DK Species Ranking

Conny Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Conny Jensens ticks

This is Conny Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2002-05-09 Kjærsgaard, Hjørring
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1999-06-04 Tversted, Nordjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2001-05-19 Kjærsgaard, Hjørring
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2000-04-22 Vadehavet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-06-21 Glombak , Vejlerne
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-12-27 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-12-27 Lille Vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2000-04-22 Vadehavet
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-05 Gjølvej, Ulvedybet
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1982-05-15 Svanelunden, Hjørring
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2001-10-20 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2001-09-30 Vejlerne
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-05-19 Sejlstrup Gård, Hjørring
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-20 Egå Engsø, Århus
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2006-04-30 Mose, Nordjylland
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2001-09-30 Vejlerne
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-19 Følle Bund, Rønde, Djursland
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1982-05-15 Svanelunden, Hjørring
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-04-09 Ved Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-05-21 Ølundsgaards indæmning, Fyn
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2012-05-11 Østerkjulvej, Nordjylland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-03-08 Esrum sø/Møllekrog Sjælland
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2012-04-07 Tofte sø, Lille Vildmose
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-24 Hanvejle, Vejerne
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-27 Egense Nordjylland
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-04-18 Søndervig ved Ringkøbing
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2011-09-02 Grenen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2011-06-06 Grenen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-09-26 Uggerby strand, Nordjylland
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2007-03-11 Hirtshals
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-03-20 Råbjerg Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2002-04-27 Vadehavet
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2001-09-16 Frederikshavn Nordstrand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1999-06-04 Tversted/Ålbæk
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møn
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1999-05-19 Folkeparken, Hjørring
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-29 Grenen, Skagen
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tranevej, Hulsig
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2001-05-12 Anholt
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-26 Nykøbing Mors
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1999-04-11 Haven, Hjørring
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2013-05-10 Minkvej, Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2001-05-12 Anholt
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgeballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2001-05-12 Anholt
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-05-24 Vrå
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-16 Lille Vildmose, Nordjylland
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-06 Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-05-31 Vejlerne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2002-02-15 Kastellet, København
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2001-05-19 Sejlstrupgaard Hjørring
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø, Nordjylland
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-02 Roden Fed, Lolland
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2001-09-30 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2001-04-29 Tolne, Nordjylland
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2002-04-26 Vadehavet
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-04-22 Ulfshale, Møn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2013-05-11 Minkvej, Skagen
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1999-04-14 Ved Bistrupkirken, Hjørring
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-28 Vejlerne ved Kraptårnet
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1999-05-02 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-18 Bygholm Vejle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundsgaards indæmning, Fyn
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-02 Østsøen, Vejlerne
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2001-09-16 Ålbæk/Jerup strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1999-05-02 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2000-05-07 Hirtshals
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-18 Uggerby Strand, Hirtshals
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2001-05-22 Bakholm Overklitvej
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2001-05-11 Anholt
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2001-09-16 Frederikshavn Nordstrand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-08-11 Grenen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2011-07-25 Uggerby strand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2001-05-20 Sejlstrup Gård, Hjørring
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1999-07-04 Hirtshals
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2012-09-19 Dækmolen Hirtshals
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-06-18 Perlen, Ulvedybet
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene, Vestjylland
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-09-14 Ulvedybet Nordjylland
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-05-12 Anholt
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2011-10-29 Øst for Hanstholm
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2011-08-27 Storvorde
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2000-06-24 Boller sø, Tårs
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-28 Sneum Sluse, Sønderjylland
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-27 Tissing vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2002-04-26 Vadehavet
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-24 Hirtshals Øststrand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Hirtshals
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup, Nordjylland
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2000-04-22 Vadehavet
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Perlen, Ulvedybet, Nordjylland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Hirtshals
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen, Sønderjylland
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2000-04-22 Vadehavet
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø, Nordjylland
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-12 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-10-10 Hirtshals Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-10 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-09-10 Slambassin Hirtshals
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2001-05-12 Anholt
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Århus Universitet Park
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-14 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-15 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2000-02-06 Hirtshals
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-12-29 Niels Juels vej, Hirtshals
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-10-22 Rødvig Havn, Sydsjælland
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1999-07-04 Hirtshals
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-05-23 Klydesøen, Vestamager, Kbh
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1999-07-04 Hirtshals
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2001-05-11 Anholt
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-08 Vejrumbro, Viborg
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2005-05-28 Vejlerne Kogleaks
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1999-10-01 Hirtshals
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-12 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2005-09-24 Skjern Enge
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-09-11 Grenen, Skagen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-10-16 Skagen Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2000-02-06 Hirtshals
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-07-07 Hirtshals
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-05-10 Anholt
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-10-30 Grenen, Skagen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2000-06-03 Frederikshavn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-09-02 Grenen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2012-10-20 Ved fyret, Hirtshals
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2001-05-13 Anholt
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals havn
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2011-10-05 Fra Hirtshals mole
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1999-10-01 Hirtshals
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2017-08-08 Ålbæk, Nordjylland (Kuhls skråpe sp)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-10-12 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-08-08 Grenen, Skagen
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2011-07-11 Hirtshals
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-25 Råbjerg Mose, Nordjylland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2000-04-20 Ribe
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1999-10-01 Hirtshals
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-15 Hirtshals Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2000-02-06 Hirtshals
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-15 Stadil Fjord Jagthytten
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2000-04-22 Vadehavet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2012-05-27 Han Vejle, Vejlerne
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø Hoptrup, Haderslev
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-20 Tim Enge, Vest stadil fjord, Vestjylland
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1999-05-02 Nørlev, Hjørring
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2000-04-10 Elling, Frederikshavn
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2006-05-09 Vandplasken Nordjylland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Kongsdal, Mariagerfjord
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Reservatet, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup ved Salling
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-11 Hulsig hede, Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-14 Batteriskoven, Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermosen, Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Brennerpasset, Skagen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-16 Gyvelstien p-plads, Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-02-22 Lille vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2000-08-05 Als
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-09-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-04 Nordstranden, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-24 Møllesøvej, Lille Vildmose
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2001-05-20 Skagen
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2002-05-12 Nordjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-15 Hanstholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-10-03 Kalkværk ved Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1999-10-10 Christiansgave, Hjørring
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-25 Hjardemål Klitplantage
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt Skov, Nordjylland
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-03-14 Hemmeligt sted i Danmark
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-18 Blåbjerg Plantage, Henne
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-05-24 Vrå
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2005-05-28 Brønderslev
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-11-21 Åslyngen Tornby
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-03-08 Liver Å, udenfor Hjørring
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2001-05-12 Anholt
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-03-07 Draved skov, Sønderjylland
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-23 Hald sø, Viborg
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1999-05-19 Folkeparken, Hjørring
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-03-23 Hald sø, Viborg
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2001-11-03 Tolne, Dværgtved
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2017-05-14 Stald Grenen, Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1999-04-24 Nørlev, Hjørring
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2012-05-27 Nedermosen, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2001-09-30 Vejlerne
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-08 Ballum Forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-16 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2001-09-30 Vejlerne
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø, Århus
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2001-05-11 Anholt
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå Havn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1999-12-19 Nørlev, Nordjylland
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-07-29 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1999-04-24 Nørlev
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1999-04-12 Haven, Hjørring
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-08-02 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2001-05-12 Anholt
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2001-05-12 Anholt
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2002-04-27 Kammerslusen, Sønderjylland
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2001-05-11 Anholt
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1999-08-01 Hirtshals
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1999-03-14 Ved Slagteriet i Hjørring
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1999-05-02 Lilleheden skov, Hirtshals
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1999-03-28 Hjørring
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2000-01-16 Bjørnager, Nordjylland
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-04-27 Sønderjylland
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1999-03-28 Haven, Hjørring
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1999-03-28 Haven, Hjørring
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-09-02 Grenen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2005-11-21 Åslyngen Tornby
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2011-06-06 Kjærsgaard
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1999-07-04 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2001-10-20 Als Odde
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2002-02-16 Rungstedlund Fuglereservat
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2001-05-12 Anholt
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2018-10-19 Hanstholm
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-10-21 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-14 Ålbæk, Nordjylland
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2014-10-18 Blåvandshuk
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Hjørring
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1999-05-02 Lilleheden skov, Hirtshals
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2015-04-18 Østerild Plantage, Nordtjylland
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-09 Horsedammen, Tornby, Nordjylland
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-21 Ølundsgaards indæmning, Fyn
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-29 Kalø Gods, Djursland
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2005-05-28 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-30 Vejlerne
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2001-05-19 Tornby, Hirtshals
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-07-16 Klitterne syd for Tornby
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-06-08 Vejlerne, vest for Sejlberg
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-04-24 Ellekrattet, Skagen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-29 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2005-05-28 Vejlerne
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-11-06 Wesløs
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2001-05-13 Anholt
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-01 Batteriven, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-05-25 Grib skov, Nordsjælland
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1999-03-19 Plantagebyen, Hjørring
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1999-06-13 Tolne, Nordjylland
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1999-10-10 Hjørring
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2000-01-16 Bjørnager, Nordjylland
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-03-23 Hald sø, Viborg
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-17 Havvejen 307, Klim Strand, Fjerritslev
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Als
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2001-04-29 Tolne, Nordjylland
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-30 Vust Holme, Vejlerne
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2001-04-29 Tolne, Nordjylland
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2001-10-20 Lille Vildmose
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-25 Nykøbing Mors
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Hirtshals
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2001-05-10 Anholt
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1999-03-28 Haven, Hjørring
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-05-27 Han Vejle, Vejlerne
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-24 Refnæs syd for Vrå
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2015-06-05 Ellekrattet, Skagen
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Horsedammen, Tornby Hirtshals
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Byfogedskoven, Skagen
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-05-01 Poul Egg Camping, Skagen
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hirtshals
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1999-06-10 Hjørring
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2000-05-14 Kjærsgaard, Hjørring
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2000-05-14 Kjærsgaard, Hjørring
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Blåvand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje veststrand
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-29 Hanstholm Syd for havnen
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde Havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-11-29 Strandby Strand syd
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1999-12-19 Horsedammen i Tornby
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn, Sjælland
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, industriområde, Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Østhavn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1999-06-09 Hjørring
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2000-04-21 Vadehavet
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2000-05-14 Kilden, Hjørring
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-11 Hirtshals Havn/øststrand
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-09-21 Grenen, Skagen
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-16 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2001-05-12 Anholt
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2001-05-13 Restende på Anholt færgen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1999-05-02 Lilleheden skov, Hirtshals
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-15 Skallingen
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-11-09 Uggerby Strand
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2001-11-04 Hirtshals
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1999-03-19 Plantagebyen, Hjørring
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1999-04-19 Haven, Hjørring
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2000-04-16 Hjørring Kirkegård
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1999-02-20 Bagterp Plantage, Hjørring
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-07-20 Ved Kjul strand.
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1999-03-30 Haven, Hjørring
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Christiansø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2005-09-25 Skjern Enge
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2002-04-28 Sølvsted Mose, Sønderjylland
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-05-12 Anholt
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-01-05 Bagterp Hjørring
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-07 Østre opsyn (gl landevej), Skagen Klitplantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2001-05-12 Anholt
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-14 Uggerby Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1999-08-01 Tolne, Nordjylland
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-21 CampOne Grenenstrand, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1999-04-14 Haven, Hjørring
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2012-09-15 Grenen, Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2000-01-16 Hirtshals
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2005-09-24 Skjern Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1999-04-02 Elværket, Bindslev
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-23 Rødhus, Nordjylland
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2001-05-12 Anholt
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Russerbakkevej, Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Mandø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej 7, Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2015-09-27 Grenen, Skagen
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2000-04-20 Vadehavet
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer