DK Species Ranking

Niels Henrik Valerius


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Henrik Valeriuss ticks

This is Niels Henrik Valeriuss Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1969-05-09 Kongenshus
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-05-30 Vedbøl Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1957-10-06 Aflandshage
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-10-17 Bøtø Nor
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1956-11-08 Saltholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1957-11-07 Saltholm
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1998-07-11 Hovvig
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1955-03-12 Kongelundsstrand
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1968-03-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-27 Tisso
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1993-01-31 Borreby Mose
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-05-20 Hovvig
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1954-12-31 Kongelundsstranden
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-05-30 Vedbøl Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1954-03-31 Kongelundsstranden
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-06-19 Staunings Ø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2012-12-18 Lyngby
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1960-06-13 Norsminde
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-01 Roskilde Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1955-02-27 Kongelundsstrand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-05-16 Hovvig
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1964-06-03 Nakskov Inderfjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2010-06-01 Stubbe Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1955-01-30 Kongelundsstrand
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-03 Roskilde Fjord
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1970-01-29 Skovshoved Havn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-11 Ølsemagle Revle
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-20 Lumsaas Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-30 Melby Overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1955-02-13 sydhavnen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1954-03-31 Kongelundsstranden
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-10-21 Hovvig
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-27 Gilbjerg
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1954-05-20 Amager
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 X * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-09 Reersø
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-05-27 Kongelunden
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1956-07-06 Store Darum
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1961-06-17 Søndermosen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1962-05-06 Saltholm
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1967-06-03 Vejlerne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1955-01-02 Østre Anlæg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1955-04-17 Amager Fælled
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1954-12-28 Amager Fælled
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1957-06-05 Vallø Slotspark
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1963-02-27 Sydhavnen
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-09 Lejsø
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1955-04-02 Amager Fælles
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2007-05-24 Klydesøen
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1955-04-02 Amager Fælled
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-30 Søborg Sø
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-22 Borreby Mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1954-10-07 Kongelundsstranden
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-30 Staunings Ø
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-11 Vedtamager
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1955-05-17 Amager Fælled
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1957-06-18 Amager Fælled
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1955-04-27 Amager Fælled
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-08-15 Lakolk klitsø
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-11 Klint Sø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1959-04-30 Amager Fælled
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1955-05-01 Kongelundsstrand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1956-09-02 Søvang
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1954-03-31
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1957-12-26 Saltholm
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-23 Skjern Enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-23 Borreby Mose
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1960-11-27 Vestamager
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1955-04-07 Asserbo Plantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1955-11-21 Amager Fælled
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-19 Vestamager
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2001-06-18 Tissø
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-29 Kofoeds Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1956-08-22 Amager Fælled
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2000-10-29 Bøtø Nor
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Vestamager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1954-03-31
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1997-08-23 Hovvig
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1955-05-09 Amager Fælled
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-31 Vestamager
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-05-10 Korshage
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1965-06-13 Skagen
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-09-09 Vedbæk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1959-08-12 Amager Fælled
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-27 Skagen
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1962-05-13 Kongelundsstrand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-27 Nærum Gadekær
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-25 Universitetsparken, Aarhus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1960-05-29 Fornæs
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1970-05-17 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1954-11-07 Kongelundsstrand
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2003-12-25 Stubben
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-12-25
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1961-07-04 Gjøl
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1992-08-13 Hovvig
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1955-05-17 Amager Fælled
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-09-19 Kongelunden
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-26 Ølsemagle revle
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1955-07-03 Rudbøl Sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-10-20 Kotrshage
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1971-10-08 Gilleleje
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1959-09-13 Saltholm
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Korshage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1956-12-04 Kongelundssrand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1956-07-30 Asserbo Strand
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1955-07-30 Asserbo Strand
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1956-05-10 Asserbo Strand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1960-06-06 Anholt
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Gilbjerg
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1983-10-20 Korshage
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1983-10-20 Korshage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1977-06-24 Nordsøen V for Esbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-20 Korshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1983-10-20 Korshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1995-05-28 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1973-06-15 Korshage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2009-05-30 Grenen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1956-07-15 Vorsø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Vestamager
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1998-05-28 Vstamager
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1958-03-16 Aflandshage
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Vestamager
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2015-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-24 Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-19 Trehuse
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-03 Klydesøen
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-04-28 Gundsømagle Sø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-09-13 Selsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-09 Trehøje, Mols
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2000-05-14 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-10-02 Stevns
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Flagbakken, Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1955-09-02 Kongelunden
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1954-03-31
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-25 Rejsby
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1956-07-10 Fanø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1955-03-28 Amager
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-04-03 Langesømosen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1954-03-31
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1998-05-27 Åbenrå
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1961-12-30 Saltholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2010-05-17 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1996-03-06 Gribskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2000-01-16 Teglstrup Hegn
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1961-06-16 Ensted
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1954-12-28 Amager Følled
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1959-04-18 Valbyparken
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1961-01-29 Næstved
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-08-04 Røsnæs
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1957-08-18 Saltholm
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1957-12-22 Fortunens Indelukke
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1958-04-30 Kongelunden
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1960-05-26 Grejsdalen
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1975-05-18 Løje Sø
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1956-07-25 Asserbo Plantage
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-07 Nyord
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-07-31 Porsemosen
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-15 Tornby klitplantage
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-26 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-04-05 Asserbo Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1961-06-18 Sønderborg
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1961-06-18 Sønderborg
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1958-07-19 Dollerup Bakker
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-06-19 Sølsted Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1977-05-25 Porsemosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1993-08-21 Hovvig
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1955-09-15 Kæbenhavns Sydhavn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2002-05-11 Korshage
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2009-04-19 Korshage
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-10-31 Hovvig
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-10-07 Skallingen
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2006-10-14 Korshage, Rørvig
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1955-05-01 Kongelunden
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-14 Tversted Plantage
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2002-06-07 Kongelunden
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1962-06-06 Utteerslev Mose
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2004-09-03 Korshage
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-07-07 Køge Sydstrand
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1959-06-06 Amager Fælled
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1976-06-05 Fuglssangssøen
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1972-05-18 Porsemosen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1958-05-23 Amager Fælled
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1955-05-07 Asserbo
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-12 Batterivej Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1961-04-22 Kongelunden
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1955-01-16 Dyrehaven
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1961-06-17 Augustenborg Slotspark
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2001-09-09 Ishøj Strand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederiksværk
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1954-03-31
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1954-10-31 Kongelunden
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1959-05-07 Saltholm
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1969-05-26 Fedtmosen
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-04-24 Holmens Kirkegård
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1960-06-06 Anholt
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1958-03-28 Saltholm
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1961-06-17 Frøslev Mose
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2000-12-03 Gilleleje
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-02-09 Strandby
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1955-04-03 Kongelunden
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1955-05-10 Amager Fælled
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1960-06-08 Århus
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1980-04-13 Gilbjerghoved
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1955-05-08 Melby Overdrev
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1954-03-31
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1960-09-02 Valbyparken
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-03-30 Hovvig
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1955-01-16 Dyrehaven
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-07 Utterslev Mose
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1974-05-14 Korshage
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1954-12-30 Saltholm
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1954-03-31
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1955-01-23 Mølleåen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1998-01-18 Kalvebod Brygge
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1962-10-17 Asserbo Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1957-01-31 Forstbotanisk Have
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1968-05-19 Kongelunden
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1961-01-22 Vestamager
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1954-11-21 Kongelundsstrand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1955-05-15 Saltholm
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnsstippen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer