DK Species Ranking

Lars Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Nielsens ticks

This is Lars Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2014-12-31 Tyrsted (Horsens)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-13 Tørring Fælled (Hedensted)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2014-10-04 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-12-30 Sneum Enge (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-09-13 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-10-04 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-06-19 Egå Engsø (Århus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs (Odder)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-12-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-04-03 Toftum (Horsens)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-10-20 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-25 Egerup (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-03-13 Sletkærvej vandhuller (Horsens)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-10-31 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2015-04-14 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2016-07-01 Sneum Forland fra slusen til Roborghus (Esbjerg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-01-06 Vejle Inderfjord (Vejle)
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-26 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-05-26 Eskilsø (Frederikssund)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2014-08-02 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2014-11-01 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-06-20 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-27 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-08-05 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-12 Tovsig (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-07-20 Hejrede Sø (Guldborgsund)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2014-08-04 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2015-09-16 Vognsbølparken (Esbjerg)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-22 Furesøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-11-08 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-09 Svendborgsund (Lehnskov-Bro) (Svendborg)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-07-05 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-01-17 Søndervig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-07-25 Gniben, Sjællands Odde (Odsherred)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-10-01 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-11-28 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-08-22 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-12-05 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-11-22 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-07-05 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-12 Frederikshåb Plantage (Vejle)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum (Tønder)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2014-06-27 Horsens (Horsens)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-06-03 Stensbæk Plantage (Haderslev)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2014-06-14 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2014-08-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-13 Tørring Fælled (Hedensted)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-05-15 Dødeå Enge (Århus)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2014-06-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø Vig (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-06-22 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-07-20 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-08-04 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-11-15 Horsens Fjord central del (Sejet Nørremark) (Horsens)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-03-28 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen (Hjørring)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2014-06-08 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2017-04-30 Hasberg Sø, danske del (Tønder)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-08 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-06-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-08-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-16 Mandø, sydvestmarker (Esbjerg)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2014-07-05 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-10 Sletkærvej vandhuller (Horsens)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-16 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-04-24 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-08-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2014-06-20 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2014-07-31 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-03 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-05-30 Fovrfeltbækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2014-08-03 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2014-07-20 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-25 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2014-08-05 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-07-29 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2014-08-16 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-10-18 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-08-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-25 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-06-12 Frederikshåb Plantage (Vejle)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-21 Volsted Kær (Aalborg)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2014-06-18 Bygholm Enge v. Horsens (Horsens)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2018-05-28 Sneum Forland fra slusen til Roborghus (Esbjerg)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-08-29 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2015-11-20 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2014-07-12 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand (Hjørring)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-06-28 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2014-07-30 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-18 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2014-08-04 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2014-08-16 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2014-07-12 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-25 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2014-08-07 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-25 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-28 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2014-06-14 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-12-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-02-19 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-10-04 Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-10-04 Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2014-06-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2016-05-12 Filsø (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2014-07-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2014-07-25 Spodsbjerg (Halsnæs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-06-27 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2014-07-12 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2017-06-15 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-08 Vejrum (Viborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-08-12 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2016-10-29 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2015-11-08 Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-07-24 Ertholmene (Christiansø)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-07-23 Jons Kapel (Bornholm)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-10-12 Vejers Strand (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-09-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-05 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-11-01 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-22 Vejers Strand (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-08-29 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-09-20 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2016-06-26 Ålemose v/Humble (Langeland)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-17 Smedager (Aabenraa)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2014-08-30 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-06-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2015-09-16 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2014-08-05 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2014-12-26 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-04 Snærild/Tingsted (Odder)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2014-11-01 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-08-08 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-08-15 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-05-17 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Lindenborg Gods og Skov (Rebild)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-02 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning (Lolland)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-06 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Torpe (Møn) (Vordingborg)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-07-17 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris (Morsø)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2013-08-12 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-08-24 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-04-13 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2013-08-17 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-20 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-07-18 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2013-04-22 Horsens (Horsens)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-05 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2013-04-13 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-11-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2013-05-05 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Klaskeroj (Vejen)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-05-25 Voervadsbro (Horsens)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2014-09-13 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-03 Haslev Orned (Faxe)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt Skov (Mariagerfjord)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2015-04-05 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-12 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-10-31 Torup by/agerland (Syddjurs)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup (Thisted)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-06-28 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2018-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-09-20 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-10 Gråsten, Hjertehøjoverdrevet (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-02-28 Klostermølle (Horsens)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-09-13 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-03-13 Klostermølle (Horsens)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2013-05-05 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-29 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-05-17 Dragsmur (Syddjurs)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-11-21 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-08-05 Filsø, Petersholm (Varde)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2014-11-21 Bygholm Enge v. Horsens (Horsens)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2014-07-30 Hjøllund (Silkeborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-01-18 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2014-06-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-09-20 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-06-26 Horsens (Horsens)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-29 Horsens (Horsens)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2014-09-06 Løvenholt jorder (Silkeborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-06-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-01-31 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-21 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2014-06-01 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-09-19 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2014-06-15 Sepstrup by/agerland (Silkeborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-09-26 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2014-06-15 Sepstrup by/agerland (Silkeborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-29 Novrup Grusgrav (Esbjerg)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2014-08-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-05-23 Hansted Skov (Horsens)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-24 Mandø (Esbjerg)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2017-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-06-12 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-21 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-13 Nystrup Plantage (Thisted)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2016-05-29 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-06-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-31 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2014-06-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-24 Egebjerg Enge (Horsens)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-05-27 Oksenvad Hede (Haderslev)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-24 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2014-05-29 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-06-28 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2014-07-04 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-06-14 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-11-22 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-07-06 Løvenholt jorder (Silkeborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2014-05-30 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2014-05-29 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-07-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2015-07-09 Sejstrup (Esbjerg) (Esbjerg)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2014-06-09 Bygholm Enge v. Horsens (Horsens)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-11 Holtser Hage (Vejle)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg (København)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2014-10-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2014-10-09 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-07 Galtkær (Vejle)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2014-07-06 Løvenholt jorder (Silkeborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2014-06-21 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-18 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-06-11 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2015-04-25 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2015-06-13 Nørlund Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-04-19 Horsens Havn (Horsens)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2014-06-28 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-04-26 Bygholm Enge v. Horsens (Horsens)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-04-30 Vrads Sande
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2014-08-16 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Viborg)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage (Odsherred)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2014-10-30 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2014-06-07 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2014-08-17 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-07-27 Bolund (Roskilde)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-06-11 Keldsnor (Langeland)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-09-13 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2014-06-09 Bygholm Enge v. Horsens (Horsens)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-24 Mandø (Esbjerg)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-07-05 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-07-06 Løvenholt jorder (Silkeborg)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-02-27 Tørring Fælled (Hedensted)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2014-12-27 Brigsted (landarealer) (Horsens)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-06-20 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-26 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2014-06-01 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-11-09 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2014-07-05 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-01-31 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2014-08-05 Filsø, Petersholm (Varde)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2016-11-20 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2015-01-18 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-18 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-30 Nymindegab Plantage (Varde)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-03-16 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-10-17 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2014-09-13 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Varde)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-12-14 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-07-06 Løvenholt jorder (Silkeborg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-06-22 Horsens Enge (Horsens)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-20 Rødhus (Jammerbugt)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2019-11-09 Mandø Bykog Digebrud (Esbjerg)
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø, vestkyst (Esbjerg)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-06-06 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer