DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jørgen Kabel


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
395 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
394 2021-06-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Skagen Klitplantage
393 2021-06-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Grenen, Skagen
392 2021-03-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Hirsholmene
391 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev
2020
390 2020-11-08 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Bangsbo Fort, Frederikshavn
389 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup Strand
388 2020-06-14 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
387 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
386 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tranestederne, Hulsig
385 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
384 2020-04-06 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Grenen, Skagen
2019
383 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
382 2019-06-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Lille Vildmose
381 2019-04-28 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
2018
380 2018-12-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Filsø
379 2018-11-03 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grenen, Skagen
378 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Thy
377 2018-09-08 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Skagen Fuglestation
376 2018-08-13 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
375 2018-05-13 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tversted Søerne
374 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Fyrvej 7, Skagen
373 2018-01-02 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Hanstholm
2017
372 2017-10-22 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Grenen, Skagen
2016
371 2016-11-09 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn
370 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Strandklit, Skagen
2015
369 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værnengene
368 2015-06-04 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Grenen, Skagen
367 2015-05-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Grenen, Skagen
2014
366 2014-07-11 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Saltvandssøen
365 2014-05-26 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Ellekrattet, Skagen
364 2014-05-26 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Råbjerg
2013
363 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
362 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
361 2013-08-19 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grenen, Skagen
360 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
359 2013-05-31 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Nordstjernevej, Skagen
358 2013-05-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Butterstien, Skagen
357 2013-03-27 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Limfjorden, Egense
356 2013-01-25 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Porsmose
355 2013-01-25 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør Nor
2012
354 2012-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Grenen, Skagen
353 2012-11-06 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
352 2012-06-01 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Sydmøllevej, Vestamager
351 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen, Skagen
2011
350 2011-11-29 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn
349 2011-11-10 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
348 2011-11-08 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Hals Mose
347 2011-11-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
346 2011-10-31 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
345 2011-10-24 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
344 2011-10-24 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
343 2011-09-25 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tissing Vig, Mors
342 2011-09-09 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Blåvand
341 2011-08-16 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
340 2011-06-29 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
2010
339 2010-08-11 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Grenen, Skagen
338 2010-08-03 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Harboøre Tange
337 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
336 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Lille Vildmose
335 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
334 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
333 2009-10-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Bygholm Vejle
332 2009-10-13 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvands Huk
331 2009-09-17 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Fallingen, Skagen
330 2009-05-25 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
329 2009-05-04 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Bjerget, Vejlerne
328 2009-02-23 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand
2008
327 2008-08-16 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Grenen, Skagen
326 2008-08-08 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Grenen, Skagen
325 2008-06-05 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Grenen, Skagen
324 2008-05-26 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
323 2008-05-19 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Nordlysvej, Skagen
322 2008-04-28 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2 stk rst. Hulsig Hede (+2 stk tf. Nordstrand 20/4-2018)
321 2008-04-26 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Hulsig Hede
320 2008-04-11 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Flagbakken, Skagen
319 2008-01-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
2007
318 2007-10-17 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Blåvand
317 2007-10-17 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
316 2007-10-02 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Grenen, Skagen
315 2007-09-23 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grenen, Skagen
314 2007-09-01 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen, Skagen
313 2007-08-26 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Skagen Havn
312 2007-08-19 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Grenen, Skagen
311 2007-08-01 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grenen, Skagen
310 2007-06-17 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grenen, Skagen
309 2007-06-03 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
308 2007-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grenen, Skagen
307 2007-05-15 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Fyrvej, Skagen
306 2007-05-03 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Nedermose, Skagen
305 2007-03-25 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Grenen, Skagen
304 2007-01-11 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Ulvedybet
2006
303 2006-06-11 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Bøjlevejen, Skagen
302 2006-05-06 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Reservatet, Skagen
301 2006-05-06 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Grenen, Skagen
2005
300 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Ellekrattet, Skagen
2004
299 2004-12-29 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
298 2004-06-26 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Vigsø Bugt
297 2004-05-10 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
296 2004-05-01 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Hjardemål, Thy
295 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum
294 2004-01-18 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2000
293 2000-05-14 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Østerådalen, Aalborg
292 2000-02-19 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Vildtreservat
1995
291 1995-05-25 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Nordstrand, Skagen
1994
290 1994-10-23 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Fjordholmene, Vejlerne
1993
289 1993-04-12 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede
1992
288 1992-06-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Batterivej, Skagen
287 1992-06-07 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Heden, Skagen
Annoncer