DK Species Ranking

Jacob Sterup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jacob Sterups ticks

This is Jacob Sterups Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1989-11-12 Monnet, Tåsinge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-05-30 Fyns Hoved
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1998-02-08 Østerild Fjord, Vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1990-02-11 Kongelundsstranden
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1989-10-01 Keldsnor
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1987-09-06 Keldsnor
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1993-10-10 Filsø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1999-04-18 Mandø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1990-07-27 Harboør Tange
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1990-04-14 Tryggelev Nor
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2001-04-09 Østerøsø, Knudshoved
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1987-05-01
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1998-04-09 Henninge Nor, Langeland
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1987-09-06 Keldsnor
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-10-26 Kongens Kær, Vejle
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1991-08-31 Keldsnor, Langeland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-02 Roskilde Vig
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2013-04-18 Helligpeder, Bornholm
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1996-04-05 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-06-22 Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1988-01-01 Sydfynske Øhav
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-03 Blåvand Strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-18 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1987-09-06 Dovns Klint
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-05-25 Gamborg Inderfjord
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-09 Hammeren, Bornholm
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1987-09-06 Dovns Klint
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1996-05-25 SJ
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække, Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1992-05-21 Lindelse, Langeland
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-16 Veddelen, Møn
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1991-09-21 Tryggelev Nor
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-04-03 Tryggelev Nor
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Keldsnor (havet), Langeland
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1988-06-23 Utterslev Mose
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-07 Lejsø, Korsør
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-12 Villingerød (S)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-15 Borreby Mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2004-07-22 Emmerlev Klev, Højer
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-12 Grønningen, Fanø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1990-05-05 Stenstrup Lergrave
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-13 Lakolk Klitsø
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-07-26 Saltvandssøen (SJ)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1991-05-17 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1987-09-06 Keldsnor
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1990-07-27 Harboør Tange
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1988-08-01 Keldsnor
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-31 Kammerslusen, Ribe
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-04 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Klitsø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-13 Vollerum Enge, Vest Stadil
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-28 Borreby Mose
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-09 Lakolk Klitsø
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Ravnholt (F)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1990-05-06 Skårupøre Sund, Svendborg
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-20 Bygholmengen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1992-07-28 Borreby Mose
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Øster Assels + Tissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1988-07-22 Thurø Rev, F
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-30 Sneum Engsø
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1988-07-23 Thurø Rev
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Langeland
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1995-04-24 Noret, Tåsinge
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1987-09-06 Keldsnor
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-08-15 Ølsemagle Revle
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-10-01 Egensedybet
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1996-09-30 Blåvand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-08 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1989-10-21 Dovns Klint
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-07-14 Skårupøre Sund, F
173 X * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1993-10-10 Blåvand
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-21 Østhavnen, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-04-01 Piledybet, Langeland
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1994-03-23 Thyborøn Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1997-08-15 Christiansø
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1997-06-02 Christiansø
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1996-05-25 Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1993-07-22 Brændegårdssøen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2008-06-03 Gulstav Mose
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1988-07-31 Stenstrup Lergrave (F)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Tryggelev Nor
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1991-11-10 Horseklint, Fyns Hoved
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2017-06-17 Sprogø
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-14 Vejle Havn
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-02-08 Bulbjerg
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-21 Kattegat NV for Anholt
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1996-09-30 Blåvandshuk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2001-06-11 Bulbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-09-30 Blåvandshuk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1998-08-14 Gulstav, Langeland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1991-06-08 Gulstav, Langeland
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-07-27 Harboør Tange
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-10-31 Esbjerg Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1994-12-31 Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-08-09 Kammerslusen, Ribe
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1992-05-15 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-21 Bygholm Vejle
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1998-05-03 Gudenåen, Randers
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-19 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-08 Madsted, Ove Sø (NJ)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-05-26 Værnengene
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1992-08-09 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1990-07-01 Østerøsø, Knudshoved (F)
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ørum Sø, Thy
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1990-01-01 Gulstav, Langeland
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-25 Dall Hede
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1993-06-22 Aborrebjerget, Møn
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2012-05-31 Ristinge, Langeland
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-04-22 Langelandsfortet, Sydlangeland
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1995-05-03 Flagbakken, Skagen
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1992-10-01 Stigsnæs
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-19 Rejsby Sluse
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-01-01 Tøndermarsken
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Søgård, Langeland
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1992-05-21 Dovns Klint, Langeland
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-10-01 Tryggelev Nor
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-05 Jedsted Enge, Ribe
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2001-06-11 Nordjylland
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-18 Kløvbakken/Filsø
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-14 Dalmose (S)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1991-02-17 Værløse
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-03 Jægersborg Dyrehave
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2004-06-11 Føvling (RB)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1990-02-11 Kongelunden
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1990-10-18 Gulstav, Langeland
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1989-10-01 Gulstav, Langeland
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1996-04-20 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2010-08-20 Ølenevej, Gadeby, Bornholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1989-12-02 Skårupøre Sund, Svendborg
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1997-06-22 Blåvand
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1995-09-19 Blåvandshuk
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-15 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1993-08-28 Stigsnæs
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-08-01 Stigsnæs
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1991-06-04 Tryggelev Nor
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-25 Ballum Forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1995-02-02 Monnet, Tåsinge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1990-10-14 Keldsnor Fyr, Langeland
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1987-05-01 Rødme Svinehaver, Stenstrup (F)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-17 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2006-08-05 Borris Hede
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Thurø Østerskov (F)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1991-10-18 Gulstav Vesterskov
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1990-03-24 Horseklint, Fyns Hoved
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1988-12-04 Skårup Skovmølle, Svendborg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1994-01-05 Kogsbøl Mose (SJ)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-04-12 Gulstav Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1989-10-01 Keldsnor, Langeland
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1989-10-20 Gulstav, Langeland
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-02-17 Rosengårdcentret, Odense
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-08-15 Harboøre Tange
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-04 Staunings Ø
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1990-06-18 Thurø Østerskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-11-14 Gl. Hviding Kirke
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2000-09-29 Næsbyhoved Skov, Odense
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-13 Gulstav Vesterskov, Langeland
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-07 Blåvand
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-30 Svanninge Bakker
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1997-06-05 Christiansø
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvandshuk
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1997-06-19 Gulstav Mose, Langeland
356 X * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1998-08-15 Keldsnor, Sydlangeland
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1997-06-05 Christiansø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvandshuk
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1992-06-12 Åmosen, Ollerup (F)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Fredmosen, Sydlangeland
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1997-05-26 Christiansø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen, Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1995-05-14 Blåvand
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-17 Blåvandshuk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-09-15 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1988-03-22 Christiansminde, Svendborg
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1995-09-19 Nordby, Fanø
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-20 Tane Sø
392 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-08 Skårup, Vejlerne
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1990-04-14 Vesteregn, Langeland
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Universitetsparken, København
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1997-05-09 Christiansø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-06-01 Klise Nor, Langeland
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-07 Blåvand
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1987-05-01 Skårup Skovmølle, Svendborg
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1997-05-05 Christiansø
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1989-10-01 Gulstav, Langeland
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1989-10-19 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Ho
427 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-18 Nordenhuse, Nyborg
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-02 Stevns Kridtbrud
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2004-05-29 Kramnitse, Lolland
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvandshuk
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1987-01-01 Tøndermarsken
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-06 Keldsnor, Langeland
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1996-09-23 Blåvandshuk
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-27 Grenen, Skagen
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-09-05 Stigsnæs
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1997-05-10 Christiansø
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-03-28 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1988-12-03 Christiansminde, Svendborg
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2005-01-02 Frederikshavn
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-07 Agger Tange
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1988-06-01 Gulstav, Langeland
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1988-10-21 Thurø Rev
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-01-27 Flægen, Vestfyn
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-16 Dovns Klint (F)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1990-08-01 Gulstav, Langeland
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1998-02-08 V. Torup Klitplantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1987-01-01 Skårup Skovmølle, Svendborg
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1992-01-01 Stigsnæs
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1991-10-15 Dovns Klint
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1988-10-21 Thurø Rev
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1987-06-01 NØ-Fyn
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1997-10-19 Christiansø
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1993-08-28 Stigsnæs
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-20 Landsende, Rømø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej, Nørre Snede
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
487 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer