DK Species Ranking

Martin Høj Hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Martin Høj Hansens ticks

This is Martin Høj Hansens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-07-23 Fyldpladsen, Ørum Sønderlyng, Tjele
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-05-04 Tipperne
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2016-04-17 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2003-05-04 Tipperne
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-10-19 Alrø Alhale
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2012-01-30 Marker nord for Årup v. Kvorning
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-03-14 Østerild Dæmning, øst for.
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-11-11 Viskum Enge
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-16 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-03-09 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-08-07 Bygholm Park, Horsens
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2003-09-02 Nordstrand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2012-10-30 Hornbæk Enge, Østsøen
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2003-10-05 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-05-01 Uldum Kær
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2009-06-06 Klydesøen
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-13 Sminge sø, midt på
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-03-17 Hornbæk Enge, østsøen
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-07-29 Bygholm Vejle
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-06 Roskilde Vig, Frederiksborgvej
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-07 Langerak fra Egense Havn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-09 Hirtshals Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-05-27 Tranestederne, Hulsig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-06-01 Ålbæk Havn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-18 Fjellerup Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-12-03 Nørrestrand, Horsens
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-09-05 Hulsig Hede, ved Tråen.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2008-08-01 Årslev Engsø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-06-10 Tranesvej, ikke langt fra Tråen, Hulsig.
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-06-15 Årslev Engsø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-03 Lille Vildmose, Ny Høstemarkvej
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2007-07-14 Vejrum Vestsø
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-01 Hedestederne, Lille Vildmose
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-03-24 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-03-27 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2002-04-08 Kongelunden
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-06-15 Årslev Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2013-07-13 Lille Vildmose, Grønvej
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgaards Inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-08-18 Allerup Enge, Esbjerg
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-05 Bygholm Vejle, øst for østsøen
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-12 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-21 Vidå sluse, Højer
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-06-10 Årslev Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-07-01 Havsand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2009-05-09 Skjern Enge, Grønæltevej
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2004-05-20 Lønnerup Fjord
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-05-31 Stranden for enden af Buttervej
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-07-31 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-06-10 Årslev Engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2005-08-21 Årslev Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2005-05-14 Årslev Engsø, Pumpehus syd
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2002-10-09 Grenen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-09-02 Nordstrand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-01 Halsskov Odde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-07-18 Jerup Strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2013-09-14 Oversvømmede enge, Vejrum Vestsø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-09-30 Agger Tange, småsøer i syd
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-10-06 Ulbjerg bæk under klinten
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-21 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-26 Thissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2005-08-21 Årslev Engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2011-09-24 Hirtshals Øststrand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-06-10 Årslev Engsø
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-30 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2007-05-12 Vilsted Engsø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2005-05-14 Årslev Engsø, Pumpehus syd
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-05-04 Tipperne
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-05-04 Tipperne
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-11 Hestholm, Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-26 Hanstholm Havn, Cafeteriabassinet
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-20 Hirtshals Øststrand ved fastkørt bil
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-05-27 Tissø, enge i syd
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn vest
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2008-12-13 Århus Havn, pier 1
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-30 Nordlige sø, Aarhus Universitet
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-15 Agger ved finhvalkadaver
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-28 Nordlige sø, Aarhus Universitet
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-08-09 Sandormesporet, Grenen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2007-08-04 Vestsøen, Vejlerne.
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-05-30 Skagen Nordstrand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-05-16 Tissø syd, Søvej
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2015-06-09 Øster Hestholm, Skjern Enge
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-05-18 Hornbæk Enge Vestsøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-27 Nordstrand, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2011-09-24 Nordstrand, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-05-30 Skagen Nordstrand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-29 Vesterkær, Vammen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2007-01-21 Århus Fiskerihavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-07-31 Fra Stena Line mod Göteborg.
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-08-24 Høll ved Fredericia.
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2005-04-23 Skagen Havn, uden for ydermolen.
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2007-01-05 Studstrupværket
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-06-11 Tæt under kysten, Tråen, Hulsig.
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2004-05-29 Tæt under kysten ved Tråen, Hulsig
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2013-10-13 Roshage
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-07-06 Tranestederne
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Roshage
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2005-06-25 Bulbjerg.
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-23 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-07-05 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-09-30 Hanstholm Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-25 Tobberup, Hobro
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-13 Skarvsøen, Grenen
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-23 Sostrup Slot, Norddjurs
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-29 Herningsholm Ådal/Gullestrup
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2009-03-17 Viskum Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-06-27 Bygholm Vejle-tårnet
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Skalborg, Aalborg SV
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-09-01 Tofte Mose, øst for Smidie.
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-05-21 Lodskovad
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2008-05-02 Tranestederne
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-22 Hulsig Hede
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2014-06-07 Skagen Klitplantage
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2003-03-27 Nordstrand, Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-13 Nordstrand
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-05-21 Koldby, nord for Højer
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2002-06-06 Hadsten
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-05-03 Kvak Mølle, Vejle
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-12 Agger Tange
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-01-05 Nørreådalen
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-12-30 Ålum
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-07 Hvideklit / Bunken Klitplantage
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2012-01-01 Ullerup Skov, Hundested
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-06-29 Uden for Aars
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-23 Gludsted Plantage vestlige del
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2008-06-17 Klarskov skov, Korsør
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-03-28 Øllemosen, jagende
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2008-10-06 Øby ved Viborg
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-27 Sårup, s.f. Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-13 Bøjlevejen, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-18 C. E. Flensborgs Plantage
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-18 Gråsten Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2009-03-22 Hald Sø ved Niels Bugges Kro.
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2008-04-12 Hald Sø Inderøen
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-06 Nedermose, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2005-04-24 Hulsig Hede, Centrale del.
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-05-31 Træk over Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-03-19 Skjern Enge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2005-03-19 Torup, Hedensted. Fra havedøren!
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-10 Årslev Engsø, sydvestenden
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2002-06-04 Torup, Hedensted
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2009-02-18 Nørreådalen, Vejrumbro.
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-08-08 Grenen
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-03-25 Tversted Plantage, Hirtshals
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-06-04 Rejstrup Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-06-10 Brabrandsøen, ved Århus Ås udløb
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-05-30 Tråen, Hulsig Hede.
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-09-30 Hanstholm Slamdepot
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2010-07-27 Grusvejen, Harboøre Tange
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-08-22 Vorup Enge
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-11 Årslev Engsø
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2007-05-12 Langskov, bag Niels Bugges skovrestaurant.
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-30 Flade Sø ved Agger
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-29 Stevns Fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-19 Tverstedsøerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-19 Agri, Mols
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-24 Sorø Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-06-08 Syd for Nørreåen, Ålum
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-06-12 Nørreå ml. Ålum og Tindbæk
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2005-05-14 Brabrandsøen, sydvestlige ende.
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-10-30 Gerdsvej, Viborg
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2011-04-30 Koldbæk Skov, Nørreådalen
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2002-10-08 Tråen, Hulsig
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2008-06-19 Korsør Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2005-03-27 Gammelhave, Purhus.
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-29 Agger Tange
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-04-24 En morgenstund ved Tråen.
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Vust holme v/Lundfjordvej
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2006-05-21 Rudbøl Kog ved slusen
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-26 Badepladsen ved Tivolisøen, Ringsted
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Horsebækken, Tornby Klitplantage
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-05-30 Lige syd for Nordstrand, Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-16 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2008-04-13 Et par på Drosselvej, Henne Strand.
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2002-05-18 Brabrand sø, Stautrup fugletårn
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-10-29 Hanstholm Slamdepot
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-07 Thorsminde Havn, sydenden
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-10 Strandby havn
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-03-19 Vennelystparken, Århus C
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-05-16 Tissø syd, Søvej
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2012-05-06 Verdens Ende, Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-05-04 Tipperne
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2005-05-29 Nørreåen ved Ålum, Randers.
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2014-01-24 Nørreådalen øf Ø
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-03-26 Gl. Skagen
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2002-02-01 Torup, Hedensted
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2008-11-23 Ørum, Tjele
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Hasseris Kirke, Aalborg
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2011-08-04 Nordmandshage
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-02-10 Marker øst for Ø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2002-10-10 Tråen, Hulsig
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-05-09 Grimhøj, Århus
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-17 Ørum, Tjele
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2012-03-25 Traaen, Tranestederne, Hulsig
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2002-10-10 Tråen, Hulsig
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-08-14 Kompedal Plantage, Urhanevej
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-13 Poul Eg Camping, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2002-10-10 Tråen, Hulsig
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-02-21 Hjermind, Bjerringbro
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-22 Rødhus
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-05-30 Skagen Nordstrand
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-29 Hvidevej, Mønsted
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer