DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Ulf Eschou Møller


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ulf Eschou Møllers ticks

This is Ulf Eschou Møllers Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1995-04-10 Vind Hede, gården Bar
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-08-29 Søndervig
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1995-06-25 Rødebro ved Velling
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1993-09-30 Pumpestation, Rindum Enge
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1993-10-03 Vest Stadil Fjord, trk. Langs Husby Klit
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2000-02-14 Værnengene, Nordladen
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1994-01-09 Gl. Sogn, Holmsland
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1993-10-03 Vest Stadil Fjord, trk. Langs Husby Klit
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2000-07-16 Vest Stadil Fjord
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1993-08-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1996-12-29 Borris Hede
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1993-10-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1994-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1994-03-27 Værnengene
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-09-10 Vest Stadil Fjord
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-05-27 Bølling Sø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1993-09-25 Ringkøbing Fjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1994-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1994-01-02 Ringkøbing, Sorte bakker
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2001-06-01 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-08-23 Margrethekog
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-03 Dalby Møllesø
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1995-03-19 Værnengene
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2004-05-02 Sneum sluse
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1994-03-27 Værnengene
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1995-03-19 Værnengene
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1994-03-26 Fremskudte dige, Margrethekog
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-11 Nordby, Fanø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1993-09-25 Ringkøbing Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1993-10-03 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1994-03-20 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-04-13 Grødepladsen Skjern Enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1995-04-16 Vejlerne
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1994-03-20 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby mose, Skovlunde
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-03-31 Lønborggård, Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1994-02-06 Århus Havn
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1994-04-17 Harboøre Tange
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-31 Harboøre Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-04-22 Ho bugt, Nyeng
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1997-06-30 Agger Tange
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1993-10-31 Vesterhavet, Husby Klit
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-10-15 Blåvands Huk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1994-10-16 Nr. Lyngvig
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 sydhukket, Blåvand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-13 Sydhukket, Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-09-04 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvands Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1994-10-16 Nr. Lyngvig
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1994-01-19 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1994-12-30 Arreskov Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-02-20 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-06 Firtalsstrand, Fyn
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1995-06-17 Ulfborg Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-05-20 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-28 Vejby Strand
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Sydals
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1994-05-21 Værnengene
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1994-01-01
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1995-03-12 No vej
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1993-09-17 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1996-06-08 Værnsande, Værnengene
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1993-09-19 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1994-08-21 Værnsande, Værnengene
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-26 Magisterkogen
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Ulvshale, Møn
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-06-17 Velling Bugt
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1993-10-15 Alkjær Lukke
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1993-08-29 Stadil Fjord
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Rakkerbanken syd for Mandemarke, Møn
91 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-29 Roden Fed, Lolland
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1997-04-26 Flagbakken, Skagen
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1994-03-29 Sydskoven Ålborg
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1994-10-16 Nr. Lyngvig
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1993-08-29 Holmbo Kær, Stadil Fjord
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1997-03-31 Harboøre Tange
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1994-05-01 Husby-Nørre Sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-06-03 Skagen, nordstrandssøen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1994-03-15 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern Enge, diget ved Hedebyvej
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
103 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Saltrup, Gilleleje
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1993-09-30 Holmbo Kær, Stadil Fjord
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-10 Revlsbuske, nord for Lønnerup Fjord
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-09 Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1994-02-20 Hvide Sande
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1995-07-29 Veserne, Vejlby grusgrav
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1997-06-11 Lakolk, Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Strand, Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1995-05-13 Grønæltevej, Skjern Enge
115 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1994-08-07 Tipperne
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1994-03-12 Sandene, Ringkøbing Fjord
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1994-04-01 Alrø
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1994-03-27 Værnengene
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1994-09-24 Hvide Sande
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1994-03-26 Margrethekog
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1994-03-27 Værnengene
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-05-24 Vest Stadil Fjord, Pandestederne
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1995-07-19 Geddal Enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1995-07-29 Harboøre Tange
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Klæggrave
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1994-02-20 Hvide Sande
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1993-10-02 Sorte Bakker, Ringkøbing
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1994-09-11 Hvide Sande
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen, Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1996-07-28 Harboøre Tange
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-10-05 Vollerum Enge ved Stadilø
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-08-29 Vest Stadil Fjord, ved jagthytten Skelmosevej
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-11 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1994-02-26 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1997-09-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1996-05-17 Tredækkermarken, Skagen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1993-10-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-13 Kjelst Grusgrav
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1996-09-08 Hvide Sande
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2000-11-06 Søndervig
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1994-05-17 No grusgrav
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1995-07-29 Veserne
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1994-02-20 Hvide Sande
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-27 Skjern Enge, Lønborgvej
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1995-07-29 Harboøre Tange
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1995-04-09 Værnengene
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
157 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-21 Bølling Sø
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2002-09-30 Egense dybet, Enebærodde
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1993-09-19 Vesterhavet, Husby Klit
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1996-10-06 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord, Alpesejlerstedet
165 X * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2014-05-27 Filsø, Gåseholm
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals, østmolen
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1993-09-19 Vesterhavet, Husby Klit
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-09-10 Holmsland Klit ved Hjelmevej
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
170 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvand
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1996-08-01 Sidselbjerg, Vest Stadil Fjord
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1993-09-19 Vesterhavet, Husby Klit
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-23 Saltvandssøen
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1993-09-25 Ringkøbing Fjord, Sorte Bakker
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø og Århus Å
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1995-03-04 Hvide Sande havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1997-03-31 Thyborøn Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1993-10-02 Ringkøbing Fjord, Sorte Bakker
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2001-11-03 Køge Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2002-08-01 Blåvand
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1993-10-03 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1997-06-23 Skallingen, 2 ad fou
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1998-09-01 Stadilø, Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1994-05-24 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1994-08-05 Agger Tange
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Thyborøn Havn og Agger Tange
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1994-05-24 Husby Klit
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-04-29 Vest Stadil Fjord, ved jagthytten Skelmosevej
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1994-10-15 Stadilø
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1994-05-24 Husby Sø
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-09-25 Nr. Lyngvig
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1995-10-18 Nr. Lyngvig
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1993-09-19 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-09-30 Hvide Sande
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1995-01-25 Holmsland Klitvej 126, i EE´s opvaskebalje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1994-09-10 Holmslands Klit ved Hjelmevej
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2000-10-21 Nr. Lyngvig
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1995-05-07 Skagen Nordstrand
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-07-24 Blåvand fuglestation
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1993-10-03 Husby Klit
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1995-10-15 Nr. Lyngvig
210 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1996-05-17 Nordstranden Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-06-12 Husby Klit
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger Tange
215 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-10-04 Nr. Lyngvig
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1997-09-13 Nr. Lyngvig
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1994-09-06 Nr. Lyngvig
218 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-08-01 Trelde Næs
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1996-09-28 Nr. Lyngvig
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1998-09-12 Nr. Lyngvig
222 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2002-09-03 Blåvandshuk
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1999-08-05 Skallingen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1994-07-26 Brøns
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1993-10-01 Husby Klit
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-06-05 Grenen, Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1993-09-25 Ringkøbing Fjord
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 Værnengene
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-05-23 Vest Stadil Fjord
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1994-03-20 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-09 Kraptårnet, Vejlerne
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2002-05-09 Mandø
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-05 Værnengene nord for Jagthytterne
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-04-25 Haurvig, Hvide Sande
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1993-10-10 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2001-10-06 Vestamager
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-06-02 Værnsande
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1997-05-14 Værnsande
243 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav, Hanstholm
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1994-09-07 Rydbjerg ved Velling
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Nedermose, Skagen
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1994-08-20 Hørbylunde
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup, Salling
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-24 Bjerregård
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2022-06-04 Batterivej, Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-12-03 Søholt, Lolland
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Bøjlevejen, Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
254 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Råbjergvej, Skagen
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1996-04-03 Flagbakken, Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1993-12-26 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1994-06-07 Vej til Hover
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1993-08-29 Sandene, Ringkøbing Fjord
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1994-01-19 Hindø, Stadil Fjord
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-05-11 Rejsby Enge
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1995-06-26 Rømø dæmningen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1995-04-14 Skagen, ved Brænderpasset
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1997-04-26 Flagbakken, Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1996-04-01 Flagbakken, Skagen
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1993-11-19 Ndr. Ringvej, Ringkøbing
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-14 Blåvand, mosen
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1993-09-22 Ndr. Ringvej, Ringkøbing
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1997-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-13 Fiil Sø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1999-12-21 Hansted Reservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1994-04-18 M. P. Plantage, Rgk. Amt
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1996-07-04 Grib Skov
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-18 Hjardemål, Thy
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal Skov, Kulhusvej
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1994-08-16 Hos Kurt ved Ringkøbing
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-17 Tved Klitplantage
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1994-12-30 Faldsled, Fyn
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1997-04-27 Batterivej, Skagen
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1995-03-30 No, hos Svenning
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-02 Kjærgårdsmølle, Struer
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1995-01-15 Hindø dæmningen
283 X * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1998-07-06 Husby Sø
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2002-06-15 Holmsland Klit ved Søndervig
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1995-04-30 Rindum Enge
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2014-01-03 Lunden, Gram
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-04-18 Draved Skov
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1994-02-06 Rhømerhaven, Århus
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1995-04-13 Ndr. Feldborg Plantage
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1994-12-04 Forsthaven, Århus
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1999-05-15 Flagbakken, Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1993-10-03 Husby Klit ved Vest Stadil Fjord
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1996-08-07 Vejlerne
300 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-19 Værnengene
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-26 Roneklint, Præstø
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1994-10-16 Nr. Lyngvig
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-06-14 Atlaskvadratet BE23, No
305 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2006-08-05 Borris Hede
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1994-10-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
310 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-20 Bydiget, Mandø
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1997-06-08 Holmsland Klitvej 126
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1993-10-24 Vej til Nissum
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1993-10-17 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1996-07-03 Jægerspris Nordskov
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1993-09-19 Alkjær Lukke
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1995-01-01 Sønderjylland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1995-04-14 Skagen
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1995-11-13 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1994-03-21 Velling Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1994-03-20 Hindø
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1994-06-07 Hover
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2002-04-06 Sølsted Mose
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1993-09-25 Sorte Bakker i Ringkøbing
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1993-08-01 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1996-06-27 Skjern Å, Mundingen
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-08-28 Hindø
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1994-06-05 Hoverdal Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1994-03-05 Rindum
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1995-04-14 Skagen, Buttervej
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1994-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-04-26 Vestkraft, Esbjerg
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1994-05-17 Lille grusgrav BE23
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1994-04-18 Atlaskvadratet BE23
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-05-01 Stadil Fjord
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-18 Vest Stadil Fjord, ved jagthytten Skelmosevej
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1997-03-29 Tofte Sø, Lille vildmose
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1994-05-29 Schubert´s Plantage
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2000-10-17 Nyeng
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1996-10-06 Holmslands Klitvej 126
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-13 Nr. Lyngvig krattet 400m øst for Fyrhaven
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2007-10-10 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
348 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Slottet, Christiansø
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1996-10-09 Holmslands Klitvej 126, Søndervig
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1994-04-26 Sandene, Ringkøbing Fjord
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1994-04-27 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane sø
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose, Ho
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2001-06-26 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
356 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-06-05 Vest Stadil Fjord, Mellemdyb
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1995-05-02 Rindum Enge
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, mosen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-17 Frisenfeldt, Gedser
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1994-05-29 Velling Bugt
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1994-05-21 Værnengene
364 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø
365 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
366 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvand, fyrhaven
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1994-05-29 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1995-06-04 Nord for "Kæret"
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2002-06-24 Kolding Ny Krematorie
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1995-06-17 Vest Stadil Fjord, Søndre dyb
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2002-08-18 Sønderho, Fanø
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1993-10-10 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-05-29 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2001-09-04 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1994-04-30 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1994-05-21 Værnengene
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2005-06-12 Højen Fyr, Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 2014-05-10 Batterivej 14, Skagen
382 X * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 2011-05-15 Bækbygård Strand
383 X * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2022-05-15 Blåvand, mosen
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 2011-08-06 Set og hørt i spottekrattet øst for fyrhaven, Blåvand
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-07-04 Grib Skov
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1993-09-19 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1993-10-26 Avistur, Ringkøbing
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1994-05-22 Rhømerhaven, Århus
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1995-03-29 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1998-09-26 Rosenvold
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1999-05-13 Skagen, Shell tanken ved Højensvej
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1993-09-19 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1994-10-17 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1993-09-24 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 Zoologisk Museum, København
402 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1993-10-28 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1993-10-28 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-04-06 Holstebrovej, Ringkøbing
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1993-10-23 Mellem Århus og Ringkøbing
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-06-07 Hover
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1993-10-10 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1997-05-17 Skagen, ved Tredækkermarken
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1996-05-31 Hebolgårde ved Ringkøbing
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1999-05-27 Bork Havn
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm fyrhaver
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1994-04-30 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-31 Molslaboratoriet, Mols Bjerge
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1997-05-17 Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-04-29 Vejers Strand
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1993-09-17 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-10-12 Nordby, Fanø
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1994-05-17 Atlaskvadratet BE23
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1994-04-13 Hovvig
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1996-10-19 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave + 16-10-2007 Blåvand
427 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmose, Ho
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1994-04-29 Vejers Strand
429 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-10-13 Nyeng
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2001-10-28 Skelmosevej 1,5 km øst for Vest Stadil Fjord
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsminde Havn
432 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1996-07-05 Stevns Kalkbrud
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-11 Vilslev Enge
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk Vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1994-03-05 Hover Å
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1993-09-25 Ringkøbing
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1993-09-22 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-01-17 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-05-01 Stadil Fjord
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2001-05-01 Værnengene, Nordladen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-03-05 Hee ved sommerland vest
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1993-09-25 KG Ringkøbing
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-07 Vest Stadil Fjord, nord for Nordre Dyb
448 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2012-11-28 Grenen, Skagen
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2001-05-21 Sandmilen, Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1993-09-19 Vesterhavet, Husby Klit
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1994-05-29 Schubert´s Plantage
452 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2013-09-29 Mandø By, Østre Toftevej
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-05-14 Jersore, Fyn
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-11-25 Vest Stadil Fjord, Jagthytten
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1993-10-02 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1993-12-25 Ringkøbing Fjord, Gammelsogn
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1995-04-30 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-09 Utterslev Mose
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1994-01-16 Amtmandens lund, Ringkøbing
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange, Færgelejet
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1996-06-06 Hover Mergelgrave
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1993-10-02 Ringkøbing Fjord
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1993-10-24 Nissum Fjord
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1993-08-01 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1996-02-25 Ringkøbing Rensningsanlæg
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1994-05-26 Markskellet, Ringkøbing
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1996-02-25 Ringkøbing Rensningsanlæg
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1999-11-21 Hoverdal Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1993-10-31 Sandene, Ringkøbing Fjord
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2002-08-24 Blåvand
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1993-10-02 Avistur, Ringkøbing
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2000-05-13 Ringkøbing Kirkegård
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1993-10-31 Ibsensvej, Ringkøbing
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1995-04-23 Syd for Vest Stadil Fjord
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1993-11-08 Ringkøbing Fjord ved Gammelsogn
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1993-09-29 Stadil Fjord
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1993-10-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
479 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
480 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1996-05-17 Aftensol, Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage, Russerbakkevej
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-09 Hvide Sande, Falckstationen
485 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej 7, Skagen
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-04 Krejbjergvej, Nr. Snede
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1994-01-19 Hindø
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Mølleparken, Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer