DK Species Ranking

Jens Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Jensens ticks

This is Jens Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-06-19 Trankær (Thisted)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-09-09 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-04-19 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-05-14 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-03-06 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-03-14 Østerby, Øland (Jammerbugt)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2015-06-06 Rettrup Kær (Skive)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-04-09 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-12-11 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-03-14 Østerby, Øland (Jammerbugt)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-03 Torup Holme (Jammerbugt)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-03-05 Torup Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-06-15 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-10-12 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-10-11 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-10-12 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2014-06-22 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-12-30 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-05-25 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-10-11 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2014-05-01 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-06-06 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-02-28 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-09-17 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-05-06 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-05-24 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-02-14 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-08-20 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-20 Tømmerby Fjord (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-05-29 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-20 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-11-04 Ejstrup Sø (Ikast-Brande)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-01-05 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-04-05 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-12-11 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-29 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-14 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-10-30 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-17 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-09-27 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-02-28 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-04-05 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-04-05 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-03-05 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-03-01 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-25 Hjardemål Klitplantage, gammel (Thisted)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-25 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-15 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-12-11 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-05-04 Agerø (Morsø)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-05-04 Agerø (Morsø)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-07-01 Frøstrup (Thisted)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-11-08 Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-16 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-25 Gl. Vesløs (Thisted)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-08-23 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-08-20 Kogleaks (Thisted)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Kildebæk (Rebild)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-03-05 Torup Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-07-10 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-05-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-05-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-05-25 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2014-05-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-05-15 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-11 Agger Tange, område nord for molevej (Thisted)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2014-03-05 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-12-30 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-08-30 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-08 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-11-11 Limfjorden nord og vest for Egholm (Aalborg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-03-23 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2014-07-13 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-26 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-15 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-04-03 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-03-06 Østerkær Enge (Jammerbugt)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-03-05 Krik Vig (Limfjord) (Thisted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2014-03-23 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-02-27 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-05-25 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-04-12 Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-14 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-09-27 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-08-23 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-02-27 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-05-29 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2020-09-14 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2017-07-22 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-12-12 Østerild Klitplantage (Thisted)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-08-30 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-05-29 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-24 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-05-14 Læsvig (Thisted)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand (Hjørring)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-06-23 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-03-05 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-08-02 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-06-07 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-08-30 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-20 Hønen, Sønderho
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-10-01 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-02 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-07-01 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-05-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-06-25 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-03-26 Attrup Enge (Jammerbugt)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-06-29 Krik Sandø (Thisted)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-02-07 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-30 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-06-29 Krik Sandø (Thisted)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-06-09 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-26 Attrup Enge (Jammerbugt)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-01 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-06-28 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-06-29 Hou Sydstrand (Aalborg)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-07-18 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-06-21 Krik Vig (Limfjord) (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-18 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-05-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-08-24 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-21 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2014-03-01 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-12-10 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-08-20 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-09-27 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-06-26 Viskum (Viborg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-03-01 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2020-09-06 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-17 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-03-05 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-03-05 Torup Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-15 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-25 Gullestrup (Herning)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-03-05 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-06-28 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-08-24 Kytterne (Jammerbugt)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-07-26 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage (Vesthimmerlands)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-03-09 Høstemark Skov-sydøsttårn (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-08-30 Høstemark Skov-sydøsttårn (Aalborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2014-04-05 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-04-05 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-03-13 Batteribakke (Frederikshavn)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-03-23 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-11-27 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-03-13 Batteribakke (Frederikshavn)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-03-30 Hejselt (Frederikshavn)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-11-19 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-08-23 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-12-08 Gråsten Slot og Slotspark (Sønderborg)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-12-17 Bindslev (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-06 Tange (Viborg)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-11-27 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-03 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-05-23 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-30 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-12 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-03-23 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-06-07 Portlandmosen, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-10-16 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-07-01 Læsvig (Thisted)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-07-01 Øsløs (Thisted)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-07-08 Tilsted (Thisted)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-07-02 Vang nø. f. Nr. Vorupør (Thisted)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-02-21 Læsvig (Thisted)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-02-24 Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-04-12 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-11-15 Assistens Kirkegård, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-03-27 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-07-03 Hals Golfbane (Aalborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-12-08 Gråsten, Slotssøen (Sønderborg)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-04-20 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-04-12 Han Vejle (Thisted)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-22 Helbak Slette (Thisted)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-12-17 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-12-30 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-25 Juelstrup Sø (Rebild)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-12-20 Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-30 Vandet Klitplantage (Thisted)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-05-21 Han Vejle (Thisted)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-04-05 Han Vejle (Thisted)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-23 Ove Sø (Thisted)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-15 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-06-09 Han Vejle (Thisted)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-06 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-06-09 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-12 Hadsund (Mariagerfjord)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-06-28 Bindslev (Hjørring)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-06-24 Bindslev (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-06-05 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-13 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-29 Åstrup Enge (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-06-28 Bindslev (Hjørring)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-03-16 Slotved Skov (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-03-27 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-28 Agger Tange (Thisted)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-07-01 Kogleaks (Thisted)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2014-04-19 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-07-01 Tilsted (Thisted)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-09-12 Ørnefenner (Brønderslev)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-04-14 Ørnefenner (Brønderslev)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-04-17 Tilsted (Thisted)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2014-05-01 Lild Klit (Thisted)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-05-10 Høstemark Skov-sydøsttårn (Aalborg)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2014-07-13 Bagterp, Hjørring (Hjørring)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-05-19 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-15 Ulvedybet ved Pumpehuset (Jammerbugt)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-04-19 Pælebakke Klit (Frederikshavn)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-07-26 Ulvedybet ved Bjerget (Jammerbugt)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-30 Sundstrup (Viborg)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-03-08 Bindslev (Hjørring)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-05-04 Agerø (Morsø)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-07-23 Kærup Holme (Thisted)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-05-21 Han Vejle (Thisted)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-30 Høstemark Skov-sydøsttårn (Aalborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-04-19 Gårdbo Sø (Frederikshavn)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-26 Attrup Enge (Jammerbugt)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-04-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-06-05 Læsvig (Thisted)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-02-24 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-10-08 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-11-15 Assistens Kirkegård, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-10-13 Husby Klitplantage (Holstebro)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-18 Tømmerby, Vejlerne (Thisted)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Hasseris, Aalborg (Aalborg)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-03-08 Bindslev (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-23 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-02-14 Attrup Enge (Jammerbugt)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-15 Agger Tange, småsøer i sydende (Thisted)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-06-01 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-06-08 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-11-07 Østerild Klitplantage (Thisted)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-07 Uggerby Å (Terkels Bro - Bindslev) (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-12-18 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-11-07 Østerild Klitplantage (Thisted)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-03-01 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-05-24 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-28 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-03-05 Torup Fjordholme (Jammerbugt)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer