DK Species Ranking

Mette Hjort Thomsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mette Hjort Thomsens ticks

This is Mette Hjort Thomsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1998-03-10 Grenen
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2011-03-02 Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-02-14 Ulvedybet
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-04-10 Grenen
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1994-03-05 Batterivej
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1994-10-03 Fyrvej
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2011-03-15 Grenen
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-03-15 Grenen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1994-04-26 Skagen Havn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-03-20 Skagen gågade
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1994-03-29 Grenen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-01-02 Andesøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-06-26 Lille Vildmose, Hegnsvej
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1994-03-03
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-09-08 Jerup strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-04-24 Reservatet
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-10-31 Grenen
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-26 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-01-07
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-10-31 Grenen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1996-09-30 Nordstrand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-02-02 Grenen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2017-11-04 Grenen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2011-03-07 Grenen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-20 Lille Vildmose
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1995-07-27 Poul Eeg
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-06-02 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-29 Grenen
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tranevej, Hulsig
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-11-12 Grenen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1994-05-14 Grenen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-05-28 Gårdbogårdvej, Sørig
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-05 Skarvsøen
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-09-19 Nedre mose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1995-06-17 Ellekrattet
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1995-10-30
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1994-09-12 Grenen
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-06-13 Juelstrup Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Øster Tverstedvej, Bindslev
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1994-04-02 Grenen
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-05-13 Ulvedybet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1994-03-03 Fyrvej 7
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1994-09-29 Butterstien
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1994-03-20 Grenen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Jerup strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-13 Danseholmevej, Arentsminde
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-05-16 Voerså havn
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-05-16 Asaa havn
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-09-02 Grenen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2011-07-22 Grenen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2011-07-28 Jerup strand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1994-02-17 Grenen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1994-03-04 Sønderstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-03-08 Skagen Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1994-02-14 Batterivej
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1994-03-01 Poul Eeg
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-09-02 Minkvej, nord for
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1995-07-31 Nordstrand
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1994-04-29 Vesthavnen
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-29 Nordre Skanse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1994-09-01 Sct Laurentii Vej 21 a
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-01 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-07-28 Hanstholm havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1994-01-07
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1994-02-12 Østhavnen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1994-04-02 Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1995-06-15 Nordstrand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1994-04-24 Gl Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2011-09-03 Grenen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-07-25 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1994-05-22 Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-10-31 Grenen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-10-30 Vestre mole
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1994-01-29 Skagen Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-11-14 Nordstrand, Skagen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2011-03-02 Østhavnen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-11-02 Grenen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2011-08-17 Grenen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2011-05-14 Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2011-04-29 Grenen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-08 Grenen
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-22 Skagen Fuglestation
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1995-07-25 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-10-01 Grenen
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-06-03 Bøjlevejen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Ølsted, Trige
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1994-09-20 Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-03-19 Grenen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1994-01-07 Skagen Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2011-05-14 Grenen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2011-05-10 Grenen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-04-30 Skarvsøen, Skagen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Radarstationen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Store klit
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Svalebakkevej, Poulstrup Sø
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Råbjerg
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Flagbakken
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Bøjlevejen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-16 Gyvelstien p-plads
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1994-04-03 Grenen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Landevejen v/Gyvelmarkerne
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1994-02-08 Havnevej
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1994-03-31 Nordstrand
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-04-23 Store klit
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1999-06-18 Kongevillaen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-04-21 Lingbanke 23
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1994-05-04 Nordstrand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1995-06-07 Buttervej sandormhallen
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-24 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-03-10 Bindslev
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-03-04 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-04-25 Grenen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-06-13 Bindslev Gl Elværk
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Flagbakken
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-08-23 Batteriskoven
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-04-03 Hedeboskolen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-04-11 Grenen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-03-05 Hvide Klit Golfklub
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1994-03-31
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1994-04-24 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1993-10-26 Buttervej
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-04-24 Grenen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-08-16 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-11-14 Nordstrand
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-06-10 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1994-03-18 Flagbakken
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1994-04-12 Hvide Fyr
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-06-07 Nordstrand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1994-04-03 Grå Fyr
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-02-08 Nordstjernevej
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1994-04-11 Grenen
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-02-02 Grenen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-04-03 Ellekrattet
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Østhavnen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2011-03-04 Jerup fredborg
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1994-08-22 Kuplerne
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-04-23 Store klit
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1994-03-31 Nordlysvej
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1995-06-13 Gyvelstien
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-06 Gl Landevej
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-19 Byfogedskoven
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-12-16 Nordstrand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1994-05-16 Havnevej 6 a
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1994-04-03 Grenen Camping
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-13 Tversted Søerne
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-17 Nordlysvej, Skagen
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2018-09-08 Skagen
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-07-03 Nordstrand
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Fyrvej øst for campingpladsen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1994-09-19 Ellekrattet
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1995-06-21 Ellekrattet
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-06-01 Banegården
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-09-20 Ellekrattet
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1994-09-03 Fyrvej 7
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1994-06-02 Grenen Camping
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-04 Batterivej, Skagen
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1994-03-28 Ellekrattet
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1994-04-22 Kildeparken Aalborg
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-05-25 Rídeklub Farmerstien
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1994-04-20 Ellekrattet
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2010-10-20 Nordstjernevej
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1994-02-08 Batterivej
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-02-14 Nordlysvej
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-05-12 Sylviastien, Grenen
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-09-24 Grenen
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1994-09-13 Batterivej
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-25 Ellekrattet
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-05-13 Gyvelstien
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-04-23 Østhavnen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
420 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1995-07-17 Kandestederne
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-05-21 Grenen
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Vippefyret
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-30 Strandby sydmole
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2011-03-04 Bangsbo Frhavn
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Strandklit/Minkvej, Skagen
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Esbern Snaresvej, Hirtshals
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-03-29 Fyrvej 7
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-05-09 Nordstrand
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-09 Strandklit, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-03-20 Grå Fyr
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-19 Nordstrand
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1995-07-15 Sandmilen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2017-05-14 Grenen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-03-09 Grenen
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-02-08 Østhavnen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1994-03-27 Fyrvej 7
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-15 Fyrvej 7
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-06-14 Ellekrattet
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1994-03-12 Ellekrattet
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1994-02-12 Jens Væversvej
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-06-10 Hvidefyrvej, Skagen
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1997-01-04 Østhavnen
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-09 Sandmilen
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-07-30 Grenen
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-03-03 Odinsvej
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1994-03-07 Fyrvej 7
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1994-03-20 Ellekrattet
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1994-02-02 Grenen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1995-07-17 Gårdbo Sø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Russerbakkevej, Tornby
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-09 Jennes Sø
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Mor's indkørsel, Fyrvej 7, Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2017-06-03 Grenen
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1994-02-08 Ø. Strandvej
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer