DK Species Ranking

Peter Thomasen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Thomasens ticks

This is Peter Thomasens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-15 Ronnum Mose (Herning)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-10-13 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-04-30 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-07-12 Frederiksberg Have (Frederiksberg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-05-26 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-11-18 Felsted Kog (Holstebro)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-27 Amager Fælled (København)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-11-04 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-22 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-12-24 Sandet nord for Stakroge (Herning)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-12-10 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-06-26 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-26 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-10-19 Damhussøen (København)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-09-05 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-10-15 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-08-07 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-07-27 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-12-02 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-12-09 Birkedam, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-07 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-04-06 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-02-12 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-12-28 Birkedam, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-12-28 Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (Tårnby)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-18 Stormose (Herning)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-27 Vesterbro (København)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-12 Amager Fælled (København)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-08-01 Vesterbro (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-01-10 Tarp, Sønder Felding (Herning)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-10-20 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-20 Amager Fælled (København)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-13 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-13 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-05-12 Amager Fælled (København)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø (landsby) (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-09-09 Filsø, Under Holmbanken (Varde)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-05-04 Sortedamssøen. N-del (København)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-14 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-04-21 Tarp, Sønder Felding (Herning)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-08-07 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-08-09 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-25 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-24 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-19 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-06 Klinkerne v Poldene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-08-01 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-08-09 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-27 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-09-02 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-12 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-08-07 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-06 Knudshoved Nordstrand (Storebæltsbro - Sommerbyen) (Nyborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-05-21 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-09 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-11-04 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-08 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-06-25 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2017-08-19 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-06-24 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-07-21 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-08-07 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-07-27 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-13 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-05-12 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-24 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-02-13 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-02-11 Damhussøen (København)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-07-06 Uhre (Ikast-Brande)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-08-01 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-07-04 Sortedamssøen. N-del (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-06-30 Han Vejle (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-10-13 Øresund fra Helsingør til Ålsgårde (Helsingør)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-07-07 Kystklipper omkring Kongestole (Bornholm)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-13 Øresund fra Helsingør til Ålsgårde (Helsingør)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-06-15 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-03-07 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-03-26 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-07-07 Sidselsbjerg (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-07-06 Hestholm Midt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-12 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-12-01 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-07-07 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-07-07 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-09-16 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-07 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-07-06 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-12-27 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-07-06 Hedeby marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-09-21 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-24 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-07-17 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-05-01 Indre By (København)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-10-13 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-12-21 Risskov Skov (Århus)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-16 Vassingerød (Allerød)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-27 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-02-16 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-13 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-11-19 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-08-30 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-10-07 Clasonsborg (Skarrildhus) (Herning)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-07-08 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-04-21 Sprogø (Slagelse)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-29 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-09-16 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-09-16 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-08-19 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-18 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-29 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-05-25 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-28 Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (Tårnby)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-05-12 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-09-09 Kallesmærsk Hede (Varde)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-07-06 Gejlbjerg (Herning)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-13 Kløvermarken (Pyrolysegrunden) (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-11-19 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-01-07 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-19 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-09-24 Store Høj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-07 Tibirke Bakker (Gribskov)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-02-09 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-07-06 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-05-12 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-21 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-26 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-11-10 Charlottenlund Slotspark (Gentofte)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-05 Kongelunden del 4 (SV-del af skoven) (Dragør)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-10 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2019-06-23 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-07-09 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-06-01 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-07 Kongelunden del 6 (marker og nyskov NØ for skoven) (Dragør)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-07-06 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-06 Botanisk Have i København (København)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-25 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-06-03 Buddinge (Gladsaxe)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-01-03 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-10-20 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-07-06 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-11-25 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-19 Koklapperne, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-21 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-10-20 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-07-07 Borris Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-05-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-08 Sydhavnstippen (København)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2019-10-13 Allerød Sø området (Allerød)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-02 Østre Anlæg i København (København)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-20 Frederiksberg (Frederiksberg)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-19 Sydhavnstippen (København)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-08-16 Nihøje Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-09-09 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-05 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-11-19 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-06-03 Buddinge (Gladsaxe)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-04-21 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-06-18 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-28 Skovmøllen ved Giber å (Århus)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-04 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-05-12 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-07-07 Borris Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2019-10-01 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-02-15 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-10-20 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-12-24 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-09-23 Bagsværd Sø (Gladsaxe)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-04-11 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-12-16 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-06-17 Kongelundsstranden (del 1-3) (Dragør)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-03-03 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-06-03 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-20 Nymosen (Vangede) (Gentofte)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-08 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-07-08 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-06-10 Kalvebod Fælled nord for Øresundsmotorvej (København)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-09-23 Bagsværd Sø (Gladsaxe)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-11-04 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-04-22 Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-06-03 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer