DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Klaus Bertram Fries


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
401 2020-04-22 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Hjortlund
2019
400 2019-08-02 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Nørresø, Tønder
399 2019-07-16 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
398 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Engsø
2016
397 2016-06-26 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Vesterris Plantage
396 2016-04-29 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Novrup Grusgrav, Esbjerg
2015
395 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
2014
394 2014-06-01 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø
2013
393 2013-12-26 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Lunden, Gram Slotspark
2012
392 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø
391 2012-05-25 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sneum Sluse, digekrattet
2011
390 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde
389 2011-10-20 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø, Bydiget
388 2011-09-25 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Ballum Sluse
2010
387 2010-10-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Nordby, Fanø
386 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
385 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Saltbæk Vig
384 2010-06-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Blåvand, Fyrhaven
383 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Trebroer, Århus
2009
382 2009-10-14 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvandshuk
381 2009-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Blåvandshuk
2008
380 2008-10-17 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) Grønningen, Blåvand
379 2008-08-26 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Blåvandshuk
378 2008-08-11 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Blåvandshuk
377 2008-07-29 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) Agger Tange
376 2008-05-29 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Gulstav Mose
2007
375 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
374 2007-10-05 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Ho Plantage
373 2007-07-19 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
372 2007-06-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Blåvand
371 2007-01-31 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Universitetsparken, København
370 2007-01-15 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Bække, Vejen
2006
369 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø Havn, Lolland
368 2006-10-15 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) Mandø
367 2006-08-06 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Ørum Sø
366 2006-08-01 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birke Pøl, Als
365 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Helsingør Havn
364 2006-05-07 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Husum Ballum
363 2006-01-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Staunings Ø, Køge
2005
362 2005-12-19 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Hjardemål, Hanstholm
361 2005-10-13 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Nyeng, Ho
360 2005-10-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Vilslev Enge
359 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Ølsemagle Revle
358 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Sneum Forland
357 2005-05-28 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grenen, Skagen
356 2005-05-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Nedermose, Skagen
355 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
354 2005-04-28 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Voervadsbro, Nedenskovvej 5B
2004
353 2004-11-14 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Skagen
352 2004-10-13 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Gammel Frederikskog
351 2004-10-01 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals Havn
350 2004-09-29 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skagen
349 2004-09-21 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Ørhage
348 2004-08-24 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Gallohaven, Risskov, Århus
347 2004-07-10 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Sønderstrand, Rømø
346 2004-07-09 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø
345 2004-05-11 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Blåvand
344 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum, Viborg
343 2004-01-05 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
2003
342 2003-10-26 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Roneklint, Præstø
341 2003-10-05 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Vilslev Enge
340 2003-10-05 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Husby Strand, Fyn
339 2003-08-11 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Lejsø
338 2003-07-08 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Agger Tange
337 2003-06-22 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Tryggevælde Ådal, Varpelev
336 2003-06-14 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Kløvbakken, Filsø
335 2003-06-05 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
334 2003-05-31 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Gedser
333 2003-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet
332 2003-03-29 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Blåvand
331 2003-03-14 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Århus Østhavn
330 2003-01-09 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Bulbjerg
2002
329 2002-10-16 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Svanke fyr
328 2002-09-06 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Rømø Sønderland
327 2002-08-01 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Saltvandssøen
326 2002-05-19 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Værnengene
325 2002-04-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Sdr. Havrvig, Ringkøbing Fjord
324 2002-04-20 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Tane Sø
323 2002-04-20 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Tane Sø
322 2002-03-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Skjern enge
2001
321 2001-11-17 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Vest Stadil Fjord
320 2001-10-18 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Nymindegab
319 2001-10-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Nørre Vorupør
318 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Kammerslusen, Ribe
317 2001-07-16 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Skagen
316 2001-06-02 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Vejlerne
315 2001-06-01 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Rejsby Enge
314 2001-05-20 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Rands Fjord
313 2001-05-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Værnengene
312 2001-04-09 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Østerø, Nyborg
311 2001-03-07 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Fredericia Havn
310 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Skårup, Vejlerne
309 2001-02-10 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Grødby, Bornholm
2000
308 2000-11-20 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Vejers Strand
307 2000-11-12 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Syrodde, Læsø
306 2000-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Skallingen
305 2000-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Nyeng
304 2000-10-07 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Stadilø
303 2000-09-20 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Stensnæs
302 2000-09-11 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Blåvand
301 2000-08-16 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Saltvandssøen
300 2000-07-25 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Saltvandssøen
299 2000-07-23 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Agger Tange
298 2000-06-29 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Søborg Sø, Esrum
297 2000-06-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Harboøre Tange
296 2000-06-03 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) Langli
295 2000-05-30 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Vedbøl Sø
294 2000-05-09 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
293 2000-05-08 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skagen
292 2000-05-08 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Skagen
291 2000-05-07 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Skagen
290 2000-05-04 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Blåvand
289 2000-03-07 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Nordby
288 2000-02-12 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Skagen Havn
287 2000-01-16 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Skagen
286 2000-01-16 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Skagen
1999
285 1999-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm
284 1999-11-14 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Kongelunden
283 1999-11-14 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Køge
282 1999-11-14 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Kongelunden
281 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrhave
280 1999-10-22 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Vest Stadil Fjord
279 1999-10-20 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Blåvand
278 1999-10-16 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Blåvand
277 1999-10-02 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvand
276 1999-10-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Blåvand
275 1999-09-30 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Nyeng
274 1999-09-25 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Grønninge, Blåvand
273 1999-08-21 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Blåvand
272 1999-08-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Tipperne
271 1999-08-02 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skallingen
270 1999-07-31 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Langli
269 1999-07-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Sneum Sluse
268 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Vejlerne
267 1999-06-14 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Katholm
266 1999-06-04 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Bøtø Nor
265 1999-06-03 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Vest Stadil Fjord
264 1999-06-02 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Sneum Sluse
263 1999-05-28 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Blåvand
262 1999-05-22 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Saksborg, Tønder
261 1999-05-20 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Magisterkogen
260 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Sønderland, Rømø
259 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Saltvandssøen
258 1999-05-12 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Kærgård Klitplantage
257 1999-05-10 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Blåvand
256 1999-05-08 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Blåvand
255 1999-05-07 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Blåvand
254 1999-05-04 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Værnengene
253 1999-04-29 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Ballum Enge
252 1999-04-25 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Horns Rev
251 1999-04-19 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Skjern Enge
250 1999-04-10 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Børsmose
249 1999-03-08 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
248 1999-02-18 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Esbjerg Havn
1998
247 1998-11-08 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Esbjerg Havn
246 1998-10-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Hindemaj
245 1998-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Landsende, Rømø
244 1998-09-12 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Lakolk Strand
243 1998-08-30 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Landsende, Rømø
242 1998-07-25 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Saltvandssøen
241 1998-06-04 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Kongens Mose
240 1998-05-17 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Draved Skov
239 1998-05-17 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Kongens Mose
238 1998-05-16 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Tønder
237 1998-04-26 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Magisterkogen
236 1998-04-19 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
235 1998-03-08 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Lakolk Sø, Rømø
1997
234 1997-12-29 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Draved Skov
233 1997-11-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Havneby, Rømø
232 1997-10-05 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Lakolk Strand
231 1997-10-04 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Lakolk Strand
230 1997-09-29 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Saltvandssøen
229 1997-07-11 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Solderup, Tønder
228 1997-06-17 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Kongens Mose
227 1997-05-18 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sønderland, Rømø
226 1997-05-18 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Juvre, Rømø
225 1997-05-01 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Magisterkogen
224 1997-04-19 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Lille Jyndevad
223 1997-02-01 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Ballum Enge
1996
222 1996-09-15 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Saltvandssøen
221 1996-09-03 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Saltvandssøen
220 1996-08-02 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bankel Sø
219 1996-07-09 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Draved Skov
218 1996-05-03 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Brede Å, Løgumkloster
217 1996-04-05 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Hedegård Plantage, Rens
216 1996-04-01 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Draved Skov
215 1996-01-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sølsted Mose
1995
214 1995-08-20 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Saltvandssøen
213 1995-08-20 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Saltvandssøen
212 1995-08-20 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Saltvandssøen
211 1995-06-10 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
210 1995-05-16 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Nattergal
209 1995-05-08 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Landsende, Rømø
208 1995-05-03 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brede Å
207 1995-04-30 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Hedegård Plantage
206 1995-04-25 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Sølsted Mose
205 1995-04-25 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Sølsted Mose
1994
204 1994-12-30 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Tønder
203 1994-10-13 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Vedbøl Sø
202 1994-10-07 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Kallesmærsk Hede
201 1994-10-07 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Blåvand
200 1994-10-06 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Tipperne
199 1994-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand
198 1994-10-03 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Tipperne
197 1994-10-03 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Tipperne
196 1994-09-01 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Solderup, Tønder
195 1994-08-20 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Øster Højst, Tønder
194 1994-07-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
193 1994-05-01 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Solderup
192 1994-04-08 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Solderup
191 1994-04-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Solderup
190 1994-04-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Lund, Tønder
189 1994-04-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Saltvandssøen
188 1994-01-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Solderup
1993
187 1993-10-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Langli
186 1993-10-01 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Langli
185 1993-10-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Langli
184 1993-10-01 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Langli
Annoncer