DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Svejstrup Sørensens ticks

This is Carsten Svejstrup Sørensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1990-04-21 Vind Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1997-06-07 Møllehus
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1998-02-19 Vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2000-03-01 Torup Fjordholme
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2000-03-01 Thorup Fjordholme
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2005-10-08 Ajstrup Bugt
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-06 Arup Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-03-12 Rugård Gods
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-07 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2001-04-12 Bøvling Fjord
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-03-22 Bygholm Vejle
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1997-01-05 Dania, Mariager Fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2007-06-10 Nielstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-05 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-20 Tvorup Hul
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-12 Odden Færgehavn
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2002-02-10 Eskeplet
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-12 Nr.Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-05 Blåvand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-07-07 Vejlerne
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1989-06-14 Hodsager Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-23 Møns Fyr
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-07 Hanstholm
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1992-05-28 Butterstien, Skagen
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-17 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-13 Brabrand Sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-31 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-13 Sneum Sluse
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1989-05-31 Vesløs Vejle
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1993-06-06 Vejlerne
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1993-11-15 Vejlerne
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-04-20 Bulbjerg
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-07-06 Vejlerne
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-23 Agger Tange
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2005-05-25 Vest Stadil Fjord
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1997-06-07 Lakolk Strand
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-12 Lakolk Klitsø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvandshuk
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1994-05-08 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1999-07-29 Eskeplet Hadsund
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-02-21 Fornæs
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-22 Stensnæs
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-12 Rømø Strand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2003-10-06 Vejlerne
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-16 Værnengene
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-31 Sneum Sluse
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1996-10-18 Norsminde Fjord
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1999-09-18 Bolle Enge
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-05-28 Kammerslusen
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-22 Thissing Vig, Mors
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1989-09-02 Keldsnor
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1996-05-30 Bygholm Vejle
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-04 Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-08-05 Drastrup Enge
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Keldsand & Trinden, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-22 Bølling Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-17 Margrethekog Nord for Vidåen
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-07 Vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-30 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1997-09-16 Roshage
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-20 Skagen Nordstrand
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Tjæreborg Grusgrav
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1997-10-04 Hanstholm Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-05 Nærum
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø østenden
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1991-09-28 Nr.Vorupør
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1995-12-18 Hirtshals Veststrand
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2004-02-20 Østre Anlæg, Aalborg
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1997-06-07 Rømø
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1993-08-08 Ulvedybet
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-10-25 Vejlerne
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-06-07 Gl.Frederikskog
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1996-11-09 Fornæs
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1998-08-22 Grenen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-09-16 Roshage
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1998-11-21 Fornæs
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1998-01-10 Bulbjerg
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1997-05-19 Skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-09-15 Roshage
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2000-10-31 Ørhage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1990-05-18 Bulbjerg
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-08-01 Trelde Næs
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-09-28 Agger tange
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1998-08-22 Tversted Strand
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1997-10-04 Roshage
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1996-08-11 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2004-10-01 Skagen Havn
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-12 Skjern Enge
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-06-08 Bygholm Vejle
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-10 Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-14 Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-07 Værnengene
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-29 Haurvig
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled, Skjern Enge
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-08-18 Bjerregrav Mose
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-07-08 Romalt Enge
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1990-05-05 Dovns Klint
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermose, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-14 Kåstrup, Salling
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-21 Bjerregård Strand
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2002-05-28 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-01-13 Søholt, Maribo
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2013-06-08 Hulsig Strand
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2001-05-25 Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2002-05-24 Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1998-02-14 Tofte Sø
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris Mors
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2000-05-12 Skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1990-05-05 Dovns Klint
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1990-01-02 Bygholm Vejle
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-12 Jedsted Enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-07-06 Gøttrup
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-21 Hansted Reservat
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1997-04-08 Kongerslev Kalkværk
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1989-12-10 Margrethelund Viborg
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-12-04 Hornbæk Plantage
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Hammel
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-15 Tved Plantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-10-15 Vildmosegård, Lille Vildmose
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1999-07-23 Røsnæs
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1989-05-11 Langå Skov
286 X * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-13 Reservatet, Skagen
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-04 Lunden, Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-05-29 Batterivej, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2005-11-02 Bøvling Klit
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-14 Lebøl, Als
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-24 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1992-05-29 Gyvelstien, Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1996-02-22 Forstbotanisk Have, Århus
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1999-03-28 Søgård Skov
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major)
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1990-06-25 Gulstav Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1993-10-19 Agger Tange
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-11-03 Skagen Nordstrand
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2006-05-06 Fosdalen
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2001-09-29 Hanstholm Fyr
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-10-12 Hanstholm Fyr
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-15 Hviding
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2005-11-16 Lyngvig Fyr
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-29 Tane Sø
353 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1995-06-11 Niels Bugges Kro, Hald Sø
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Nr.Lyngvig Fyrhave
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1990-06-05 Mørke Kær
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-06-30 Vallø Slotspark
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-19 Gedser Fuglestation
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1989-05-05 Bjerregrav Mose
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-14 Bjerregrav Mose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1989-05-05 Bjerregrav Mose
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-08-01 Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2001-10-15 Blåvand
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-03 Nordstrand Skagen
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
383 X * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2022-05-15 Blåvand Huk, mosen
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand Fyr
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1995-05-24 Hobro Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1996-02-22 Moesgård
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2000-05-30 Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-29 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-07 Skårup
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1993-04-16 Bulbjerg
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-03 Universitetsparken, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1999-04-25 Rudbøl Kog
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2001-05-11 Tueholm Sø, Vallensbæk
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-30 Molslaboratoriet
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1989-06-15 Store Økssø
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-05-22 Storklit, Skagen
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-17 Mandø
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng, Blåvand
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-29 Hanstholm
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Fourfelt, Esbjerg
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2005-05-03 Frederikshavn Nordhavn
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1999-10-01 Færker Vig Fur
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-12-01 Værnengene
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-05-30 Storklit, Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1998-05-16 Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1990-03-25 Havnø
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-14 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1990-05-24 Gulstav Vestskov
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2001-12-02 Sødringholm
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1998-12-30 Svinkløv Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1997-11-04 Høstemark Skov
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1998-07-01 Rønne
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1998-11-01 Sletterhage
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-14 Hønen, Fanø
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Grenen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1991-05-26 Gulstav Vestskov
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen
486 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjerg, Nr.Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-11 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer