DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

William Holger Brinch


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview William Holger Brinchs ticks

This is William Holger Brinchs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-04-05 Ølundgård Vejle, Odense
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-11-05 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-12-22 Fanø
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-15 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-07-07 Fanø
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink Møn
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) København
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Fanø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Fanø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-05-08 sæd
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-15 Vaserne
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-15 Vaserne
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-28 Bøtø
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-06-18 Lille Vildmose
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgård Vejle, Odense
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-05-11 Fanø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2016-05-25 Skagen
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-04 Mellemvej Ribe
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Fanø
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ballum Sluse
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Fanø
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-04 Hvidå Slusen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-08-03 Fanø
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-08-28 Fanø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-04 Halskov Rev
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-24 Fanø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-09-09 Fanø
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-28 Horsens fjord ved nørby
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-06 Fanø
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-09-04 Fanø
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-08-25 Fanø
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-15 Grønningen, Blåvand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Fanø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Holløse Bredning
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Fanø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Fanø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Fanø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Fanø
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Højer marsken
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-26 Ballum Sluse
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-06-02 Bulbjerg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-09-05 Fanø
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-05-12 Fanø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Fanø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-16 Gilleleje Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Fanø
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-09-11 Fanø
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Fanø
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-07-24 Fanø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-08-01 Ølsemagle Revle
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Fanø
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Fanø
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Fanø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Fanø
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-04 Holløse breding
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Margrethe Kogen
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-09-12 Fanø
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Fanø
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-08-07 Fanø
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Blåvand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Fanø
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Skagen
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Vejers Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-05-24 Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-05-23 Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-24 Skagen
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-10 Skagen
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2017-05-20 Høvblege Mandemarke
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Vestlige Tornbakke-Rimme
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Ulfshale-Nyord
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-05-24 Lille Vildmose
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris Skov -lilleris
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-08-09 Ballum Sluse
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-05-24 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-03-25 Ånum
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-26 Kongerslev Kalkgrav
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Aalsgaarde
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-17 Lynge/Allerød
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-03-08 Fjaltring
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-10-08 Fanø
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Fanø
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-04-08 Vaserne
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-06-03 Skagen
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Fanø
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-03-04 Gråsten slotspark
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-04-11 Vaserne
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Fanø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Tisvilde Hegn
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Tinnet Krat
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-14 Ballum Sluse
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2019-08-07 Ballum Sluse
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-03-25 Hansted Reservatet
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Fanø
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-11-05 Fanø
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-06-08 Busene Haver, Møn
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fanø
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Aalsgaarde
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-12-08 Tisvilde Hegn
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fanø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Fanø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hellebæk Skolen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Fanø
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Skagen
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Olgasvej, Vedbæk
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-07-13 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Skagen
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Fanø
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Sølsted Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Fanø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Fanø
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-06-03 Hirtshals Havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Fanø
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-06-26 Fanø Bad
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Fanø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-14 Marbæk
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Fanø
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Fanø
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Fanø
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Fanø
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Fanø
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-06-01 råbjerg
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Geodætisk Institut, Møn
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Skagen
358 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2018-08-08 Fanø
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Fanø
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Nedermosen, Blåvand
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-02 Klitområder nord for Grenen Camping
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Fanø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Fanø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Fanø
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-06-19 kammerslusen
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) møn
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Fanø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Fanø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Fanø
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) Fanø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Fanø
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Fanø
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2015-06-04 Sylviakrattet, Skagen
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Fanø
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Dyrehaven, Jægersborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-05-01 Gråsten Slotspark
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-05-01 Gråsten Slotspark
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-05 Væsterby skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Fanø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-20 Køge Sydstrand
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Fanø
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Fanø
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Fanø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Fanø
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-08 Fanø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Vaserne
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Manø
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Fanø
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-10 Liselund Slot, Møn
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-10-18 Fanø
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Fanø
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Fanø
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Fanø
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Skagen
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Fanø
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvad Mølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Fanø
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Fanø
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-06-01 Grenen,skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Rådvad Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Fanø
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Fanø
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Fanø
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Fanø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Fanø
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Fanø
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Fanø
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Fanø
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-29 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Fanø
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Fanø
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Fanø
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Fanø
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2015-12-31 Sjællands Odde
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-02-26 Birkesø, Gribskov
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Fanø
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-02-26 Birkesø, Gribskov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Fanø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-07-03 Kongelunden
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Fanø
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Fanø
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Skagen
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2018-08-19 Fanø
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2018-10-13 Fanø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvand
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer