DK Species Ranking

Jesper Leegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jesper Leegaards ticks

This is Jesper Leegaards Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Sønderhå, Thy
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Sønderhå, Thy
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Sønderhå, Thy
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1985-10-10 Agger tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1987-02-05 Ove sø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1987-11-08 vejlerne
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1985-09-01 nørhå sø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1991-10-17 vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1986-12-18 Ove sø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1990-03-02 nørhå sø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-04-26 nørhå sø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1986-12-10 Sønderhå, Thy
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1984-01-13 Sønderhå, Thy
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1999-05-08 Haderslev dam
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1981-04-08 Sønderhå, Thy
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1998-08-16 Filsø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-22 Slivsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1984-08-16 nørhå sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1988-04-25 nørhå sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1984-09-25 nørhå sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1978-01-01 nørhå sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1985-04-05 Agger tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1980-01-20 nørhå sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1986-10-22 Ove sø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-03-03 Hjarbæk fjord
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1981-02-18 Ove sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1987-11-04 Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1982-06-09 Bornholm
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1987-12-03 Hanstholm havn
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1987-09-05 Roshage
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1987-11-12 Roshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1982-01-06 nørhå sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-01-16 Jels oversø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1986-11-19 nørhå sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1982-06-18 Agger tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1982-06-12 Østerild plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Thisted
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sønderhå, Thy
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Sønderhå, Thy
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Lindet skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Sønderhå, Thy
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2001-06-10 Varming plantage
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sønderhå, Thy
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) nørhå sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-07-13 Hørsted, Thy
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) nørhå sø
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) nørhå sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2002-07-24 Højrup mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1984-04-12 nørhå sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1995-04-16 sjapmosen, ribe
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1982-04-10 nørhå sø
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1990-05-23 Ove sø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sønderhå, Thy
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-11 Nagbøl, Vamdrup
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Agger tange
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Sønderhå, Thy
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sønderhå, Thy
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Agger tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Sønderhå, Thy
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Gram lergrav
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Agger tange
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sønderhå, Thy
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Esbjerg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ove sø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hanstholm havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Sønderhå, Thy
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Agger tange
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Saltvandssøen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Vorupør, Thy
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) nørhå sø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) nørhå sø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sønderhå, Thy
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sønderhå, Thy
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sønderhå, Thy
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1997-08-20 klæggrav v/kammerslusen, Ribe
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) nørhå sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) nørhå sø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) nørhå sø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) nørhå sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Agger tange
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) nørhå sø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1990-09-19 blåvandshuk
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Sønderhå, Thy
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) vejlerne
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Sønderhå, Thy
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Sønderhå, Thy
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-02-01 Gram
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Sønderhå, Thy
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Sønderhå, Thy
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1981-06-14 Fjandø, Nissum fjord
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Agger tange
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Agger tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Ove sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Agger tange
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) vejlerne
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) blåvandshuk
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) blåvandshuk
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Thisted bredning, Limfjorden
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hanstholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Hanstholm havn
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1988-09-29 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1988-09-29 Roshage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1994-07-22 Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1995-05-28 Kalvslund, Ribe
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1979-06-05 Vesløs, Thy
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-10-07 Roshage
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1984-08-16 nørhå sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1999-08-11 Kammerslusen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1986-04-26 nørhå sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1996-08-18 Hjortvad å, Kalvslund
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1978-01-07 Sønderhå, Thy
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-08-18 søgård sø, Vamdrup
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1999-06-15 Råhede vade
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) nørhå sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1993-08-17 Lindet skov
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2005-02-10 Kastrup enge, Gram
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1980-01-02 Sønderhå, Thy
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1987-11-19 Sønderhå, Thy
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1981-05-04 nørhå sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1986-11-13 Sønderhå, Thy
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1998-06-17 Ballum enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1991-08-08 Ribe
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-04-29 Vejen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1989-01-19 nørhå sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sønderhå, Thy
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-11 Vilslev enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1978-01-01 Sønderhå, Thy
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1984-10-17 Sønderhå, Thy
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-06-19 Hønning plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Vester Lindet
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2002-07-27 Arnum
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Sønderhå, Thy
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) vejlerne
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Sønderhå, Thy
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Sønderhå, Thy
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Lindet skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hvidbjerg klitplantage, thy
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Sønderhå, Thy
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Agger tange
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Stensbæk plantage
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) rømø dæmning
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Sønderhå, Thy
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Sønderhå, Thy
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1994-05-15 blåvand mose
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-06-11 Gram
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Sønderhå, Thy
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Sønderhå, Thy
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sønderhå, Thy
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Sønderhå, Thy
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Gram
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sønderhå, Thy
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Ballum enge
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Thisted
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Sønderhå, Thy
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sønderhå, Thy
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Holstebro
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2009-04-16 Hønning mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sønderhå, Thy
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sønderhå, Thy
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Darum fløjdige - ringmærket
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Fladså hede, Gram
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Sønderhå, Thy
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Sønderhå, Thy
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Sønderhå, Thy
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Sønderhå, Thy
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Sønderhå, Thy
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kalvslund, Ribe
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hvidbjerg klitplantage, thy
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Sønderhå, Thy
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Sønderhå, Thy
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1995-08-10 St. Darum
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) nørhå sø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) nørhå sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Gram
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Sønderhå, Thy
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Roust mose
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1999-07-09 Vester Lindet, Gram å
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Sønderhå, Thy
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Sønderhå, Thy
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Sønderhå, Thy
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Sønderhå, Thy
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-08-20 Darum fløjdige - ringmærket
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Sønderhå, Thy
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Sønderhå, Thy
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Thisted
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Viborg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Kalvslund, Ribe
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Sønderhå, Thy
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Sønderhå, Thy
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sønderhå, Thy
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Sønderhå, Thy
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sønderhå, Thy
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sønderhå, Thy
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Sønderhå, Thy
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Sønderhå, Thy
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sønderhå, Thy
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Ballum enge
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Alslev
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sønderhå, Thy
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Esbjerg
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Kalvslund, Ribe
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Sønderhå, Thy
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1999-05-31 Fladså hede, Gram
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Sønderhå, Thy
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Ribe
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sønderhå, Thy
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sønderhå, Thy
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sønderhå, Thy
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Sønderhå, Thy
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Ribe
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sønderhå, Thy
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Sønderhå, Thy
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sønderhå, Thy
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hanstholm havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sønderhå, Thy
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sønderhå, Thy
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Hvidbjerg klitplantage, thy
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sønderhå, Thy
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) blåvandshuk
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sønderhå, Thy
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Sønderhå, Thy
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Sønderhå, Thy
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sønderhå, Thy
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vester Lindet
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Hvidbjerg klitplantage, thy
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Hvidbjerg klitplantage, thy
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-20 Hønning plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Sønderhå, Thy
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2001-04-25 Kalvø
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Sønderhå, Thy
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Sønderhå, Thy
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Sønderhå, Thy
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Sønderhå, Thy
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sønderhå, Thy
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer