001-05-19 Nørreskoven, Als
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2000-11-26 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2000-04-23 Boller Skov
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2000-01-19 Boller Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2000-09-24 Bygholm Sø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2001-05-19 Sønderskoven, Als
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1999-08-06 Sejet
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-19 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1999-08-06 Horsens
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 N*vej, Skagen
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2000-11-27 Nørrestrand
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2001-01-14 Sejet Nørremark
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2001-04-07 Uldum Kær
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2001-03-03 Borre Odde
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-05-19 Augustenborg
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2000-01-18 Boller Skov
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-05-16 Batterivej, Skagen
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2001-05-05 Uldum Kær
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-26 Ilskov
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand fuglestation
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2001-05-08 Dons Søndersø
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2005-06-03 Ellekrattet
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2001-05-19 Augustenborg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2000-06-27 Brigsted
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-05-08 Randbøl Hede
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2002-06-02 Store Hjøllund Plantage
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-05-18 Skagen, ssp. variegata
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2021-11-16 Blåvandshuk
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Strandgården, Vest Stadil Fjord
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-03 Thorsminde
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-16 Strandby
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2001-01-19 Engelsholm
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1999-08-05 Givskud
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1999-08-05 Givskud
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2019-04-20 Det Grå Fyr, Skagen
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-20 Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2000-12-25 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-23 Keldsnor
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2001-04-08 Salten Å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1999-08-05 Givskud
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-13 Mandø
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-24 Nordstrand
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2008-05-22 Grenen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2000-07-03 Alrø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2000-08-20 Rosenvold
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2011-05-18 Grenen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-11-21 Årslev Engsø
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2001-10-27 Thyborøn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1999-08-05 Givskud
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1999-12-24 Hvidbjerg, pr. Spøttrup
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2001-03-27 Nørrestrand
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Grenen
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2000-11-22 Sondrup Plantage
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-05-29 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1999-10-18 Ørding Strand
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2001-02-08 Vestamager
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2000-06-27 Brigsted
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2002-02-14 Uldum Kær
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-02-22 B2
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-09 Klosterkær
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-10-12 Landsende, Rømø
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2001-11-24 Galtkær
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-11-16 Grev Moltkes Plantage, Flyndersø
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1999-10-02 Mors
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-06-01 Nordstjernevej, Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2000-12-22 Horsens
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2002-10-12 Sønderho Strand
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2001-11-24 Galtkær
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2000-07-05 Thyborøn
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2000-04-25 Boller Skov
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-09-06 Fanø
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-11 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjergvej 15, Krejbjerg (Nedergård Skov)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2000-07-23 Felsted Kog
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer