DK Species Ranking

Brian Ravnborg


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Brian Ravnborgs ticks

This is Brian Ravnborgs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1993-04-25 Vind hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1995-10-17 Filsø
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Vejlerne
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Harboøre tange
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 1991-12-29 Vejlerne
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1993-02-23 Vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1991-12-29 Vejlerne
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1994-03-18 Vejlerne
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-31 Toftesø
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1992-05-26 Koglaks
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-07 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-05-04 Lakolk
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1992-02-22 Vejlerne
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2003-04-27 Skjern enge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1995-05-24 Vejlerne
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1997-04-28 Bunken, Skagen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1993-05-17 Ulvedybet
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-29 Harboøre Tange
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1996-05-03 Ho Bugt
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1995-12-10 Buldbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Christians Ø
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-05-08 Hirtshals Fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1992-10-15 Skagen
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-23 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-18 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Klitmøller
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-10-06 Skagen, Grenen
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1994-01-29 Hanstholm
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1991-12-29 Vejlerne
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Næsby dale
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-10-18 København
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1992-05-26 Vester Thorup
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2002-06-10 Skagen
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Vejlerne
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimmen, Hulsig
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-06 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1993-03-07 Gram
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-10-14 Mandø
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-27 Bække
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen, "Stald Grenen"
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) vejlerne
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1995-06-11 Barbrandt sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 Lille Vildmose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-06-30 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Skagen
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Vejlerne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Koglaks
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Norssø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1993-04-25 Klejtrup sø
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2000-04-20 Bulbjerg
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2005-05-29 Bygholm vejle
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-15 Borreby Mose
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-05-17 Vejlerne, Lønnerup fjord
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-15 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1992-06-16 Navn sø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-06 Blåvands Huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Vejlerne
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Ulvedybet
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1995-05-20 Skagen
128 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Klæggravene, Kammerslusen
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hanstholm
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-20 Stensnæs
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1992-05-26 Vejlerne
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-11 Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-05-21 Bygholm Vejle
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1994-08-16 Vejlerne
137 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2007-09-09 Rødhus Strand
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-05 Sneum
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1993-11-04 Næsby
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1992-08-15 Vejlerne
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2013-09-04 Boller Enge, Tårs
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1998-05-15 Bygholm Vejle
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Harboøre tange
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1995-10-20 Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1992-05-30 Gøtrup
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1994-04-16 Værnengene
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-05 Vejlerne
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-30 Skjern enge
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1994-07-15 Vejlerne
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-20 Hønen, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1995-05-28 Skagen
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Vejlerne
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm Havn
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1995-10-28 Lønstrup
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1995-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1992-06-12 Vejlerne
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-20 Skagen
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1995-07-10 Hjerting
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1995-05-26 Skagen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-27 Universitetsparken, Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1992-02-22 Hanstholm
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1992-02-23 Lemvig
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-12-22 Hirtshals
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2011-05-13 Hirtshals
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1995-06-10 Margrethe Kog
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1993-08-13 Møllesø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1992-08-15 Lild strand
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1992-05-25 Kogleaks, Vejlerne
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1992-05-26 Vejlerne
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1995-07-06 Klitmøller
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1995-10-20 Blåvand
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Klitmøller
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-05-14 Skagen
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1992-10-15 Skagen
202 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-01-23 Frederikshavn havn
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1993-05-19 Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1993-05-21 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1995-10-19 Blåvand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1991-12-29 Hanstholm
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1992-05-15 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-13 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1994-11-13 Bulbjerg
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1993-05-19 Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2014-07-18 Hirtshals Havn
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1997-09-08 Nr. Lyngvig
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1995-10-19 Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1992-05-09 Bulbjerg
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2013-08-19 Grenen, Skagen.
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1998-08-23 Roshage
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1998-08-23 Skagen
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1995-05-28 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Klitmøller
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1992-12-10 Hanstholm
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1994-10-23 Vejlerne
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-05-07 Ulvedybet
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1993-06-27 Værnengene
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-09 Vejlerne
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2012-05-27 Han Vejle
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-08 Værnengene
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-09 Ovesø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1994-04-16 Værnengene
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1994-07-15 Vejlerne
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Vejlerne
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1998-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1992-03-15 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrupvej, Oddense
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-07-27 Smidie, Tofte sø
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1998-05-17 Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1998-05-15 Skagen
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2012-05-28 Hulsig Hede
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-05-27 Skagen
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2000-12-20 Store vildmose
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1993-03-07 Gram
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Østervrå
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-05-02 Hulsig hede
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1993-05-19 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1992-05-27 Skagen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1992-05-15 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1994-01-15 Vejlerne
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Næsby dale
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1996-08-14 Blåvand
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1997-01-01 *
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-15 Filsø, Kløvbakken
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-30 Dalmose
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1993-03-06 Gram
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1993-06-27 Herning
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1995-12-05 Mårum Station. Gribskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-07 Rådvad
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1992-03-28 Salling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-18 Tved plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1995-06-27 Hammer Bakker
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1992-05-15 Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Skagen
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1995-06-01 Struer
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1992-03-28 Skivum Krat
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-06-08 Ringkøbing
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1992-05-16 Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-17 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-04-27 Niels Bugges Kro
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Bornholm
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Ærtebølle
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1992-05-15 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1992-05-15 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Tipperne
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1992-02-22 Vejlerne
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Vejlerne
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-30 Skagen
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vards Sande
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Lendrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1993-03-07 Gram
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skagen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Aggersborg
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-11-03 Skagens Gren
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1997-05-16 Skagen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2018-10-19 Hanstholm
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1996-10-01 Christiansø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1996-10-01 Christiansø
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1996-10-15 Christiansø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-03 Stevns
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-05-27 Reservatet, Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2001-08-26 Skagen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen, grenen.
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 X * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1999-12-10 Skagen By
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Batteriskoven, Skagen
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1997-08-02 Vejlerne
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-04 Universitetsparken, København
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christians Ø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1998-05-14 Skagen
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-28 Horsedammen, Tornby klitplantage
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1999-05-07 Skagen, Nordstjernevej
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Havn
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-11-03 Hanstholm, fyldplads
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1996-07-02 Stevns
428 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2018-12-28 Sundstrup
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1997-05-15 Skagen
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Gravlevådal
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Skagen
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Skagen
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1995-05-26 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gravlevådal
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-10-05 Skagen, Grenen
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Værnengene
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1992-05-16 Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-09-23 Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1992-12-10 Hanstholm
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-01 Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Thyborøn Havn
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-12-29 Skagen klitplantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1997-10-29 Uggerby Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-16 Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2006-09-23 Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-20 Rødhus
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-23 Mandø
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen, Fyrvej
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2014-05-24 Tarphage Enge
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-11 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer