DK Species Ranking

Bo Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bo Hansens ticks

This is Bo Hansens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-25 Nordruplund, Sjælland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-29 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-02-25 Ny Gesinge, Tåsinge
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-09-19 Borreby mose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2015-02-08 Maderne v/Tissø
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-10-15 Ho klitplantage
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-25 Egerup
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-11-25 Saksefjed Inddæmningen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-11-19 Tissø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-04-30 Sønderjylland
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-03 Ågerup, marker syd for Tempelkrog, Holbæk
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-02-12 Lagunen, Slagelse
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-26 Køge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-27 Borreby Mose
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Snerum digesø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Borre (Horsens Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-04-22 Kongeå- Slusen, Sønderjylland
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-09-12 Røgbølle sø, Maribo
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2017-09-12 Røgbølle sø, Maribo
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2014-11-19 Gurre Sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-12 Svendborgssund
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-10-13 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-05-11 Skagen Nordstrand
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-13 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-02 Kysten ved sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-02-05 Røsnæs spidsen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-15 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-02-18 Tamosen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Borre (Horsens Fjord
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-27 Melby overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-11 Skagen Nordstrand
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-10-19 Blåvand
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-04-01 Emmelev Klev
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-01 Hostrup, Sønderjylland
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-04-30 Magister krogen
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-06-19 Kongemosen, Sorø Amt
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne, Birkerød
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-12 Vaserne, Birkerød
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-31 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-18 Borreby Mose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-05-06 Juelstrup Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-02 Broksø enge
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-11 Barkholt, Nordjylland
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-07-01 Nygård sø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle revle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-04-30 Højer
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-07 Amager ved pinseskoven
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-04-29 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-05 Borreby Mose
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-02 Ishøj
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-05-15 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-15 Mellemvej ved Ribe
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-30 Højer
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-30 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-29 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-30 Margrethe kog
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-07-06 Klydesøen, Amager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-22 Præstø feddet
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-01 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-04-30 Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-04-29 Vidåslusen, Sønderjylland
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-06 Klydesøen, Amager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-08 Klydesøreservatet, Amager
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-08-14 Køge Nordstrand
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-04 Stigsnæs skov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle revle
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-26 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-22 Klydesøen, Amager
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-10 Borreby Mose
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-03 Hovvig, Rørvig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-28 Borreby Mose
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Amager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-07-21 Klydesøreservatet, Amager
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-29 Margrethe kog
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-29 Margrethe kog
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-16 Skjern enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-12-28 Hirtshals havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-01 Thorsminde havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-04-28 Snerum Digesø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-06 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-11 Holme sø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-03 Slagelse by
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-10-17 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-02 Gilleleje Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-03-11 Maglebæk sø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-24 Rødvig havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-11 Slagelse By
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-30 Bøtø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-08-06 Klydesøen, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-22 Røsnæs spidsen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-29 Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-22 Tissø, enge i syd
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-05 Holløse Breding
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-05-09 Borreby Mose
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-04-30 Hasberg Sø, Dansk del
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-12 Skagen, Grenen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-30 Korshage
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-13 Skagen Nordstrand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-18 Gilbjerg hoved
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-10-15 Skagen, Grenen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-10-16 Agger Tange
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-06-11 Røsnæs spidsen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-10-29 Rågeleje strand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-25 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-10-15 Skagen, Grenen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-05-05 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-24 Rågeleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-06-20 Nyord enge
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-15 Snerum Digesø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-14 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-09-10 Borreby Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen Kalvebod Fælled
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-08 Odder
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-10-13 Skjern enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-18 Tamosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-05-11 Rømø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-02 Stevns Fyr
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm havn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-09 Trehøje, Mols
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-25 Saksfjed Inddæmning
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-01-31 Øksenæs
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hedegård ved Ribe
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-27 Borreby Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-04-30 Tønder
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-04-30 Tønder
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-04-29 Højer
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-03 Vejle
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-01 Emmelev Klev
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-03 Kolding
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-04-23 Åsse, Sønderjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-05-24 Brogård plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-05-21 Slagelse Lystskov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-11-12 Haslev
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-16 Rold skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-04-28 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-03-11 Køge Lystbådehavn
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-10-29 Dalby Strand
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-13 Skagen Ellekrattet
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-08-20 Egerup Starnd
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-05 Dyrehavne, Gråsten
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-03-12 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-10-12 Brogård plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-08-29 Rosenvold
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-29 Kongens mose, Sønderjylland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-14 Ballum Sluse
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-19 Flasken/Sevedø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-05-12 Skagen Nordstrand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-28 Møns Klint
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed sommerhusområde
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-05 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Bildsø strand
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-11-19 Gørlev by
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Bildsø strand
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-01 Borre (Horsens Fjord
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-08 Slagelse By
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-05 Slagelse Lystskov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-05-01 Emmelev Klev
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-03 Gråsten
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-04-01 Emmelev Klev
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Bildsø strand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-16 Holløse Bredding
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-30 Margrethe kog
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-12-28 Hirtshals by
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-29 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-13 Slagelse By
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-01 Hjerpsted
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue, Esbjerg
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-17 Slagelse Lystskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-27 Stevns Fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-14 Ho klitplantage
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-15 Ho klitplantage
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-15 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-29 Draved Skov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-25 Ollerup
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose, Blåvand
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2015-06-14 Basnæs skov
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-22 Sorø Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-28 Margrethe kog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2015-06-10 Klarskovm Korsør
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-23 Tissø, enge i syd
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-27 Borreby Mose
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-27 Borreby Park
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-23 Strids Mølle
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-20 Klintholm mose, Møn
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-04-30 Magister krogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-28 Føvling
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-17 Slagelse Lystskov
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-22 Nordtippen, København
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Nørresø, Sønderjylland
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-13 Skagen, Grenen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Lyngvig fyr
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-08 Røsnæs
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-04-29 Draved Skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-12 Tissø, enge i syd
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-22 Røsnæs spidsen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Bildsø strand
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-26 Bispebjerg
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-04-30 Hostrup, Sønderjylland
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-13 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Bildsø strand
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-30 Magister krogen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-20 Slagelse Lystskov
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-04-28 Gedser Fyrhave
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Hostrup, Sønderjylland
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-06-04 Præsteskov, Furresøen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-26 Køge, Junkers
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-18 Slagelse By
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-04-29 Kongens mose, Sønderjylland
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-01 Emmelev Klev
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Blåvand, Nyeng
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-29 Højer
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-29 Viksund ved Skive
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-03 Skansehage, Rørvig
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-28 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-22 Tissø, enge i syd
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-02-04 Slagelse By
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Verup mose
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-12-21 Nørrevang, Rørvig
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-03-26 Ølsemagle revle
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-30 Kongens mose, Sønderjylland
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Blåvand
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-12 Reersø Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-03-12 Reersø Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-02-25 Vornæs skov, Tåsinge
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Slagelse by
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-06-11 Røsnæs spidsen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-10-13 Skagen, Grenen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-02 Stevns Fyr
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-12-03 Antvorskov øvelsesterræn, Slagelse
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-21 Køge sydstrand
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2016-10-30 Melby
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-04-10 Verup mode
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-02-22 Gribskov midt
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Skagen, Poul Eg camping
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-15 Skagen, Grenen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-03-25 Ollerup
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-02-12 Reersø by
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-12-01 Sydhavnstippen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-03 Borre (Horsens Fjord
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer