DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Bo Paaske


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bo Paaskes ticks

This is Bo Paaskes Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-01-06 Mark ved Tørslev
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-05-18 Søborg Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-09-19 Selsø Kirke
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2010-03-24 set og hørt trækende vest over gilleleje
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2011-11-25 Gedser syd for gedesby
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-11-20 Skuldelev strand fladen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2010-01-16 frederikssund fjorden
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2010-08-02 Strødam Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-02-08 MArk vest for Østskoven ved sønderby
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2010-04-07 Teglværksvej mellem kirke og tørvegrave
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen Amager
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-03-07 gillbjerghoved
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-10-20 Teglværksvej ved Selsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-05-04 vandhul nord for ølsted
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2009-11-30 Skuldelev strand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-08-19 Holløse bredning
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-06-06 selsø nordenden
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2010-04-23 Ulvshale Gåsesøen
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-11-08 Selsø Kirke
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-09-19 Selsø Kirke
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-26 sneum dige så
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2009-10-20 Selsø Kirke
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-09-19 Selsø Kirke
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2011-04-25 Ballum Sluse
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2010-04-24 MariboSøerne Søndersø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2009-11-08 Selsø fugletårn
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-22 Nysted Havn Lolland
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-06 Furesøen ved mølleåens udløb
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2009-09-19 Selsø Nordengen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-01-05 EskildØ Østskoven
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-02 Roskilde vig Våge NØ for vikingeskibs museum
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-03 Hellebæk
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2011-02-12 Røsnæs spidsen ud over revet
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-01-16 Melby overdrev
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2009-10-18 Tisvilde Hegn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-12-13 Gilleleje Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2009-10-05 Esrum sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2010-01-08 Kulhuse Havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-11-30 Skuldelev strand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-02 Melby Overdrev
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-10 Selsø Kirke
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2012-11-23 Gilleleje
64 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2013-05-25 præstesøen Værløse
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Heather Hill
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2010-05-06 Ruslands Bakker
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-03-13 Gilleleje By
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2010-03-13 Gilbjerghoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2009-09-20 Skuldelev Strand
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2011-04-22 Grønnegaard sønderjylland
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-09-20 Skuldelev
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2011-01-07 Sømosen skovlunde
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-28 søborg sø
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-05-29 Gundsømagle sø
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2009-11-21 Slotssøen Hillerød
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke mose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-09-25 Selsø nordengen
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2009-12-13 Gilleleje Havn
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2011-01-30 Stubben KBH
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2010-04-07 Gurre sø ved mågeøen
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2010-01-16 sølager
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-06-08 Lillevildmose
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-03-23 Østskoven skovbroen
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2010-07-27 Ølsemagle revle
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-07 Vest amager, Sydmøllevej
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2010-07-29 Ølsemagle revle
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-03-21 Solbjerg Engsø syd
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-25 Hillerød Favrholm Voldgrav
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2011-04-24 Rømø Sønderstrand
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2011-04-22 Møgeltønder kog
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-08-04 Melby Overdrev
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2009-11-08 Selsø Nordeng
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-04-25 Lolland Kalø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-06-20 Nyord naturcenter
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2011-08-12 Margrete Kog
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-01-16 Hundested
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2009-09-18 Selsø Nordengen
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2010-05-31 Ishøj strand
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-07-29 Ølsemagle revle
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-05-18 Favrholm Voldgrav Hillerød
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-07-29 Ølsemagle revle
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-01-03 Hundested
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-03 Hundested
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2011-07-26 Staunings Ø
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-19 Bøjden Nor
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-04-29 Stensholt indelukke
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-02-11 Langstrup mose
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2010-04-17 Amager, Kalvebod Sti
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-04-17 Amager, Kalvebod Sti
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-27 Ulvshale nordstrand
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2011-08-12 Klæg gravene ved frederiks kog
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-05 Vallensbæk havn
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-04-25 Hillerød Favrholm Voldgrav
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2010-04-04 Gilbjerghoved
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-26 Vest Amager sydtårnet
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2010-01-03 Havelse Mølle Å
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2011-06-06 Holløse bredning
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-04-25 Lolland Kalø,
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-17 Selsø Nord engen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-04-23 Ulvshale Gåsesøen
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Vestamager Sydmøllevej
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2010-09-21 BørstrupHage
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 hanstholm havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-09-19 BørstrupHage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-09-25 Selsø nordengen
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-04-24 MariboSøerne Naturskolen
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg grusgrav.
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2010-05-31 Selsø Teglvæksvej
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-01-05 EskildØ Østskoven
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-01-08 gilleleje øst ved munkerupvej
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-05-04 Nordstranden skagen
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-10-08 Melby overdrev
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-09-07 Gilleleje Havn
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-08 Filsø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-06-07 Øksneholm Jægerspris
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-04-18 Gilbjerghoved
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-04-25 Lolland Kalø,
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-04-24 MariboSøerne Naturskolen
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2011-04-21 Margrethe Kog
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-05-10 Utterslevmose del 1
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-21 Tissø enge syd
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-08-12 Margrete kog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-09-21 BørstrupHage
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-10-12 Børstruphage
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2010-08-25 Børstruphage
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2010-08-25 Børstruphage
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2010-10-15 Gilleleje Havn
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-10-18 Tisvilde Hegn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2011-02-05 Rågeleje strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-09-18 BørstrupHage
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2009-10-18 Tisvilde Hegn
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-09-18 BørstrupHage
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2010-10-22 BørstrupHage
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-23 Ålsgårde strand
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2010-09-19 BørstrupHage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2010-09-19 BørstrupHage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2010-10-22 BørstrupHage
220 X * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2010-08-25 Børstruphage
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2015-08-08 Ringsted Motorvej
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1996-07-17 Rudbøl
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-10-17 Gilbjerg Hoved
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-01 Tranegilde Mose
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-03-20 Mark ved Lille Lyngby
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-04-24 MariboSøerne Naturskolen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Amager Hejersøen
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-23 Vestamager storehøj
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-09-14 Selsø Nordengen
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-05-26 Ølsemagle revle
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-04-23 Møn, Nyord
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2010-04-04 Gilbjerghoved
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 buse,mark mose
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-05-22 Ælsemagle revle
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup nord for skive
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-26 Assendrup ved Tybjerglille
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2013-09-25 Mandehoved
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2012-03-02 akselholm syd for jyderup
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-11-09 Eskilø Østskov
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-03 Flagbakken Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2011-04-22 Magister kog
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-11-22 Frederikssund by
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-09-16 Mandehoved
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-10-23 Selsø tegværksvej ved kirken
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2010-01-09 Langstrup Mose
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2011-04-22 Sønder Jylland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm havn
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2011-04-24 Skov i sønderjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2010-01-08 Arresødalsvej
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-01 Hareskoven
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-06 Rude Skov
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-04-03 Føvling
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-01-09 Villavej I birkerød
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2010-10-09 GillbjergHoved
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-21 Melby overdrev ved parkeringspladsen
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-21 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-09 Nivå Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-19 Gilbjerg Hoved
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2010-04-28 Gilleleje ferieby ved tennisbanen i hvidtjørn
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-15 Draved skov, sønderjylland
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2010-03-21 Strødam reservatet
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2009-10-05 Gribskov esrum sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2009-10-18 Tisvilde Hegn
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2011-04-24 Linnet skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-09-19 Selsø Kirke
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-05-21 Gilbjerghoved
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2010-04-23 Ulvshale Gåsesøen
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-02 Gilbjerghoved
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-03-19 værnengene
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-02-14 EskilØ syd på pæl set fra skovbroen
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-27 Stensholt indelukke
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-12-18 Selsø nordengen
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-05-18 Gilbjerghoved
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2009-11-14 Skuldelev
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2012-11-30 Tisvilde Hegn
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2009-10-23 Selsø nordengen
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2009-09-14 Selsø nordengen
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-09-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-10-24 Gilbjerg Hoved
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-04-24 Linnet skov
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2009-10-22 Skuldelev strand
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-04-21 Skast Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2009-09-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-26 Porsemosen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2010-06-17 Lykkesholm
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev ved skyde tårn
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2010-03-06 Gilbjerghoved
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-06-08 Hirtshals havn
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2010-10-10 Melby Overdrev
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2010-05-02 Gilbjerghoved
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2010-04-23 Ulvshale Gåsesøen
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2010-04-23 Ulvshale Gåsesøen
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Bondedammen, Hellebæk
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2009-09-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-02 Gilbjerghoved
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2011-09-24 Mandehoved stevns
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 stevns fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2009-09-19 Nordskoven Jægerspris
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-25 Ullerup skov
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2011-05-16 Gurre sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-18 Søborg Sø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-17 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2010-05-04 Holløse bredning
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-22 søborg sø
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-22 Gilbjerghoved
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-18 Søborg Sø
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-05-22 søborg sø
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2013-05-14 Ramsømagle Sø
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2009-09-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-24 Gilbjerghoved
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2010-05-02 Gilbjerghoved
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-04 Gillbjerghoved
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2009-11-01 gilbjerghoved
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2009-10-05 Gribskov esrum sø
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2009-12-06 strandmølen/rådvad langs åen
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2011-01-22 Hillerød
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2009-09-19 Selsø Kirke
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2010-04-18 Gilbjerghoved
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-05 Bispebjerg Tingskrivervej
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Oddde Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2010-01-08 Landevej Ved Gerlev
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2009-12-05 Pøleå udl. Arreså grusvej mod nr.44
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-04-07 hørt ved Skulldelev strand
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-03-13 Gilbjerghoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-14 Holløse bredning
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-21 Magister kog
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-04-29 Stensholt indelukke
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-04-24 Falster Gedesby
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-14 Harager Hegn
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-05-25 Gilleleje by Østergade ved strandbakkerne
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-04-23 Arnum
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-04-24 Gedser Fuglestation
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-10 Selsø Nordengen
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-03-24 Melby overdrev ved skyde tårn
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2010-04-07 Hellebæk Avlsgård
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbækvig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-10-19 Solbjerg Engsø nord
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2009-12-04 Skuldelev strand
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2009-11-16 skuldelev
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-01-07 skuldelev strand
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-25 Gedser Fuglestation
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Grenen Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2009-09-27 Gilbjerg Hoved
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2009-09-20
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-01 Skansehage
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-04-18 Gilbjerghoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2010-11-21 Hornbæk Havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-16 Hundested havn
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2009-12-06 strandmølen/rådvad langs åen
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-04-18 Gilbjerghoved
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2009-10-31 Gilbjerg Hoved
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-05-31 Gilleleje ved skovstien
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2009-09-26 Gilbjerg Hoved
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-10-18 Tisvilde Hegn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-18 Gilbjerghoved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2011-01-02 Kronborg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-10-10 Gilbjerg Hoved
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-11-19 Hornbæk HAvn
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2009-10-17 Tisvilde Hegn
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-07 Gribskov ved kagerup
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2010-02-11 Hillerød ved sygehuset
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2009-12-06 strandmølen/rådvad langs åen
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-10 Melby Overdrev
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-01-03 Hundested
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2011-01-23 Hvedstrup
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven Jægerspris
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-11 Rusland
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby klitplantage Russerakkevej
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnstippen, Købenmhavn
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 maglemosen vedbæk
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2010-03-19 Solbjergengsø nordlige ende ved stryget
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer