DK Species Ranking

Preben Damgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Preben Damgårds ticks

This is Preben Damgårds Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-06-14 Gundsølille
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-04-13 Ny Harløse
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-10-08 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-04 Græse Strandenge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-10-24 Diget v. Klydesøen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-05-20 Pinseskoven
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-06-22 Favrholm Voldgrav
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-03-16 Solbjerg Sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-14 Fælledparken
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Tissø Enge
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-11-17 Hillerød V Erhverv
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-06-24 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-10-25 Tissø Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-10-30 Favrholm Voldgrav
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-08-26 Solrødgård
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-26 Favrholm Voldgrav
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-17 Gundsømagle Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-04-07 Præstesø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-04 Slotssøen og Indelukket
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-02-24 Favrholm Voldgrav
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-04-13 Slotssøen og Indelukket
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-13 Favrholm Voldgrav
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-13 Favrholm Voldgrav
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-19 Sortedams Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-10-24 Hejresøen
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-01 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-12-20 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-04 Slotssøen og Indelukket
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-02-27 Selsø Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-12 Hundested Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-05-20 Diget v. Klydesøen
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-30 Isefjord v. Jægerspris
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-14 Hesselø Bugt
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-19 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-02-14 Hesselø Bugt
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-02-14 Hesselø Bugt
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-03-11 Slotssøen og Indelukket
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-11-08 Holløse Bredning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-12-30 Strødam Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-02-14 Hesselø Bugt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-06-07 Vallensbæk Mose
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-06 Sjælsø Vest
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-03-13 Slotssøen og Indelukket
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-08-22 Gribskov v. Kagerup
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-07-19 Ny Harløse
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-05-25 Ny Harløse
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-08-03 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-11 Slotssøen og Indelukket
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-04-03 Slotssøen og Indelukket
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-05-07 Melby Overdrev
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-10-24 Diget v. Klydesøen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-05-14 Hejresøen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-04-22 Utterslev Mose
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-02-14 Hesselø Bugt
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-10-01 Tempelkrog
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-07-25 Lynæs Havn
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Aflandshage
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-07-14 Lejsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-06-15 Freerslev Hegn
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-09-01 Melby Overdrev
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-08-31 Staunings Ø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-05-07 Hesselø Bugt
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-03 Favrholm Voldgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-20 Klydesøen
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-13 Melby Overdrev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-08-23 Helm Odde Marsk
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-05-04 Kyndby
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-07-14 Lejsø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-07-14 Lejsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-07-26 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-19 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-06-21 Præstesø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-14 Klydesøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-08-31 Staunings Ø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-07-26 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-09-12 Hesselø Bugt
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-07-26 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-01 Kysten v. Klydesøen
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-26 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-25 Klydesøen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-08 Mølleåen v. Stampedam
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-08-15 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-30 Lille Lyngby Mose
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-12-05 Hovvig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-09-02 Pøle Å udløb
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-08-15 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-29 Klydesøen
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-05-14 Klydesøen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-08-15 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-07-01 Græse Strandenge
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-07-14 Lejsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-11-22 Rågeleje Strand
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-03-19 Brøndby Strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-08-31 Staunings Ø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-19 Brøndby Strand
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-09-27 Stevnsfortet
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-09-13 Gilleleje Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-06-03 Sandvig
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-27 Utterslev Mose I
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-09-13 Gilleleje Havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-14 Klydesøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-05-03 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-20 Klydesøen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-09 Gundsømagle Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-07-24 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-04 Holløse Bredning
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-23 Gundsømagle Sø
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-11-22 Rågeleje Strand
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-11-22 Rågeleje Strand
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-24 Kysten v. Sandflugtsplantagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-06-14 Gundsølille
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-16 Hornbæk Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-07-25 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Marup Mose
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-08-24 Bremsbøl Sø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-14 Søndersø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-10-24 Hejresøen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-09-03 Skenkelsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-24 Borreby
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-08-31 Staunings Ø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-09-01 Melby Overdrev
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-05-01 Ny Harløse
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-03-14 Gribskov v. Kagerup
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-07-14 Kirkholm
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-05-12 Solbjerg Sø
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-09-14 Hellebæk Avlsgård
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-10-01 Tempelkrog
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-04-19 Hellebæk Avlsgård
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-02-01 Ny Harløse
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-11-12 Strødam Engsø
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-17 Lynge Grusgrav
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-12-25 Søndersø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-20 Flyvestation Værløse
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-10-26 Gilleleje Havn
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-07-08 Gribskov v. Kagerup
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-03-16 Gribskov v. Solbjerg Sø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-01-19 Gribskov v. Kagerup
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-10-01 Tempelkrog
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-08-25 Stevns
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-09-14 Ganløse Ore
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-02-05 Slotssøen og Indelukket
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-19 Gribskov v. Kagerup
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-27 Flyvestation Værløse
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-10-04 Tibirke Kirke
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-09-19 Ny Harløse
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-03-23 Slotssøen og Indelukket
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-03-03 Novo Hillerød
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-08-23 Helm Odde Marsk
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-05-07 Melby Overdrev
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-03-25 Gribskov v. Kagerup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-12-18 Sorgenfri
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-11 Gribskov v. Kagerup
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-04-12 Freerslev Hegn
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Harager Hegn
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-02-18 Ny Harløse
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-07 Vallensbæk Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-17 Gundsømagle Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-05-07 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-05-07 Melby Overdrev
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-24 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-07-10 Masnedø Fort
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-05-20 Hejresøen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-06-01 Tjæreby
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-04-26 Gribskov v. Kagerup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-10 Rusland
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-09 Hareskovby
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-17 Gundsømagle Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-07-11 Ny Harløse
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-12 Kongelunden
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-09 Gundsømagle Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-06 Sjælsø Vest
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-10 Vigersted
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-25 Hejresøen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-23 Kyndby
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-06-04 Gundsømagle Sø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-06 Sjælsø Vest
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-06-28 Gundsømagle Sø
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-02-25 Strødam Engsø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-10 Esrum Klostermølle
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-07-17 Ny Harløse
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-14 Ishøj Strandenge
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-04-26 Gribskov v. Kagerup
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-10-17 Gribskov v. Kagerup
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-04-11 Ny Harløse
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-05-11 Esrum Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-04-17 Gundsømagle Sø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-03-16 Allerød Sø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-08-24 Stormengene, Rømø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-20 Gribskov v. Storkevad
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-06-04 Ny Harløse
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-21 Køge Sydstrand
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-09-19 Ny Harløse
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-04-09 Ny Harløse
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-05-19 Gribskov v. Kagerup
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-23 Gribskov v. Storkevad
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-08-28 Stormengene, Rømø
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-17 Ny Harløse
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-16 Ellemosen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-09 Gundsømagle Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-07-08 Freerslev Hegn
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-06-09 Auderød Skov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-02-08 Nivå Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-06-07 Vallensbæk Mose
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-29 Sjælsø Vest
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-05-07 Melby Overdrev
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-09-02 Melby Overdrev
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-10-27 Solbjerg Sø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-05-28 Ny Harløse
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-02-19 Ny Harløse
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-04-23 Ny Harløse
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-05-20 Klydesøen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-10 Esrum Klostermølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-06-24 Nivå Bugt Strandenge
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-06-23 Kyndby
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-12 Gribskov v. Solbjerg Sø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-16 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-09-23 Gilleleje Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-03-12 Ny Harløse
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-03-15 Ny Harløse
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-04-19 Ny Harløse
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-04-11 Ny Harløse
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-09-19 Ny Harløse
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-02 Melby Overdrev
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-06-23 Kyndby
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-27 Ny Harløse
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-06 Ny Harløse
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-03-21 Gribskov v. Storkevad
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-05-06 Selsø Sø
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-19 Gilleje By
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-03-16 Ny Harløse
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-10-29 Gilleleje Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-08 Skævinge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-04-20 Gribskov v. Storkevad
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-04-17 Gundsømagle Sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer