DK Species Ranking

Leif Schack-Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Schack-Nielsens ticks

This is Leif Schack-Nielsens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1969-05-16 Frøslev Mose (Aabenraa)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-05-28 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2003-07-16 Tim (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-02-22 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-05-28 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2008-10-29 Koster (Vordingborg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2002-12-13 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2002-12-12 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2011-05-04 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2003-01-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2006-03-14 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-10-22 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2008-12-18 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2003-02-24 Slettet. Horsnæs,Veddelen,Hegnede bugt (Vordingborg)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-27 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2008-08-31 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2005-04-03 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2003-01-15 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2005-05-04 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2003-03-12 Busene Have (Vordingborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-09-10 Mjels Sø, Nordals (Sønderborg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2010-01-20 Køge Lystbådehavn (Køge)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-05-14 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2003-02-20 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2003-04-24 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-04-16 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-04-17 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-04-23 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2003-12-15 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-10-27 Ejlemade Sø (Faxe)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-02-06 Furesøen eksl. Kalvene (Rudersdal)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2003-04-25 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2003-05-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2008-06-06 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1987-06-11 Kastrup Havn (Tårnby)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-29 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2004-07-04 Møn kommune (Vordingborg)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-10-13 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2008-05-05 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-14 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2004-10-23 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-02-19 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-01-26 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-03-13 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-01-14 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-01-10 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-10-07 Nørresø ved Maribo (Lolland)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2011-05-31 Frederikshåb Plantage (Vejle)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Jættebrink, Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-05 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-05-03 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2011-06-08 Ørstedparken (København)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-08-06 Krenkerup Haveskov (Guldborgsund)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-03-24 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø By (Esbjerg)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-01-01 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-02-20 Utterslev Mose Del III (Østmosen) (København)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-07 Råbylille Strand (Vordingborg)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-06-09 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-18 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-05-24 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-04-25 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-04-24 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Råby Sandlodder (Vordingborg)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-02 Roden Fed (Guldborgsund)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-03-21 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-05-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-05-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2007-01-15 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-08-02 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2003-03-12 Busene Have (Vordingborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2009-05-20 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-05-04 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-04-24 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-23 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2002-12-12 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-10-23 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-03-12 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-05-17 Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-08-24 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1972-05-11 Ræhr (Thisted)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2004-07-22 Æbelø (Nordfyns)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-09-02 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-05-28 Agger Tange (Thisted)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-07-14 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-05-04 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2012-07-21 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-09-02 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-17 Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-09-02 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-02-06 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2005-10-05 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2006-05-29 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2014-08-14 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-29 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2002-12-13 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-09-26 Mandø, østfenner (Esbjerg)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2002-12-12 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-26 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2007-06-04 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-12-18 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-08-20 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-07-21 Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2007-09-11 Ulvshale Nordstrand (Vordingborg)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-04-05 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-07-08 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-05-02 Vorsø-området (Horsens)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-06 Del VI Sydmøllevej øst, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-10 Hedeby marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2011-04-08 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2014-01-03 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2011-10-25 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-04-25 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2005-04-22 Majbølle Nor (Guldborgsund)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-26 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2005-04-11 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-09-22 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2004-09-21 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-04-28 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Faaborg Havn (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2005-02-01 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2010-06-19 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-09-23 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2007-05-03 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-20 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-08-29 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-03-12 Busene Have (Vordingborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-05-28 Agger Tange (Thisted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-05-03 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-05-02 Vorsø-området (Horsens)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2009-05-13 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-08-31 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-10-23 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2007-09-03 Store Lind (Vordingborg)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-06 Vejle Havn (Vejle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2007-01-17 Stege By og Havn (Vordingborg)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-01-06 Horsens Havn (Horsens)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-05-30 Romsø (Kerteminde)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-01-11 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2009-01-26 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-07 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-08-17 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-07-08 Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-04-08 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1970-09-15 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-12-15 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-08-13 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-05-27 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2005-04-22 Maribo Søndersø (Lolland)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2011-05-25 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2012-04-27 Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-05-18 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-07-30 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs (Guldborgsund)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-05-18 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2003-09-01 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-08-25 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-22 Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2009-04-30 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-17 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2009-05-13 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2011-04-10 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-04-27 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2010-03-25 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-04-24 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-12-10 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2012-05-01 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2005-05-08 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2003-03-14 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-04-25 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-02-06 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-02-06 Slettet. Horsnæs,Veddelen,Hegnede bugt (Vordingborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-03-16 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2014-01-04 Hanstholmreservatet (Thisted)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-05-05 Kongerslev (Aalborg)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-01-17 Busemarke (Vordingborg)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-03 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-23 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-24 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2011-02-02 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2005-03-27 Helnæs Made (Assens)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2011-04-28 Råby Sandlodder og Kobbelgård (Vordingborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-08-30 Hestholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-13 Karensby Bakker (Vordingborg)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-04-29 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-07 Draved Skov (Tønder)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1969-05-01 Åbjergskoven (Horsens)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-11-27 Busene Have (Vordingborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-05-04 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-07-23 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-03-14 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-08-23 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-09-16 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-04-24 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-04 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-02-24 Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-14 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse (Lolland)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-10-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2011-08-15 Halk Nor (Haderslev)
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-22 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2005-05-23 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-02-09 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-03-10 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1969-04-28 Ørnereden (Århus)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2008-01-01 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-01-10 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-01-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2004-02-22 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-01-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-01-14 Møn kommune (Vordingborg)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-04-21 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2007-04-06 Lille Vildmose, syd (Aalborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-11-17 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2013-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-11-02 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-01-22 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2009-04-12 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-04-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2008-04-20 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-02-24 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2011-04-09 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-10-22 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-05-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-04-25 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-04-29 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-05-13 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-05-12 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2004-11-02 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-14 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-04-29 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-06-09 Klinteskoven (nord og øst for bilvej) (Vordingborg)
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2009-05-18 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-18 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-09 Nyord Kirkegård (Vordingborg)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-03 Brigsted (Horsens)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-12 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2007-06-26 Lekkende Landsby og Gods (Vordingborg)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2011-06-09 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-28 Frederiksberg Have-Søndermarken (Frederiksberg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-03 Brigsted (Horsens)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2013-06-10 Busene (Vordingborg)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2004-04-24 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2005-04-08 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2004-04-21 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-11-17 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-11-17 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-29 Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-06-03 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-03-15 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-29 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2009-02-07 Nivå (Fredensborg)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-12-31 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-01-22 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-03-22 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-02-13 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-08-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-12-31 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2005-05-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-13 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-30 Tivoli-Søen (Haraldsted sø V) (Ringsted)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-04-29 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2009-05-30 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-05-30 Struer (Struer)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-04-29 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Surender by/agerland (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-08-31 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2005-12-11 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmose
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-05-07 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-17 Skallingen Vesterhavs Strand S (Varde)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-02-12 Rådmandshaven (Næstved)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-10-14 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-03-24 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-21 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-04-15 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-11-06 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2002-09-04 Salthammer (Bornholm)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-01 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-05-03 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-25 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2011-12-19 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-10-22 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-03-24 Jydelejet (Vordingborg)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-10-09 Råbylille Strand (Vordingborg)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-01-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-01-05 Mandemarke bakker/Høvblege (Vordingborg)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-05-30 Venø (Struer)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-12-16 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-10-31 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-04-15 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2005-01-11 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2012-01-18 Jonstrup Vang (Furesø)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-02-26 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-11-05 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-02-13 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-27 Vester Torup Klitplantage (Jammerbugt)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-02-29 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-05-19 Nyord By (Vordingborg)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2003-12-16 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2013-10-15 Skallingen (Varde)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-01-19 Kraneled (Vordingborg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-05-20 Bødkermosen og Karensby bakker (Vordingborg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-02-22 Borre Mose, Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2007-05-03 Klintholm Gods (Vordingborg)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-08-20 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-22 Mandø (Esbjerg)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-04-24 Mandemarke Haver (Kraneled Have) (Vordingborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer