DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Vagn Freundlich


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
370 2021-05-16 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Han Vejle
369 2021-03-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
368 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev kildevæld
2020
367 2020-10-18 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Tipmosen og heden
366 2020-10-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Topmose og holme
365 2020-10-17 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
364 2020-10-16 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Lillesø lille vildmose
363 2020-08-20 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Tranum strand
362 2020-08-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Damhussøen Rødovre
361 2020-07-02 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Arup Vejle
360 2020-07-01 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Bygholm Vejle vestsøen
359 2020-06-17 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
358 2020-06-07 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Hanstholm fyrhaverne
357 2020-04-29 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Vester Bølle Plantage
356 2020-01-18 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Trehuse
2019
355 2019-11-25 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Nørre Tornby
354 2019-04-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet
353 2019-04-18 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Kollerup Strand
2018
352 2018-12-28 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Virksund
351 2018-11-03 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Grenen skagen
350 2018-10-21 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup Hanstholm
349 2018-08-17 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen Skagen
2017
348 2017-06-19 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Nystrup Plantage Klitmøller
2016
347 2016-11-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
2015
346 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Anger tange
2014
345 2014-07-30 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Hanstholm havn
344 2014-06-12 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Aså enge Nordjylland
343 2014-06-07 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Hillerslev thy
342 2014-05-11 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Skagen
341 2014-05-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
2013
340 2013-12-26 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholmhavn
339 2013-09-04 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Tårs
338 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Salling
337 2013-04-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Limfjorden Egense
336 2013-01-19 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Hirtshals
335 2013-01-16 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Han Vejle Nordjylland
2012
334 2012-12-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Vust Holme
333 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
332 2012-05-27 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Han Vejle Lund Fjord
331 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen Skagen
2011
330 2011-12-04 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby
329 2011-11-13 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm
2010
328 2010-07-23 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) rold skov
327 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
326 2010-05-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hirtshals
325 2010-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Høstermark, Lille Vildmose
324 2010-05-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lille Vildmose
2009
323 2009-06-07 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Voerså
2008
322 2008-07-29 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Aggertange
321 2008-05-18 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Hanstholm Havn
320 2008-05-13 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Skagen
2007
319 2007-10-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Ellekrattet
318 2007-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Batterivej Skagen
317 2007-10-17 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
316 2007-10-06 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Hanstholm
315 2007-09-24 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Grenen Skagen
314 2007-09-09 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Rødhusstrand
313 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) agger tange
2006
312 2006-08-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) ørumsø
2005
311 2005-10-24 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hanstholm
310 2005-10-22 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) hanstholm
309 2005-10-11 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) revlsbuske
308 2005-09-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm
307 2005-05-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) bygholm vejle
306 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) skagen
305 2005-05-16 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Vejlerne
304 2005-05-12 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Frederikshavn
303 2005-05-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Lund fjord
302 2005-04-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) rærup
2004
301 2004-12-31 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Kousbækken
2001
300 2001-09-11 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) bygholm vejle
299 2001-05-20 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) krap-tårnet
298 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Vejlerne
2000
297 2000-10-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) bygholm vejle
296 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) stensnæs
295 2000-06-19 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) bygholm vejle
294 2000-05-10 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) skagen
293 2000-05-07 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) skagen
292 2000-04-18 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) skagen
291 2000-02-12 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) skagen
1999
290 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) bygholm vejle
1998
289 1998-01-24 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) frederikshavn
1996
288 1996-04-20 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) vind
1994
287 1994-10-22 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) fjordholmene vejlerne
286 1994-08-04 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) agger tange
1993
285 1993-10-23 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) tornby
1992
284 1992-05-22 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) skagen
283 1992-05-20 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) skagen
282 1992-04-15 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Vejlerne
281 1992-04-05 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) bygholm vejle
1990
280 1990-10-16 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) hanstholm
279 1990-10-06 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Hanstholm
278 1990-05-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) skagen
1989
277 1989-07-08 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Ulvedybet
276 1989-05-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) skagen
1988
275 1988-08-13 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) skagen
274 1988-06-05 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) kærup holme
1987
273 1987-06-06 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) kærup holme
1985
272 1985-07-18 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) bygholm vejle
1983
271 1983-05-23 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skagen
Annoncer