DK Species Ranking

Michael G.jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Michael G.jensens ticks

This is Michael G.jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-06-05 Darum Eng
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2007-06-05 Klæggrav v. Vilslev
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-06-05 Darum Eng
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-05-05 SneumForland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2009-03-30 Rømødæmningen
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-03-11 Kammerslusen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2006-11-05 Klæggrav v Vilslev
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2007-02-03 Kobro Eng Ribe
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2007-06-17 Sneum Forland
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2017-05-25 Letbæk møllesø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-02-04 Ribe
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2006-02-04 Ribe
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-02-04 Ribe
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-05-23 Ribe
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-06-02 Sneum Forland
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2009-02-11 Karlsgårde Sø
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2007-04-13 Snerum Engsø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2012-06-02 Egå engsø
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2005-11-14 Darum eng
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-10-29 Saltvandsøerne Højer
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2005-11-14 Darum eng
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-26 Sneum Digesø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2005-11-14 Darum eng
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2005-11-20 Darum eng
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2005-11-14 Darum eng
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-03-11 Sneum Engsø
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-01-21 UGE NØRREMARK
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-08-25 Sneum Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-05-10 Sneum Digesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-26 Skjern Eng
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-05-06 Sneum Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-09-09 Skjern Eng
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2009-02-08 Lønborggård
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-11-25 Sjelborg Esbjerg
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-11-04
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-10-17 Blåvands Huk, nord for Sabinebunkeren
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2005-01-08
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2005-01-08
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2005-12-17 Esbjerg Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2007-02-25 Ribe vesterå`s gammel å løb
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-03-26 Værnengene
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2007-03-04 Havneby Rømø
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-07 Firtalsstrand&Mellemstykket
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2007-06-10 Marbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2007-05-12 Årslev Engsø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-07-08 Kammerslusen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2008-01-27 Esbjerg Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2007-10-13 Blåvand´s Hug
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2005-01-15
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-18 Frøslev Plantage
78 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-14 Bække-Vejen
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2005-01-15
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2007-06-05 Klæggrav v. Vilslev
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2009-05-20 Inder Bjerrum
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-28 Gulstav Mose
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2009-07-05 Sneum Eng
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-04-15 Ribe Østerå
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2005-06-15
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-02 Lille Vildmose
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-30 Frejlev, Lolland
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-10-16 Mandø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2007-03-22 Fouerfeldsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-09-02 Rudbøl Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2008-10-12 Ho Bugt fra Hohavn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2007-04-12 Skjern Eng
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-07-31 Brund v/Thisted
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-05-17 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2010-05-23 Bordrup Sø, Bordrup Plantage
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmningen
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-05-28 Snerum Forland
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2014-07-30 Margrethe kog
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-20 Ballum Enge
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2006-05-28 Snerum Forland
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-05-26 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-05-26 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2007-05-26 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvand's huk
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2007-05-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2006-08-16 Sneum Engsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-05-27 Sneum Forland
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2006-05-27 Senum Sluse
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-05-27 Sneum Forland
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2006-05-17 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-07-15 fourfeldt bækkens udløb
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-08-26 Snerum Engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-05-20 Sneum Sluse
124 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2007-04-21 Fouerfeld Bækkens Udlåb
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2007-05-17 Gl.Hviding-Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2005-11-12 Blåvand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-05-27 Sneum Sluse
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-11-11 Hvidbjerg strand
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen, Skagen
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2007-05-15 Sneum Sluse
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2007-07-05 Lakolk Strand Rømø
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2009-10-15 Skjern Eng
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2007-07-01 Rømø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2007-04-01 Tane Sø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2007-10-27 Foverfelt bækken´s Udløb
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-08-12 Sneum Engsø
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2007-05-28 Sneum Engsø
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2011-09-21 Thissing Vig, Mors
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-08-08 Snerum Engsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2009-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-07-31 Vardeå's udløb
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-08-08 Sneum Engsø
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-01 Nørresø Tønder
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-08-01 Fourfeldbækkens udløb
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-06-28 Indvindingen (Mandø Hølade)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2007-05-26 Margrethe kog
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-08-08 Sneum Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-08-12 Sneum Engsø
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-01 Klydesøen
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-30 Sneum Engsø
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2006-09-09 Blåvand
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-21 Hanstholm
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-10-17 Koldby(SJ)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-12 Hirtshals Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-05-06 Sneum Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2006-05-05 Sneum Engsø
168 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-27 Esbjerg Fiskerihavn
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2008-08-26 Blåvands huk
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-05-05 Sneum Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-05-05 Sneum Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2005-07-10 Esbjerg Havn
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-28 Universitetsparken, Aarhus, Danmark
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2007-03-03 Fouerfedltbækkens udløb
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-26 Havneby Rømø
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-05-14 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-28 Foverfelt Bækken´s udløb
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-08-19 Ho bugt Nord
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-05-17 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2008-05-24 Rømø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-29 Skjern Eng
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-08-14 Blåvand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2006-07-25 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
190 X * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2007-07-22 Blåvand's Hug
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-08-16 Sneum Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-08-28 Nordby Fanø
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-21 Kongens Kær, Vejle
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2008-07-20 Sneum Engsø
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2007-05-13 Sneum Engsø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-10-08 Ho Nyeng
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-10-12 Blåvand´s Hug
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-09-15 Blåvand
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-22 Hillerup Eng (RB)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2005-12-17 Esbjerg Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2006-10-07 Vejers Strand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2007-10-10 Blåvand´s Hug
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2010-04-30 Nordstranden Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2005-12-24 Esbjerg Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-12-22 Esbjerg Havn Nord
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-05-03 Skagen Nordstrand
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-07 Hirtshals Havn
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2008-10-05 Børsmose Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2007-09-22 Vejers Strand
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2009-07-29 ca 20 nm S.V for Hanstholm
220 X * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2009-07-20 Blåvands Huk
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-08-05 Skalling
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2005-05-22 Ribe holm
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-09-09 Blåvand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2008-02-24 Esbjerg Havn Nord
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-08-14 Sneum Engsø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-06-04 Gl. Hviding Engsø
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-08-10 Varde å`s udlåb
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2007-04-12 Hestholm
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2014-06-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Snærild, Odder
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-05 Slivsø
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Tim Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-08-14 Darum eng
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2007-08-26 Rømødæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2007-06-16 Skalling
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2006-08-19 Ho bugt Nord
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2010-06-20 Harrild hede
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2013-05-09 Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2009-03-14 Lille Vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund, Esbjerg Kommunebjerg Kommune
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-08-07 Sneum Engsø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2008-05-12 Grene Sande
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-08-08 Snerum Engsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2009-08-07 Ballum Enge
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-05-28 Darum Eng
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2007-10-05 Søndertoften Ho Nyeng
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-08-14 Darum eng
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-08-19 Myrthuegård
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2009-04-11 Agger Tange (42 km)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-04-24 Varming Hede
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-06-08 Kjersing
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-04-21 Ndr Feldborg Plantage
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-12-30 Lindet Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-08-05 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2012-03-21 Sydvestjylland
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2009-02-13 Gjesing Esbjerg
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2007-02-03 Klægravn-kammerslusen Ribe
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2007-04-22 Mandø
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-07-24 Varde Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2011-05-22 Mandø
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2008-04-20 Blåvand(Mosen)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Lunden,Gram
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-05-30 Varde å
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-05-20 Varde å
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-08-13 Sneum Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-06-07 Nedre Mose, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2006-11-25 Ådalen Esbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2009-05-01 Skagen Nordstrand
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-16 Ballum sluse
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-10-19 Ballum sluse
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø, Aarhus
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2007-06-06 Sølsted Mose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-15 Skallingen
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2008-07-13 Lebøl, Sydals
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2006-10-17 Blåvand
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2008-05-23 Blåvand
308 X * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-19 Mandø
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-06-10 Æbelø
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-05-30 Varde å
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2005-01-01 Esbjerg
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2009-02-08 Ringkøbning
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-08-20 Kvaglund Esbjerg
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2005-01-01 Esbjerg
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-09-17 blåvand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2005-01-01 Esbjerg
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2005-09-25 Viborg flyveplads
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2007-11-23 Isbjørne vej Esbjerg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-10-15 Ho Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2005-10-29 Marbæk
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2006-10-19 Høgsbro plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-04-17 Marbæk Plantage
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-04-23 Oksby klitplantage
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2008-04-25 Norup Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2007-04-24 Klæggrav.v.Vilslev
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2007-10-05 Blåvand´s Hug
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-05-11 Ho Eng
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2010-05-02 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-09-23 Hønen Fanø
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2007-04-21 Snerum Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-05-18 Sneum Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-05-18 Sneum Engsø
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-13 MYRTHUE
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Mosen Blåvand
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2007-09-30 Grønningen
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-10-10 Nr.Lyngvigfyr
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2011-10-22 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-04-23 Oksby Klitplantage
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-04-16 Marbæk
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2008-10-16 Sønder Digevej.Blåvand
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2008-08-11 Blåvand
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2008-05-13 Gl.Hviding Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2006-09-24 Blåvand
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Mosen Blåvand
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2008-06-29 Kalø
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2009-05-30 Blåvand´s Hug
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 X * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-06 Blåvand
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2007-06-06 Skads Mose
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 X * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-06-04 Klæggrav v.Vilslev
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2009-05-23 Hindemaj
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2005-07-22 Blåvand
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-10-21 Rømø
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2007-04-14 Snerum Engsø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-05-13 Sneum Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2011-04-20 Blåvand Vesterledet
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2011-08-20 Blåvand´s Huk
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2008-04-06 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-10-16 Mandø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-08-16 Varde Å
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2007-03-25 Vognsbølparken
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2007-03-15 Vognsbølparken Esbjerg
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2008-02-14 Esbjerg-Skovene
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2010-10-11 Mosen Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2005-10-08 Ho Eng
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2008-04-27 Mandø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2005-01-01 Esbjerg
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2013-01-06 Vust holme
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-06-05 Kvaglund Esbjerg
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-10-17 Blåvand
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-05-21 Karlsgårde sø
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2007-02-18 Skalling
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2007-08-22 Blåvand Fyr
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-04-24
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2007-04-14 Digegrav ved Snerum Engsø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-17 Roborg v Esbjerg
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2010-05-01 Skagen
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-06 Hanstholm Fyr
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2007-08-22 Blåvand Fyr
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-05-22 Mandø
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2008-10-04 Satelitstationen, Blåvand
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2007-04-08 Fouerfelt Bækkens Udløb
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2007-04-26 Nr.Farup
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2010-10-12 Fanø
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-09-17 Blåvand
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2006-10-17 Blåvand
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-10-16 Blåvand´s Huk
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2005-06-14
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-15 Blåvand's huk
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-01 Thorsmind Havn
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-23 Strandby havn
430 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-03 Saltbækvig
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-03-05 Kongeå
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2005-01-01 Esbjerg
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2005-10-29 Ådalen
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals Havn
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-08-19 Ho bugt Nord
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-06-03 Vilslev Eng
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2010-05-01 Grenen Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2007-12-31 Jedsted Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-05-18 Sneum Engsø
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-17 Mandø
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-09-09 Blåvand
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2007-04-29 Ho Plantage
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-15 Skallingen
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2007-12-31 Ribe Østerå
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2006-10-19 Ballum sluse
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-04-14 Marbæk
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2006-10-15 Ho Plantage
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2007-03-28 Draved Skov
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-01 Skagen
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2007-01-14 Bække-Vejen
457 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange, færgelejet.
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2008-05-29 Blåvands`Hug
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-08-01 Fourfeld Bækkens udløb
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2007-10-14 Rømø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-06-10 Ho Eng
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2007-10-18 Skagen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2007-03-31 Marbæk
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2010-12-31 Vilslev Eng
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-18 Reginevej Blåvand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2007-09-30 Blåvand´s Hug
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2006-05-25 Blåvand
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-05-25 Mosevrå
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2007-03-18 Alslev
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-10-17 Blåvand
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2011-12-04 Vilslev Eng
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2007-11-25 Børsmose strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2007-07-29 Tjæreborg Eng
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-08-08 Sneum Engsø
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-02 Grenen Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2007-10-19 Rømø Landsende
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2007-10-05 Søndertoften Ho Nyeng
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2009-06-05 Krejbjergvej Nr. Snede
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2007-03-28 Kongens Mose
486 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Skørping
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-16 Mandø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer