DK Species Ranking

Niels Peter Brøgger


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Peter Brøggers ticks

This is Niels Peter Brøggers Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1998-07-08 Donsø Sande (Herning)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-03-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-07-13 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-04-03 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-11 Hillerup Enge (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1989-11-26 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-10-31 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-04-08 Kolsø i Skærbækdalen (Silkeborg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2013-01-05 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-09-25 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-11-22 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-04-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Sø (Vejle)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-03-17 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2002-12-07 Mes Sø (Ikast-Brande)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-04-24 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1993-05-23 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-25 Remstrup Å, Indelukket, Silkeborg
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2003-05-10 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum Engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-04-03 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-02-11 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-03-17 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2001-04-28 Harboøre Tange
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1993-03-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-02-11 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1993-05-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-04-03 Hestholm Slyngen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2005-10-08 Agger Tange (Thisted)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-11-27 Hastrup Sø (Vejle)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-06 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-03 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Sø (Vejle)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-04-06 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-01-11 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2008-06-06 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-08-12 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-20 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2004-02-11 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1988-03-28 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Sø (Vejle)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-08-06 Ødis Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-12 Jyndevad Plantage (Herning)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-06 Husby (Holstebro)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-10 Ulkær Mose (Ikast-Brande)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-01-12 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1991-04-08 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-07-02 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-20 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-05-17 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1986-04-19 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-07-13 Gødstrup Sø (Herning)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1993-05-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1993-05-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1987-04-25 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1990-03-08 Fasterholt (Herning)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1985-04-21 Grarup Kulsø (Ikast-Brande)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2004-03-23 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1986-04-08 Gormose (Ikast-Brande)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-10 Lejsø
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1987-07-14 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Dige ved Hedebyvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2005-07-15 Nørreballe Nor (Langeland)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-08-11 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-23 Agger Tange
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-09 Fanø, Nordspidsen
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-10-24 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-06-16 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1986-05-28 Hauge (Herning)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-11 Rømø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Margrethe Kog
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1988-05-09 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-05-06 Husby (Holstebro)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1985-05-11 Store Nørlund Mark (Herning)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-05-06 Husby (Holstebro)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-04-24 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-07-10 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2005-08-24 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-04-03 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-06-12 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-07-18 Galtkær (Vejle)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-08-01 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2004-02-22 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-07-18 Galtkær (Vejle)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-22 Grønningen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-07-18 Galtkær (Vejle)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2005-09-05 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2000-08-05 Skallingen
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland (Ovret) (Esbjerg)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1984-11-24 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2000-11-19 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2003-09-02 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1993-04-06 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2005-05-29 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-04-27 Dige ved Hedebyvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1991-07-22 Sepstrup Sande (Silkeborg)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Årup Vejle
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-04-14 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-27 Skjern Enge
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1986-05-17 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-05-14 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1992-06-25 Sepstrup Sande (Silkeborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-21 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-08-13 Sneum Engsø v/Esbjerg
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-27 Hansholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-19 Hvide Sande Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-05-04 Tulstrup Enge (Ikast-Brande)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-04-29 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-01-01 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-02 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-12 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-04-03 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-10-12 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2005-02-27 Thyborøn Havn (Lemvig)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2005-02-27 Thyborøn Havn (Lemvig)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-05-10 Ulkær Mose (Ikast-Brande)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-09-20 Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-09-20 Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-04-08 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-06-06 Skallingen (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2005-06-06 Skallingen (Varde)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2005-06-06 Skallingen (Varde)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2004-07-28 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-05-01 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-10-28 Tømmerby Fjord
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-06-07 Margrethe Kog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1985-08-12 Gødstrup Sø (Herning)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-09-28 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-15 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1984-12-09 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-09-06 Spidsbjerg Strand, Sdr. Nissum
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1990-05-06 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2000-05-17 Hammerum Å og Ådal (Herning)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-20 Thyborøn Havn (Lemvig)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-03-14 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værneengene/Nordladen
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2002-04-03 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1988-03-28 Sønderlem vig (Skive)
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-06-09 Vejlerne
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-13 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-25 Haurvig
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1998-07-06 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1992-06-29 Gødstrup Sø (Herning)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2005-05-22 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1986-05-11 Karstoft Å og Ådal (Herning)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1987-07-14 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-05-29 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2000-03-12 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1993-03-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1987-03-26 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2002-06-05 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-03-18 Troldemose (Ikast-Brande)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2005-10-08 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-04-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1985-05-27 Brande (Ikast-Brande)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1987-08-29 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-12-06 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1985-03-18 Troldemose (Ikast-Brande)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Vilslev Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1987-03-26 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-02 Hansted Reservatet
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-11-15 Hallundbæk s.f. Nørlund Pl. (Ikast-Brande)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1990-05-21 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-21 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-04 Rådvad
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1987-03-12 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-02-28 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1987-02-23 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1990-04-29 Ulkær Mose (Ikast-Brande)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-04-08 Holmsland (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-01 Kilen/Struer
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-12-27 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1987-06-10 Skodbjerge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1988-05-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-20 Lunden, Gram (Haderslev)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1993-03-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1987-04-27 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1984-09-29 Brande (Ikast-Brande)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2002-12-29 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-05-01 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1998-05-17 Donsø Sande (Herning)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2000-01-02 Hansted Reservatet
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2002-01-01 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-17 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1985-06-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1984-09-23 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-04-11 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1988-12-16 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-05-11 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-04-17 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1987-04-19 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1987-05-28 Volstrup Skov (Struer)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1988-11-12 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-03-14 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-02-20 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-10-22 Sunds Sø (Herning)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1987-04-06 Skelhøj Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-04-11 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1984-12-01 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-01-03 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-06-01 Tulstrup Enge (Ikast-Brande)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-05-11 Stenholt Skov (Silkeborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-05-17 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1985-02-17 Munklinde Mose (Herning)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1989-05-15 Hørbylunde (Silkeborg)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2015-10-20 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-05-04 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-05-04 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-07-05 Tryggevælde Å
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2005-05-21 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1987-06-12 Bjørslev Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-06-01 Tulstrup Enge (Ikast-Brande)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1987-05-23 Fjederholdt Å og Ådal (Herning)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-01 Kristrup Enge (Randers)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-22 Rørbæk Sø (Hedensted)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-06-23 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-07 Viborg (Viborg)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2003-05-07 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-05-04 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2003-04-09 Velling Skov (Silkeborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1989-05-15 Hørbylunde (Silkeborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1999-05-01 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1986-09-13 Tjørring v/Herning
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Thy
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2002-04-07 Rind Kirke (Herning)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-04-11 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-01 Vust Holme
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-10-12 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-10-04 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-04-08 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1993-04-06 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1993-05-23 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2005-05-28 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1988-06-07 Fjederholdt Å og Ådal (Herning)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2007-05-26 Ilskov (Herning)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2002-06-26 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-01 Molslaboratoriet/Besøgscenter (Syddjurs)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-09 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1986-06-14 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1993-05-08 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1993-05-27 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1998-05-20 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-05-04 Tulstrup Enge (Ikast-Brande)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng v/Ho
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2005-10-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-06 Thorsminde Havn
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1985-01-19 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-05-17 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-05-17 Ikast (Ikast-Brande)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-12 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-19 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-04-08 Skærbækdalen (Silkeborg)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-06-06 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værneengene/Nordladen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1993-06-01 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-04-08 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2011-10-20 Mandø
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-04-11 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-05-10 Ulkær Mose (Ikast-Brande)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-02-25 Tørring Fælled (Hedensted)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-02-21 Aalborg V (Aalborg)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-02-09 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1987-03-14 Skygge (Ikast-Brande)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1991-03-31 Hastrup Plantage (Vejle)
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-07 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2002-11-24 Harrild Vandmølle (Ikast-Brande)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange, Færgelejet
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2005-06-05 Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1987-03-22 Nissum Fjord (Lemvig)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-05-04 Tulstrup Enge (Ikast-Brande)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2006-02-04 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2005-11-21 Råhede Enge
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1991-01-01 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1991-01-01 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2015-01-19 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1990-04-08 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2005-05-05 Skærven, Løsning (Hedensted)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1985-05-25 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-01-03 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2004-06-23 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2003-05-10 Ulkær Mose (Ikast-Brande)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø By
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjerg Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-04-13 Bølling Sø og områder omkr. søen (Silkeborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer