DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anja Enevoldsen Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
284 2021-07-22 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Store Hjøllund Plantage
283 2021-06-06 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
282 2021-06-06 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
281 2021-06-06 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
280 2021-05-13 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen
279 2021-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Nørre Rubjerg
278 2021-05-01 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bygholm vejle
277 2021-05-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Ulvedybet, ud for
276 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev
2020
275 2020-12-12 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre
274 2020-12-12 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gråsten
273 2020-11-18 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Øer
272 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup
271 2020-10-11 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Skjern enge
270 2020-10-11 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Tipmose
269 2020-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Tipmose
268 2020-10-11 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Skallingen
267 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft
266 2020-06-06 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Skagen
265 2020-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Skagen
264 2020-05-30 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Stubbesø
263 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgeballe friskole
262 2020-04-29 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Vester Bølle Plantage
261 2020-03-29 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Klostermølle
260 2020-03-16 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Randers
2019
259 2019-11-03 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Hasseris
258 2019-10-10 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Stubbe sø
257 2019-08-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Lille vildmose
256 2019-08-03 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Mols bjerge
255 2019-07-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Russebakkejvej, Tornby
254 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Russebakkevej, Tornby
253 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
252 2019-04-22 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Følle bund
2018
251 2018-12-30 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Filsø
250 2018-12-29 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Sundstrup
249 2018-09-30 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Vammen
248 2018-01-21 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
247 2018-01-20 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Hirtshals
2017
246 2017-06-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Egå engsø
245 2017-05-20 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Egå Engsø
244 2017-04-16 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Jerup Strand
243 2017-04-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Tversted Plantage
242 2017-02-15 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Egå Engsø
2016
241 2016-11-19 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals østhavn
240 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
239 2016-05-16 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Sneum Digesø
2014
238 2014-08-30 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Hjortshøj
237 2014-05-29 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Egå engsø
236 2014-03-29 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Tornby klitplantage
235 2014-01-12 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Hirtshals østhavn
2013
234 2013-12-27 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
233 2013-08-02 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Lille vildmose
232 2013-04-13 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hvideklit
2012
231 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
230 2012-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Egå engsø
229 2012-01-26 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Universitetsparken Aarhus
228 2012-01-14 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Hirtshals
2011
227 2011-12-27 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
226 2011-09-24 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hirtshals
225 2011-09-24 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Tversted klitplantage
224 2011-07-09 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev engsø
223 2011-03-01 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
2010
222 2010-08-29 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Norsminde fjord
221 2010-05-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hirtshals fyr
220 2010-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Lille vildmose
219 2010-05-13 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Lille vildmose
218 2010-04-02 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Skagen
217 2010-03-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev
2009
216 2009-10-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Arken, København
215 2009-08-01 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Forstbotaniskhave Århus
214 2009-07-26 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Skagen
213 2009-06-27 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Ree park
212 2009-05-24 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vandplasken
211 2009-04-13 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Agerø
210 2009-04-13 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger tange
209 2009-04-11 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hirtshals v fyret
208 2009-03-15 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Grenå engsø
207 2009-02-24 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Moesgård
206 2009-02-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Åkrogen
205 2009-01-25 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Tornby klitplantage
204 2009-01-25 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Tornby klitplantage
2008
203 2008-11-09 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Tornby klitplantage
202 2008-11-07 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Hirtshals
201 2008-09-21 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Tornby plantage
200 2008-08-01 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Årslev engsø
199 2008-07-29 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Stauningsø
198 2008-07-04 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Tornby strand
197 2008-07-02 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø gods
196 2008-05-11 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Førby sø
195 2008-05-09 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Tornby
194 2008-05-02 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Rømø
193 2008-05-01 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
192 2008-05-01 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Rudbøl
191 2008-03-21 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Bygholmvejle
190 2008-03-19 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Tornby
189 2008-02-27 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hald sø
2007
188 2007-12-26 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Kjærsgård
187 2007-11-04 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
186 2007-11-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Egå engsø
185 2007-10-24 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus Havn
184 2007-09-15 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) HIrtshals Havn
183 2007-08-07 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Dovns Klint
182 2007-08-06 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tryggelev
181 2007-08-02 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Egå Engsø
180 2007-07-25 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Vandplasken
179 2007-07-24 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Bulbjerg
178 2007-07-24 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Bygholm vejle
177 2007-05-27 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm vejle
176 2007-05-26 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vorupør
175 2007-05-20 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl Kog
174 2007-05-19 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Margrethe Kog
173 2007-05-19 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Margrethe Kog
172 2007-05-19 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Rudbøl
171 2007-05-16 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Rudbøl
170 2007-05-13 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Årslev Engsø
169 2007-05-06 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Årslev Engsø
168 2007-04-27 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
167 2007-04-22 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Egå Engsø
166 2007-04-22 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Egå Engsø
165 2007-03-11 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Røved
164 2007-03-10 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Hirtshals havn
163 2007-03-10 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hirtshals havn
162 2007-03-10 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hirsthals havn
161 2007-01-07 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Strudstrup
2006
160 2006-12-03 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Egå engsø
159 2006-11-19 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Fornæs
158 2006-11-04 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Egå engsø
157 2006-07-23 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Skivholme
156 2006-06-15 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Årslev Engsø
155 2006-06-15 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Årslev Engsø
154 2006-06-05 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Fussingø Skov
153 2006-05-26 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tinglev Mose
152 2006-05-25 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Ballung Enge
151 2006-05-25 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Ballum Enge
150 2006-05-25 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
149 2006-05-24 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Margrethe Kog
148 2006-05-20 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals havn
147 2006-05-20 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Hirtshald havn
146 2006-05-20 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Vandplasken
145 2006-05-14 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Århus Å
144 2006-05-01 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Århus Å, Viby Ringved
143 2006-05-01 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Århus Å, Viby Ringvej
142 2006-04-30 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Brabrandsøen
141 2006-04-17 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Århus
140 2006-04-14 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Mindeparken
139 2006-04-13 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Helgenæs
138 2006-03-18 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Årslev Engsø
137 2006-03-18 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Årslev Engsø
136 2006-02-04 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Tornby
135 2006-01-29 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Moesgaard Mølle
2005
134 2005-12-25 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Feggesund
133 2005-12-25 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Bygholm Vejle
132 2005-12-25 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bygholm Vejle
131 2005-12-23 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Nordhavnen Århus
130 2005-12-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Den Permanente Århus
129 2005-11-20 Razorbill (Alca torda) Århus Havn
128 2005-11-19 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Århus Havn
127 2005-11-09 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Agerø
126 2005-11-09 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Agerø
125 2005-11-07 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Hirtshals Fyr
124 2005-11-07 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Hirtshals Fyr
123 2005-11-07 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hirtshals Fyr
122 2005-11-07 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Bygholm Vejle
121 2005-11-07 Common Crane (Grus grus) Bygholm Vejle
120 2005-11-07 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Hirsthals Fyr
119 2005-10-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Vorup Enge
118 2005-10-16 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Vorup Enge
117 2005-10-08 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Årslev Engsø
116 2005-10-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Årslev engsø
115 2005-10-05 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Østhavnen, Århus
114 2005-09-25 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Årslev Engsø
113 2005-09-25 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Årslev Engsø
112 2005-09-21 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Nordhavnen, Århus
111 2005-09-11 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Øer ved Ebeltoft
110 2005-09-10 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Ebeltoft færgehavn
109 2005-07-23 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Årslev Engsø
108 2005-06-15 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Østhavnen, Århus
107 2005-06-05 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Østhavnen Århus
106 2005-05-22 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille Vildmose
105 2005-05-22 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Lille Vildmose
104 2005-05-22 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) LIlle Vildmose
103 2005-05-15 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Møllen ved Moesgård
102 2005-04-23 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Tornby
101 2005-04-23 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tornby
100 2005-04-16 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Årslev Engsø
99 2005-04-02 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Mindeparken, Århus
98 2005-04-02 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Mideparken, Århus
97 2005-03-31 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Årslev Engsø
96 2005-03-31 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Årslev Engsø
95 2005-03-31 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Årslev Engsø
94 2005-03-28 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Østhavnen, Århus
93 2005-03-28 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Østhavnen, Århus
2004
92 2004-12-27 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Flade
Annoncer