DK Species Ranking

John Nielsen Schmidt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview John Nielsen Schmidts ticks

This is John Nielsen Schmidts Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-10-15 Filsø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-09-10 Årslev Engsø
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-11-09 Tipperne
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-10-15 Filsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Vilslev enge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-18 Vejrum Nørremark
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Vilslev enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-01-31 Viskum
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-26 Silkeborg
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-07-12 Køge
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-11-02 Hornbæk enge
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Skagen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-12 Tovsig
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-23 Egå engsø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-28 Sminge sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-02-04 Furesø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Århus havn
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-22 Skælskør
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-02 Egense
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-21 Lyngvig fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-06-10 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-03-10 Kysten ved sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Blåvand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2014-06-01 Tranum strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-12-29 Århus havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Årslev engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-26 Nørrestrand
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-03 Grenen Skagen
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-04-25 Grøngården Sæd
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-18 Lille Vildmose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-03 Lille vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Vilslev enge
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-02 Roden Fed Guldborgsund
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-11 Barkholt
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-07-11 Lille vildmose
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Lammesø inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-29 Margrethe Kog
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2013-07-08 Astrup
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2013-04-27 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Blåvand
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Blåvand
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Blåvand
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-07-08 Saltvandssøen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Blåvand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-01-02 Grenå havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Blåvand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2012-10-19 Ballum enge
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-09-16 Skagen
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-19 Bøjden nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2012-05-03 Harlev
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-29 Kasted mose
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-08 Saltvandssøen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-31 Lakolk sydsøer
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2013-07-31 Nørresø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Blåvand
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-18 Vilsted sø
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Margrethe Kog
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-12 Odden færgehavn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-20 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-01-29 Århus havn
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2008-02-23 Esbjerg havn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Roshage
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Århus havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Århus Universitetsø
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-12-30 Hanstholm havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-29 Århus Universitetsø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-07-12 Køge havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-12-30 Hanstholm havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-07-08 Fiilsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Vrinners strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand sø
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-08 Saltvandssøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Brabrand sø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-15 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-25 Grenen Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-06-10 Grenen Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-29 Vammen Vesterkær
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2011-11-20 Hirtshals
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Åhus havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2012-06-09 Grenen Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Åhus havn
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2013-09-28 Skagen Nordstrand
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2014-09-21 Lyngvig
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-16 Børsmose strand
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-08-20 Studstrup
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2010-04-24 Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2011-12-21 Esbjerg havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-29 Urlev
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Skarvsøen Skagen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup slot
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-06 Slivsø Hoptrup
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-22 Ladegårds parceller
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-09-19 Årslev engsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-06-02 Firtalsstrand
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-02 Trehøje i Mols bjerge
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2011-05-11 Grenen Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2014-04-26 Skagen
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-05-29 Skagen
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-04-26 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Lillering skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-02 Hvidklit
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-20 Kongelunden
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-06-06 Gludsted plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Skødshoved
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vilslev enge
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-06-23 Gylling
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-19 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Harlev
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-01 Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Draved skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2011-03-12 hillerup enge
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-11 Ballum sluse forland
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-01-02 Værnengene
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2017-06-05 Grenå havn
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2013-07-11 Lille vildmose
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-09-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Skødshoved
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-11-20 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2017-04-29 Brabrand sø - vestende
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Lillering skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2013-05-18 Syd for Ribe
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-14 Blåvand
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 Blåvand by
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-25 Tversted søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-01 Tornby klitplantage
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-21 Årslev engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2013-06-09 Veggerslev
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vilslev enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2013-06-13 Klostermøllen
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-04-25 Møllehus Tønder
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2015-10-03 Mandø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 SKAGEN
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-13 Nørre rubjerg
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-10-20 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-12-15 Damhussøen KBH
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-12 Blåvand by
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2012-12-30 Vust Holme
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-22 Mandø
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Mandø
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2012-10-18 Mandø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-11-04 Blåvands Huk
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng Ho
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-23 Gilleleje Havn
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-05 Hanstholm
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-05 Thorsminde
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-28 Strandby ved Frederikshavn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-13 Hirtshals havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2013-10-18 Blåvand mose
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-25 Nordstrand Skagen
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-10-04 Skallingen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Århus havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2012-11-18 Højbjerg
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-06-09 Grenen Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Århus havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-01-31 Egå engsø
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-04 Lille vildmose
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-09-28 Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2013-07-25 Oksby plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2013-05-19 Blåvand
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vilslev enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-29 Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-23 Mandø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen by
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-23 Tarp enge
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer