DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Jan Eske Schmidt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
432 2021-06-26 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Grenen, Skagen
431 2021-03-20 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
2020
430 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sønderho
429 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Bredfjed, Lolland
428 2020-11-05 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sorthat odde
427 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Tipmosen, Ho
426 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
425 2020-04-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Busemarke mose
2019
424 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Gentofte sø
423 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Tipmosen, Ho
422 2019-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Allerød sø området
421 2019-07-12 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby klitplantage
420 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum engsø
2018
419 2018-08-18 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
418 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen
2017
417 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tipperne
416 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Brunddragene
2016
415 2016-11-12 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals havn
414 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
2015
413 2015-08-08 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger tange
412 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Krogsgård grusgrav, Tjæreborg
2014
411 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding engsø
410 2014-05-01 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Skagen
2013
409 2013-12-28 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram
408 2013-11-04 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Gilleleje
407 2013-11-02 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby sø
406 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup
405 2013-05-27 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Busemarke mose
404 2013-02-02 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvand
2012
403 2012-11-10 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev engsø
402 2012-05-20 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Grenen, Skagen
2011
401 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
400 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
399 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Gedesby
398 2011-04-25 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Skagen
2010
397 2010-07-10 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
396 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbækvig
395 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Hejresøen, Amager
394 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø
2009
393 2009-10-17 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
392 2009-07-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Blåvandshuk
391 2009-06-05 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Nr. Snede
390 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Ishøj strandpark
2008
389 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvand
388 2008-07-27 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger tange
387 2008-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav mose
386 2008-05-24 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
2007
385 2007-10-17 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
384 2007-10-14 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Skagen
383 2007-09-16 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Helsingør
382 2007-09-02 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Grenen, Skagen
381 2007-08-06 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Agger tange
380 2007-07-14 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Møn
379 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken København
378 2007-01-14 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække
2006
377 2006-12-28 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø havn, Lolland
376 2006-10-16 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
375 2006-08-05 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Sårup grusgrav, Ræhr
374 2006-08-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Pøl Vindkraft, Als
373 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør havn
372 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø
2005
371 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng Ho
370 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev enge
369 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle revle
368 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum, forlandet
367 2005-05-29 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
2004
366 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Rømø
365 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Rømø Sønderstrand
364 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
363 2004-05-03 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen
362 2004-03-10 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Nr. Farup
361 2004-01-17 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Lønnerup Fjord
2003
360 2003-10-25 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Maderne
359 2003-10-07 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Jedsted Enge
358 2003-10-07 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby strand
357 2003-08-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
356 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Fiilsø
355 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
354 2003-06-01 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Gedser Fuglestation
353 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser Fuglestation
352 2003-05-12 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Grenen, Skagen
351 2003-03-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
2002
350 2002-08-18 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Sønderho
349 2002-04-29 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Stubben, København
348 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
347 2002-03-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern Enge
2001
346 2001-10-21 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bjerregård strand
345 2001-10-16 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Nexø havn
344 2001-10-15 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Rønne havn
343 2001-10-03 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Klydesøen, Amager
342 2001-06-09 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
2000
341 2000-10-22 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Blåvand
340 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
339 2000-10-07 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Rispebjerg, Bornholm
338 2000-07-26 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Margrethekog
337 2000-06-30 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg sø
336 2000-06-02 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Margrethekog
335 2000-05-10 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
1999
334 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge Nordstrand
333 1999-11-02 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg dyrehave
332 1999-10-17 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
331 1999-10-10 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Hanstholm
330 1999-09-27 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Gilbjerghoved
329 1999-07-17 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
328 1999-07-15 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Feddet, Præstø
327 1999-06-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
326 1999-05-23 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Margrethekog
325 1999-05-10 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen
324 1999-05-09 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Skagen
323 1999-05-06 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Blistrup
322 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Tipperne
321 1999-04-30 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Maderne
320 1999-02-06 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Fynshoved
1998
319 1998-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Tipperne
318 1998-11-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
317 1998-11-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
316 1998-09-21 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Kofoeds enge, Amager
315 1998-07-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Kofoeds enge, Amager
314 1998-06-04 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Sneum
313 1998-05-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Vestamager
312 1998-03-15 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Hellebæk avlsgård
311 1998-01-31 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Frederikshavn
1997
310 1997-12-14 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Klintholm havn
309 1997-09-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle revle
308 1997-07-17 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Kofoeds enge, Amager
307 1997-07-13 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Tissø
306 1997-07-05 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Køge sydstrand
305 1997-06-29 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Skallingen
304 1997-06-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Arup vejle
303 1997-06-03 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Fællesskov
302 1997-05-25 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Østmøn
301 1997-05-22 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Skagen
300 1997-05-13 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Gundsømagle sø
299 1997-04-26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Solbjerg engsø
298 1997-03-27 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Agger tange
297 1997-03-27 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Harboøre
296 1997-03-22 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Nordenhuse, Fyn
295 1997-03-16 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Dalmose
1996
294 1996-08-18 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Damhussøen
293 1996-07-02 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Stevns kridtbrud
292 1996-05-20 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Bygholm enge
291 1996-05-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk klitsø
290 1996-05-13 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Lakolk klitsø
289 1996-04-23 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spodsbjerg
1995
288 1995-11-25 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Gribskov
287 1995-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals
286 1995-11-11 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Madsted
285 1995-08-10 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Ølsemagle revle
284 1995-06-01 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Struer
283 1995-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Skagen
282 1995-05-23 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen
281 1995-01-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Lønnerup fjord
1994
280 1994-10-30 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Slambassinerne, Stege
279 1994-08-06 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Ølsemagle revle
278 1994-04-16 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind hede
1993
277 1993-05-08 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Høvblege, Møn
Annoncer