DK Species Ranking

Stephan Skaarup Båsen Lund


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stephan Skaarup Båsen Lunds ticks

This is Stephan Skaarup Båsen Lunds Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-07-28 Vejlerne.
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-11-24 Kammerslusen.
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-03-31 Klæggravene (SJ)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2003-03-21 Omkring Bøvling fjord
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2015-10-03 Mandø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2003-03-21 Bøvling Fjord
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2003-03-21 Omkring Bøvling fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-12-19 Omkring Bøvling fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2003-11-24 Jedsted Enge.
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2014-03-24 Nørrekær Enge, Aggersund
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-06-08 Ulvedybet
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-10-23 Vejlerne.
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2003-04-08 Årslev engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-16 Rømødæmningen
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-03-11 Aarhus Østhavn
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-05-10 Høll, Vejle
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2003-03-09 Skjern enge, hestholm sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-30 Hornbæk Enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-03-09 Skjern enge, hestholm sø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-06-29 Årslev Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2005-10-10 Agger Tange
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-11-02 Egå Engsø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2007-11-09 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-10-22 Vejlerne.
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Skjern Enge, Lønborggård-tårnet
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-01 Sjelborg strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-03-12 Århus østhavn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-08 Hirtshals
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-04-26 Muldbjerge
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-17 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-04-26 Muldbjerge
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-17 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-10-23 Nors sø.
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-03-09 Skjern enge, hestholm sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-01-07 Lønnerup Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2003-04-26 Muldbjerge
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-12-03 Nørrestrand
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-07-29 Vester Torup Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-24 Gjerrild Nordstrand
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Sydals
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-10 Holtser Hage, Vejle
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2006-06-08 Lundby Plantage
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-05-17 Vejlerne, Skårup odde
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-28 Årslev Engsø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-01 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-05-17 Vejlerne, Skårup odde (h)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-04-27 Hulsig hede
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-05-10 Brejning Rensningsanlæg, Vejle
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2003-10-23 Nors sø.
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-05-10 Dons Nørresø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-16 Skivholme kirke
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø + Viskum 24/4-07
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-04-20 Omkring Bøvling fjord
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-17 Nord for Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-05-09 Vejle Havn
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-17 Nord for Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-04-27 Nedermose, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-03-21 Omkring Bøvling fjord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-05-17 Bygholm engen, Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-07-29 Agger Tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2005-08-14 Årslev Engsø
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange, kl. 8.25-9.20
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-07-20 Årslev Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-05-26 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-09-23 Roshage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-07-19 Årslev Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-09-23 Roshage
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-08 Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-08-08 Syd for Muldbjerge
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-04-17 Rærup
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-09 Rødhus Strand
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-04 Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-10-15 Vest Stadil fjord
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-09-07 Nordsminde fjord.
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-03-19 Brabrand sø
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2005-07-05 Bygholm Vejle
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-06-05 Østerild Fjord
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2006-10-07 Vejers strand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-05-03 Rønbæk sø
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle + 18/5-07 Egå Engsø
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2003-04-27 Sandmilen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-07 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-03-12 Århus østhavn
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-05-03 Norsminde fjord.
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-05-10 Høll, Vejle
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-06-28 Årslev Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-05-15 Årslev Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-22 Bølling Sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-02 Sneum Engsø
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2003-04-27 Skagen havn
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-22 Ørhage.
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-05-10 Dons Nørresø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2009-11-27 Århus Havn + 21/12 Århus Havn
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-04-26 Skagen, grenen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-12-25 Thyborøn Havn.
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2005-11-16 Århus Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2005-10-22 Blåvands Huk
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2010-07-17 Agger Tange
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2003-07-20 Årslev Engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-04-20 Vejlby Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-06-26 Sønderlem vig
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-04-27 Skagen Havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-05-17 Nord for Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2007-05-19 Egå Engsø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-05-17 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-09-23 Roshage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2004-10-23 Ørhage.
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-05-31 Nordstrand, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Roshage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2003-10-13 Thyborøn havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-09-23 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-03-12 Risskov strand.
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-03-14 Århus østhavn
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2003-03-14 Århus østhavn
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2003-05-31 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-08-28 Mols lab.
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-12-19 Vejlby Klit
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2005-04-17 Skagen, Nordstrand.
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-09-24 Roshage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-05-17 Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-09-05 Ørhage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2004-06-29 Roshage
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2008-09-05 Grenen, Skagen. 2 stk.
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-19 Kvottrup Mose
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-04-13 Vegger by, på rede.
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-04-27 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-25 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Tobberup
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-03-09 Skjern Enge, Hestholm Sø.
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-05-10 Rands fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup Slot
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-12 Slivsø
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-28 Herning
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gammel Frederikskog
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-07-28 Bygholmengen. Kraptårnet
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-05-11 Skallingen
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-06 Ørum sø
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2002-10-01 Jels Midtsø
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-15 Butterstien, Skagen.
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-05-17 Viby, Århus
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Dall Hede
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-08-08 Lille Vildmose (smidie) + 27/7-04 Samme sted
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-06-19 Skærsø Engsø
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-03-11 Hyllested Bjerge. + 30/4-08 Gjerrild
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2005-04-25 Flagbakken, Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2003-04-27 Skagen, reservatet
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-03-09 VeljbyRisskov hallen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-10-18 Rømø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-03-22 Brabrand sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-03-09 Skjern enge, hestholm sø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2003-04-27 Hulsig hede. Skagen + 23/04-07 Brabrand
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2003-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-30 Ødis sø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2005-05-15 Grenen, Skagen.
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-08-08 Lille Vildmose (smidie)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-04-26 Skagen, flagbakken
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge, Ribe
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-05-17 Vejlerne.
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2003-04-26 Kongerslev Kalkværk
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-06-28 Brabrand sø, syd siden
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-21 Hjardemål Hanstholm
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-24 Rold Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2004-07-28 Nordjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-16 Tved Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-06-28 Brabrand sø, syd siden
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-05-17 Vejlerne, Skårup odder
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-06-24 Gylling
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-07-15 Lunderskov
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-07-11 Ringkøbing Amt
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-05-01 Brabrand sø, ( øst )
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-15 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-10-19 Skagen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2004-04-13 Sødal Skov.
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2003-04-16 Klosterheden Åbygård
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2007-08-25 Eskeplet
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-05-17 Nord for Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-05-31 Skagen, reservatet
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-20 Bøvling klit
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-10-04 Risskov
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-31 Skagen, reservatet.
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Strand
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-10-14 Klosterheden
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2004-05-23 Gallohaven, Århus
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-10-01 Feldballe, Djursland
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-05-10 Haraldskær, Vejle
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-01-01 Vejlby/Risskov hallen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-04-16 Klosterheden Åbygård
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-04-21 Klosterheden
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-03-09 Kartofte å
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-11-01 Kærgaard klitplantage.
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-05-10 Høll, Vejle
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-06-26 Sønderlem vig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-03-17 Moesgård Strand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-06-13 Skejby, Århus
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-10-17 Plet Enge-Sønderholm Enge
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2006-05-17 Tarp Enge
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-05-10 Høll, Vejle
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-09 Årslev Engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-03-09 Kartofte å
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-07-02 Klosterheden. ( Møllesøen )
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Mandø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-10 Nørre Vorupør.
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-05-03 Rønbæk sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-04-07 Uni parken Århus
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-15 Tversted Søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-05-29 Anholt
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Lyngvig Fyr
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-06-02 Brabrand sø, Århus
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-17 Nord for Lønnerup Fjord, Vejlerne
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-19 Djursland
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-10 Holtser Hage, Vejle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-26 Årslev Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-31 Skagen, reservatet
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-10 Holtser Hage, Vejle
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2005-06-03 Skarresø, Thorsager
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-04-30 Magisterkog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-21 Klosterheden møllesøen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-10 Holtser Hage, Vejle
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2013-09-13 Mandø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2003-04-30 Viby, Århus
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-05-09 Vejle Havn
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen.
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-09-10 Blåvands Huk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-10-10 Kammerslusen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-03-16 Risskov skov Århus
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-02-09 Risskov skov.
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2003-03-09 Rørbæk sø
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2003-07-08 Agger Tange
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Universitetsparken, København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-13 Uni parken, Århus
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-03-31 Møllehus
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-10 Pind enge, Vejle
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-11 Varde Kær
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-04-21 Bonnet langsø
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Molslaboratoriet.
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2007-06-08 Forstbotanisk Have (Århus)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-05-10 Vejle Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-05-10 Høll, Vejle
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-05-10 Haraldskær, Vejle
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-10-05 Husby Strand. - Sibirisk
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-05 Husby Strand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-04-20 Hygum Nor
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-01 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Fourfeldt bækkens udløb, Esbjerg
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-02-01 Uni Parken Århus
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-03-13 Brabrand sø
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-05-10 Holtser Hage, Vejle
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-10 Gjerrild Nordstrand, øst
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-03-09 Rørbæk sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-17 Rømø
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-28 Grenen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2003-06-01 Sandmilen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-04-08 Årslev Engsø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-04-21 Klosterheden. møllesøen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-05-14 Jersore, Fyn
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-11-30 Årslev Engsø
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-09-23 Roshage
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-04-16 Klosterheden Åbygård
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-04-27 Skagen
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-10-23 Hanstholm.
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-02-16 Egåen.
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-03-13 Brabrand sø
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-09 Norsminde havn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-11-01 Kærgaard klitplantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-31 Gjerrild Nordstrand
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-05-03 Rønbæk sø
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2004-10-31 Blåvand
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-11-02 Blåvand.
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-03-12 Århus østhavn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-03-09 Skjern enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-14 Gjerrild Nordstrand, øst
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2013-05-31 Nordstjernevej, Skagen
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej 15, Nørre Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-03-13 Brabrand Sø
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer