DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
392 2021-02-10 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Odense Å ved Dalum
2020
391 2020-11-20 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Sønderho, Fanø
390 2020-11-20 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen Sønderho Fanø
389 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
388 2020-11-06 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat Odde
387 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand Fuglestation
386 2020-06-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
385 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe v Hedensted
384 2020-04-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Åstrupgård Plantage
383 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke Mose
382 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Borre Møn
2019
381 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
380 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
2018
379 2018-11-22 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Skagen Nordstrand
378 2018-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Ballum Vesterende
377 2018-10-19 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Hanstholm
376 2018-09-24 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Fanø
375 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen Skagen
374 2018-08-10 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum Forland
373 2018-07-30 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Thorsminde Havn
372 2018-05-01 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
371 2017-11-29 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Saksfeld Inddæmning
370 2017-10-18 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand Fuglestation
369 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
2016
368 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
367 2016-10-19 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
366 2016-08-04 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Roden Fed Lolland
365 2016-06-25 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Støvring
364 2016-06-03 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Christiansø
363 2016-04-21 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Møns Klint
2015
362 2015-11-09 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Værneengene
361 2015-10-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Mandø
360 2015-08-09 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
359 2015-06-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Keldsnor
358 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølund Fyn
357 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård Grusgrav Tjæreborg
2014
356 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
355 2014-06-10 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) ved Nyord Kirkegård
354 2014-05-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen ved Nordstrand
353 2014-03-24 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Sostrup Slot Djursland
2013
352 2013-12-18 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram
351 2013-10-13 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Blåvand
350 2013-09-12 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Hyllekrog
349 2013-07-15 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Ølsemagle Revle
348 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Blåvandshuk
347 2013-05-28 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke Mose Møn
346 2013-05-24 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Møns klint
345 2013-05-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Skagen
344 2013-02-12 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skelskør Nor
2012
343 2012-11-13 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
342 2012-09-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Korinth Storskov
341 2012-01-10 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Frederikshavn
2011
340 2011-11-06 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
339 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
338 2011-10-18 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Vejers Strand
337 2011-07-26 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk
336 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Lundemosen Langeland
335 2011-03-01 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
2010
334 2010-08-25 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Blåvandshuk
333 2010-07-18 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
332 2010-07-03 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
331 2010-02-16 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand Sø
2009
330 2009-05-16 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Nørreballe Nor
329 2009-04-12 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger Tange
2008
328 2008-06-10 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Fakkemosen Langeland
327 2008-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose
326 2008-03-02 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
2007
325 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
324 2007-10-14 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Mandø By
323 2007-04-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Nielstrup Sø
322 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Zoologisk Museum Kbhn.
321 2007-01-28 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
320 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn Lolland
319 2006-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Rømø
318 2006-08-05 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl Als
317 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
316 2006-06-05 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen
315 2006-04-16 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
314 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Harreskoven
313 2006-02-19 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
312 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
311 2005-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Hvide Sande Brandstation
310 2005-09-18 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
309 2005-08-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
308 2005-07-10 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Vidåslusen forlandet 2 km. syd for
307 2005-07-10 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vidåslusen
306 2005-05-31 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bygholm Vejle
305 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
304 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø Rømø
303 2005-03-19 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nakkebølle Inddæmning Fyn
2004
302 2004-10-05 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Filsø
301 2004-10-03 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Bulbjerg
300 2004-08-14 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Klitsø Rømø
299 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Lakolk Klitsø Rømø
298 2004-07-10 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Rømø Strand
297 2004-07-03 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Anholt
296 2004-06-13 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Grønningen Fanø
295 2004-06-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Halen Fanø
2003
294 2003-10-21 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Dovns Klint Langeland
293 2003-10-07 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Knudshoved Fyn
292 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
291 2003-10-04 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Weddelsborg Fyn
290 2003-09-27 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvandshuk
289 2003-09-14 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bagenkop Havn Langeland
288 2003-09-14 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bagenkop Havn
287 2003-08-10 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø v. Korsør
286 2003-06-17 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene v . Bork
285 2003-06-17 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Filsø
284 2003-06-04 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Odense
283 2003-05-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kammerslusen
282 2003-05-25 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Klise Nor
281 2003-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skjern Enge
280 2003-04-21 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Løgismose Fyn
2002
279 2002-09-27 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Skallingen
278 2002-08-04 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Slambassinet
277 2002-05-26 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Fakkebjerg Langeland
276 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
275 2002-05-18 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Fakkebjerg Langeland
274 2002-04-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Havrvig
273 2002-04-26 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
272 2002-04-21 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Rands Fjord
271 2002-04-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2001
270 2001-10-28 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Vest Stadil Fjord
269 2001-10-28 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Hjerting
268 2001-10-23 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård Strand
267 2001-08-14 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Keldsnor
266 2001-03-11 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Salten Langsø
265 2001-03-11 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Salten Langsø
2000
264 2000-07-25 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Løkkeby Enge
263 2000-04-21 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Sluse
262 2000-04-21 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rudbøl
1999
261 1999-07-24 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle
260 1999-07-24 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Bygholm Engen
259 1999-05-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
258 1999-05-09 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
1998
257 1998-11-15 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
256 1998-08-16 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Røsnæs
255 1998-06-06 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Frederikshåb Plantage
1997
254 1997-11-27 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Skagen
253 1997-11-18 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Margrethe Kog
252 1997-10-03 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hanstholm Havn
251 1997-09-14 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Blåvand
250 1997-06-22 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Svanninge Bakker
249 1997-03-25 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse
1996
248 1996-02-11 Little Auk (Alle alle) Fyns Hoved
1993
247 1993-05-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Østerøsø Knudshoved
1992
246 1992-08-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tryggelev Nor
245 1992-05-15 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skagen
1990
244 1990-08-28 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Gulstav
1988
243 1988-06-05 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Velling
242 1988-05-08 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Fyns Hoved
1986
241 1986-05-04 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Fyns Hoved
1984
240 1984-06-10 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gulstav
239 1984-02-05 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Thorsminde
1983
238 1983-11-20 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Brændegård Sø
237 1983-10-17 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Dovns Klint
236 1983-08-24 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Gulstav
235 1983-06-11 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Fredmosen
1982
234 1982-06-08 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Egebjerggård Storskov
233 1982-05-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Neverkær Fyn
1981
232 1981-08-18 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Gulstav
231 1981-06-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Nyord
1980
230 1980-10-12 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Fanø
1979
229 1979-09-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Bygholm Vejle
1978
228 1978-06-19 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) tryggelev Nor
227 1978-06-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tinglev Mose
1977
226 1977-10-10 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Dovns Klint
225 1977-03-13 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Tryggelev Nor
224 1977-03-06 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Fyns Hoved
223 1977-01-12 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Gyldensteen
1976
222 1976-10-24 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Tipperne
221 1976-09-15 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Brændegårds Sø
220 1976-08-04 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Klise Nor
219 1976-07-14 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Keldsnor
218 1976-06-09 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Lyø
217 1976-05-02 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Fyns Hoved
216 1976-03-03 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Flyvesandet - Fyn
215 1976-01-11 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Juelsberg
1975
214 1975-12-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Arreskov Sø
213 1975-08-15 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Nørreballe Langeland
212 1975-08-10 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Klise Nor Langeland
211 1975-08-10 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Keldsnor
210 1975-05-22 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
209 1975-05-22 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Gyvelstien Skagen
208 1975-05-22 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Skagen
207 1975-05-08 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Randbøl Hede
206 1975-05-08 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Randbøl Dal
205 1975-05-03 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Fyns Hoved
204 1975-04-24 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Rømø
203 1975-04-24 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Rømø
202 1975-04-10 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Salten Langsø
201 1975-04-09 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen
200 1975-04-09 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Skagen
199 1975-04-08 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
198 1975-04-08 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Skagen
197 1975-04-07 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Vejlerne
196 1975-01-22 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Stige Ø
195 1975-01-20 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Håstrup
194 1975-01-11 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Ullerslev
1974
193 1974-12-23 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden nor
192 1974-12-23 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Bøjden Nor
191 1974-12-03 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Rømø
190 1974-11-29 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Odense Å v Arreskov
189 1974-10-05 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Filsø
188 1974-10-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Rømø
187 1974-09-29 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dovns Klint
186 1974-09-29 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Dovns Klint
185 1974-09-13 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Blåvand
184 1974-09-13 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvand
183 1974-09-13 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvand
182 1974-09-13 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Blåvand
181 1974-09-13 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvand
180 1974-08-21 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Rømø
179 1974-08-20 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Rømø Dæmningen
178 1974-08-17 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Arreskov Sø
177 1974-08-11 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Arreskov Sø Bredholt
176 1974-07-24 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Mossø
175 1974-07-13 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Fiskerup Skov
174 1974-05-22 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Damsbo Strand
173 1974-05-19 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Tryggelev Nor
172 1974-05-19 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Tryggelev Nor
171 1974-04-14 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nørresø
170 1974-04-12 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Nydam V.Hæsinge
169 1974-03-17 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Nørresø
168 1974-01-30 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Volderslev
167 1974-01-16 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Helnæs Dæmningen
1973
166 1973-11-21 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Flyvesandet
165 1973-11-18 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Søbo Sø
164 1973-11-10 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Tipperne
163 1973-09-16 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Dyreborg
162 1973-09-16 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor
161 1973-09-16 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Keldsnor
160 1973-09-09 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Dyreborg
159 1973-09-09 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Dyreborg
158 1973-09-09 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Dyreborg
157 1973-09-09 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Dyreborg
156 1973-09-07 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Helnæs
155 1973-08-26 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvand
154 1973-08-26 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvand
153 1973-08-25 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Arreskov Sø
152 1973-08-08 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Helnæs
151 1973-08-02 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Knudshoved
150 1973-05-16 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Helnæs
149 1973-04-23 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Hindsholm
1972
148 1972-03-25 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Arreskov
Annoncer