DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Kirkegaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
170 2021-06-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Lille vildmose
169 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen- Skagen
168 2021-06-12 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Als odde
167 2021-06-05 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Skagen
166 2021-06-05 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
165 2021-06-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Skagen
164 2021-05-30 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
163 2021-05-30 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
162 2021-05-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Skagen
161 2021-05-29 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Bygholm vejle
160 2021-05-29 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Bygholm vejle
159 2021-05-24 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Gravlev sø
158 2021-05-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Juelstrup sø
157 2021-05-24 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Gudenåen- Randers
156 2021-05-24 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Gudenåen- Randers
155 2021-05-24 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Gudenåen- Randers
154 2021-05-23 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Bangsbo å- Frederikshavn
153 2021-05-22 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Lille vildmose
152 2021-05-15 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Vestbjerg eng
151 2021-05-15 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Ølands vejle
150 2021-05-13 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Slotved skov- Sindal
149 2021-05-13 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Slotved skov- Sindal
148 2021-05-13 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Slotved skov- Sindal
147 2021-05-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Nørre Rubjerg
146 2021-05-13 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Skibsby hede- Hjørring
145 2021-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Nørre Rubjerg
144 2021-05-09 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Aalborg øst
143 2021-05-09 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Aalborg øst
142 2021-05-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Gjøl
141 2021-04-30 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Dokkedal
140 2021-04-18 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Lundby krat - Aalborg
139 2021-04-03 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Lille vildmose - Storevorde
138 2021-04-01 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
137 2021-03-27 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
136 2021-03-27 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Lille Vildmose - storevorde
135 2021-03-21 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
134 2021-03-21 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Rødhus
133 2021-03-21 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Rødhus
132 2021-03-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Lille vildmose - Storevorde
131 2021-03-19 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Grønlandshavnen - Aalborg Øst
130 2021-02-13 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bangsbo- Frederikshavn
129 2021-02-13 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Bangsbo- Frederikshavn
128 2021-01-10 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Lundby krat - Aalborg
2020
127 2020-12-25 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Bangsbo- Frederikshavn
126 2020-12-24 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Madum Sø- Skørping
125 2020-12-23 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Lundby krat- Aalborg
124 2020-12-23 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Lundby krat- Aalborg
123 2020-12-20 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
122 2020-11-28 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Grenen- Skagen
121 2020-11-28 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Grenen- Skagen
120 2020-11-28 Razorbill (Alca torda) Grenen- Skagen
119 2020-11-28 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Nordre skanse- Frederikshavn
118 2020-11-28 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Grenen- Skagen
117 2020-11-28 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Nordre Skanse- Frederikshavn
116 2020-11-27 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
115 2020-11-27 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
114 2020-11-27 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
113 2020-11-26 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Fosdalen- Brovst
112 2020-11-26 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Fosdalen- Brovst
111 2020-11-26 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Fosdalen- Brovst
110 2020-11-26 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Bjerget- Gjøl
109 2020-11-26 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Dæmningen- gjøl
108 2020-11-22 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Vejlen- Gjøl
107 2020-11-22 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Bjerget- Gjøl
106 2020-11-15 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Gerå enge
105 2020-11-15 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Gerå enge
104 2020-11-14 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sallingsundvej - Aalborg øst
103 2020-11-08 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Øland- Gjøl dæmningen
102 2020-11-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Gerå enge- Aså
101 2020-11-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Store Vildmose- Tylstrup
100 2020-10-31 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Lille Vildmose- storevorde
99 2020-10-31 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
98 2020-10-18 Common Gull (Larus canus) Aalborg øst
97 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
96 2020-10-17 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Hirtshals havn
95 2020-10-17 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Hanstholm havn
94 2020-10-17 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm havn
93 2020-10-17 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Ulvedybet, gjøl
92 2020-08-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Bygholm Vejle - Fjerritslev
91 2020-07-31 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Bygholm Vejle vestsøen - Fjerritslev
90 2020-07-31 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Han Vejle skjulet - Fjerritslev
89 2020-07-31 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Han Vejle skjulet - Fjerritslev
88 2020-07-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Kærup Holme skjulet - Frøstrup
87 2020-07-31 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Kærup Holme skjulet - Frøstrup
86 2020-07-31 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Han Vejle skjulet - Fjerritslev
85 2020-07-30 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Aalborg Øst
84 2020-07-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Øland - Gjøl dæmningen
83 2020-07-28 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Skagen
82 2020-07-28 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Gjøl dæmningen - gjøl
81 2020-07-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Bjerget - Gjøl
80 2020-07-25 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Sandormsporet - Skagen
79 2020-07-25 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sandormsporet - Skagen
78 2020-07-24 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
77 2020-07-24 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
76 2020-07-24 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
75 2020-07-23 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Toftesø - Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
74 2020-07-22 Common Crane (Grus grus) Lille Vildmose - Storevorde
73 2020-07-18 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovnsklint -Langeland
72 2020-07-17 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hegnet - Tåsinge
71 2020-07-17 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Hegnet - Tåsinge
70 2020-07-17 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Vemmenæsvej - Tåsinge
69 2020-07-16 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Ejstrup søerne - Ejstrup
68 2020-07-16 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Ejstrup søerne - Ejstrup
67 2020-07-16 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Agger tange - Vestervig
66 2020-07-16 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Agger tange - Vestervig
65 2020-07-16 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Agger tange - Vestervig
64 2020-07-16 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Domkirken - Ribe
63 2020-07-15 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vejlerne- Vesløs
62 2020-07-15 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Vejlerne- Vesløs
61 2020-07-15 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Vejlerene- vesløs
60 2020-07-15 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Vejlerne-vesløs
59 2020-07-15 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Ovesø- bedsted/Thy
58 2020-07-12 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Østerådalen- Aalborg
57 2020-07-07 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Mineralvej- Aalborg
56 2020-07-04 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Gerå enge- Aså
55 2020-07-04 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Gerå enge- Aså
54 2020-07-04 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Gerå enge- Aså
53 2020-07-04 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Gerå enge- Aså
52 2020-07-04 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Gerå enge- Aså
51 2020-07-04 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Gerå enge- Aså
50 2020-07-04 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Gerå enge- Aså
49 2020-07-04 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Aså havn- Aså
48 2020-06-27 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Aalborg havn- Aalborg
47 2020-06-27 Common Swift (Apus apus) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
46 2020-06-25 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Randers
45 2020-06-21 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
44 2020-06-21 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Egense lystbådehavn- Storevorde
43 2020-06-21 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
42 2020-06-21 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
41 2020-06-21 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Lille vildmose- storevorde
40 2020-06-21 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
39 2020-06-21 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
38 2020-06-21 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
37 2020-06-20 Great Tit (Parus major) Hesteskoen- Aalborg Øst
36 2020-06-20 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Lille Vildmose- Storevorde
35 2020-06-19 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Rørdal- Aalborg øst
34 2020-06-19 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Aalborg østhavn- Aalborg
33 2020-06-17 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Dronningens kvarter-Taulov
32 2020-06-16 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Industrivej vest- Vejen
31 2020-06-14 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Østre anlæg-Aalborg
30 2020-06-14 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
29 2020-06-14 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
28 2020-06-14 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
27 2020-06-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
26 2020-06-14 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Østre Anlæg- Aalborg
25 2020-06-14 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
24 2020-06-14 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Sallingsundvej- Aalborg Øst
23 2020-06-14 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sallingsundvej- Aalborg Øst
22 2020-06-14 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Østre anlæg- Aalborg
21 2020-06-13 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Øland-Gjøl dæmningen
20 2020-06-13 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
19 2020-06-13 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
18 2020-06-13 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
17 2020-06-13 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Øland-gjøl
16 2020-06-13 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
15 2020-06-13 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
14 2020-06-13 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
13 2020-06-13 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
12 2020-06-13 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
11 2020-06-13 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Urbakken-Brovst
10 2020-06-13 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
9 2020-06-13 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
8 2020-06-13 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Urbakken- Brovst
7 2020-06-13 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Urbakken- Brovst
6 2020-06-13 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Øland- Gjøl dæmningen
5 2020-06-13 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Øland-gjøl dæmningen
4 2020-06-13 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Urbakken- Brovst
3 2020-06-12 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Motorvejsafkørsel- Vejen Ø
2 2020-06-12 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Aalborg østhavn
1 2020-06-12 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Indstrivej vest-Vejen
Annoncer