DK Species Ranking

Kristian Birchvald Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kristian Birchvald Christensens ticks

This is Kristian Birchvald Christensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-06-26 Hvedstrup Enghave
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-01-16 Vantore, Lolland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2018-02-10 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-10 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2011-08-02 Bløden, Roskilde
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2019-01-17 Dalby Møllebæk
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (uspec kategori)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-27 Firtalsstrand, Nordfyn
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-05-17 Hovvig, Rørvig
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-06-01 Klydesøen, Vestamager
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-21 Nysted Nor, Lolland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-01 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-27 Roskilde Havn
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Korshage, Rørvig
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-03 Julebæk Strand, Nordsjælland
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-16 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidberg Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-05-12 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-11-08 Hovvig
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møn
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2013-11-04 Gilleleje
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Nordsjælland
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Blåvand
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Hedensted Kommune
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-25 Sorte sti (Roskilde)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø, Stevns
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2013-07-01 Grønvej, Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-18 Lykkemosen, Fredensborg By
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2009-02-01 Feddet (Præstø)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Skjern Enge
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen, Tversted, Nordjylland
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-26 Okkerbassinerne
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2005-05-26 Okkerbassinerne
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-07-26 Lakolk Sydsøer
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-19 Nr. Farup Enge, Ribe
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2006-08-07 Strandeng ved Parcelgården (Roskilde)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle revle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-08 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2010-07-18 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum sluse
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-05-10 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-29 Ulvshale Nordstrand
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-08-25 Køge Sydstrand
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-07 Rødvig havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Sydlangeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2005-06-21 Feggesund
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-21 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvandshuk
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-30 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav v. Krogsgaard, Sydvestjylland
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-07-06 Bløden, Roskilde
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Christians Ø
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Roskilde havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Skallingen
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-10 Utterslev Mose Del 1
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-02 Tissø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Lild Strand
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-19 Gedser Odde
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-01 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-10-18 Blåvandshuk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-11-06 Fredericia Østerstrand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-07 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger Tange
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Odbjerg Strand, Husby
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Flagbakken, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Flagbakken, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-02-15 Thyborøn Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-18 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-04 Snærild, Odder
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Store Høj, Vestamager
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-15 Svenskeholm, Kalvebod Fælled
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled, Skjern Enge
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Vejlerne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-02 Trehøje, Mols Bjerge
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-21 Aborrebjerget, Møn
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-26 Assendrup ved Tybjerglille
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-30 Flagbakken, Skagen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Magleby, Møn
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Flagbakken, Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Flagbakken, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skallingen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2008-08-31 Bøgeskov Havn (Stevns)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Vejlerne
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-09-30 Store Hareskov, Nordsjælland
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-31 Kongelunden, Vestamager
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-08-02 Kirkebakken, Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-10-27 Gedser Fuglestation
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle revle
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-10-15 Mandø
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-08-06 Blåvandshuk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-18 Gram Slotshave
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Kruså
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-09-06 Marienlyst, Falster
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Tipperne
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-18 Flasken, Sevedø, Stigsnæs
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-17 Skovmose, Sydals
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2014-05-25 Høvblege, Møn
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Karrebæksminde
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Et sted i Jylland
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-06-05 Fiilsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Ishøj strand
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Gundsømagle sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2020-06-12 Rømø Sønderstrand
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav, Esbjerg
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns Fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-29 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-16 Stevnsfortet
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-18 Blåvands Huk
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 TDC-masterne, Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-05-20 Gråmyr (+ Tversted Søerne 23-06-2018)
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose, Blåvand
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-06 Klinteskoven, Møn
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-28 Grønjordssøen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-17 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-06-03 Søborg Sø
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-05-23 Syv Mose
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2009-08-10 Blåvandshuk
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Nørre Lyngvig Fyr (Albistriata) + vestlig 17-10-2019 Mandø
380 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-16 Christians Ø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand By og Zoologisk have
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-11-23 Møllevejsanlægget, Nivå bugt
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-01 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-12 Dejbjerg Golfbane, Vestjylland
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Vesterhave, Gedser
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2007-05-19 Christians Ø
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2007-05-17 Christians Ø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Bulbjerg
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-17 Mandø, (Maurus, DNA bekræftet)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-27 Strandby, Frederikshavn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-07 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-02 Skansehage, Rørvig
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-01 Ulvshale Nordenge
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho golfklub, Blåvand
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2009-09-12 Højerup, Stevns
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-02-28 Korshage, Rørvig
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Grenen, Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skt. Hans
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2008-11-08 Hovvig
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-08 Gribskov, nordøst for Kagerup Station
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2009-07-08 Roskilde Plantemiljø, Roskilde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-09 Lejodde
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen Sønderho, Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2018-05-20 Mandø
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-14 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-22 Sydhavnstippen, København
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk (+ 2k+ han Hanstholm Fyrhave 07-06-2020)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer