DK Species Ranking

John Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview John Jensens ticks

This is John Jensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1975-05-03 Borris Hede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-05-02 Agersbøl
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2011-04-21 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-03-09 Højstrup, vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2007-03-25 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-07-27 Klostermølle
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-11-20 Møllesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-05 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2011-01-16 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2015-08-10 Værnengene
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-07-07 Bygholm Vejle
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1996-04-14 Vejlerne
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-07-07 Naldal Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-01-29 Viskum (Viborg)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-11-26 Silkeborg Sydby
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-24 Bygholm Vejle, vestsø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2015-04-24 Østerild Dæmningen (Thisted)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2011-11-20 Egå Engsø (Århus)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2013-02-13 Sminge Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2016-03-20 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2013-06-01 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Han vejle
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2021-03-18 Hirtsholm
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-03-28 Egense Hage
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-09-18 Lyngvig fyr
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-09 Blåvand Hvidbjerg Strand
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2013-02-09 Blåvand Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2013-02-09 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2011-03-05 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2013-08-30 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-07-01 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-20 Møns Fyr (Vordingborg)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-05 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum (Tønder)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2014-07-18 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2008-04-06 Uldum kær
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-29 Hygum
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø (Stevns)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-10 Lille vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2013-06-03 Gudsø vig
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø nor
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-04-07 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1999-06-08 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-05-06 Holter, Skjern Enge
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-12 Nagbøl (Kolding)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds inddæmning
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2016-05-16 Mandø
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-14 Bøjden nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2007-04-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-04-21 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2008-05-11 Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2015-11-09 Værnengene
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2014-05-08 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2011-04-21 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2012-04-01 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune (Thisted)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2013-09-15 Alrø Egehoved (Odder)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2009-07-20 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2008-04-27 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-08-28 Vorsø østvejle
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-08-19 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2008-05-17 Væth Enge (Randers)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-09-09 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-07-20 Hjarnø (Hedensted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2014-07-25 Århus Østhavn
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-13 Sletkærvej vandhuller (Horsens)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-20 Bøjden Nor
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2013-03-31 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2014-03-15 Tåstrup mose
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-10 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-08-05 Ølundgård inddæmning
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2014-01-04 Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2007-04-09 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2007-04-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2017-07-04 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-17 Saltvandssøen
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2008-05-17 Væth Enge (Randers)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-06-23 Vorsø Østvejle og Langøerne (Horsens)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2013-12-09 Bjørnsknude (Hedensted)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-10-07 Odden færgehavn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2007-05-27 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm, Thy (Thisted)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-06-24 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
177 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-27 Universitetsparken Århus
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2001-05-12 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-27 Universitetsparken Århus
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2013-02-16 Nordsøen Forskerpark, Hirtshals (Hjørring)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-18 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2013-06-01 Filsø, Mellemsø (Varde)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2012-06-10 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2013-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-07-06 Saltvandssøen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1995-05-10 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2012-09-09 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-29 Lyngvig fyr
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2000-09-08 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-15 Rosenvold
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-15 Juelsminde (Hedensted)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2011-12-11 Juelsminde (Hedensted)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1997-04-19 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2018-10-29 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-07-01 Ring Sø (Horsens)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-10-27 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2014-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-05-15 Nordstrand, Skagen
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger tange
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-03 Vejers Strand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-09-23 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-24 Rosenvold
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Grenen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2013-02-17 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-09-28 Urlev Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-05-10 Vejlerne
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2014-03-24 Sostrup slot/park (Norddjurs)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-04 Slivsø, Hostrup
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-10-17 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2011-05-21 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2014-04-27 Avbæk og Dyrhave (Aabenraa)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-04-30 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2011-07-31 Addit Skov (Horsens)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2013-06-15 Kåstrup nf. Skive (Skive)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2013-08-15 Harrild Hede (Ikast-Brande)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-09 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-03-15 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-04 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2021-06-17 Råbjergvej, Skagen
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2001-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris (Morsø)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2009-09-07 Addit Skov (Horsens)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2007-10-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2001-05-12 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-04-29 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2011-09-24 Alrø Poldkrog (Odder)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-11-14 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-06-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Vamdrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-22 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2012-05-03 Voervadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-02-14 Hvedholm (Horne) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-19 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2013-06-03 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2014-03-13 Blåbjerg Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-07-01 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-10-31 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2013-06-22 Gylling By (Odder)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup (Thisted)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2008-01-01 Ring Sø (Horsens)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2014-09-20 Rosenvold
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-26 Lunden, Gram (Haderslev)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2014-03-21 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2012-05-06 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-02-04 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-08-26 Skjern Enge
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-04-02 Krik Vig (Limfjord) (Thisted)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2011-06-11 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-17 Værnengene
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-09-21 Sevedø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2011-09-17 Horsens Havn (Horsens)
301 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-08 Årslev Engsø
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2011-06-26 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2008-03-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-02 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2014-09-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2010-11-05 Brædstrup (Horsens)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-04-24 Ring Skov (Horsens)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2010-04-24 Ring Skov (Horsens)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-02-04 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2013-05-12 Åby Eng
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2009-12-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2013-04-14 Gjerrild Nordstrand (Norddjurs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2013-02-15 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-11-13 Århus østhavn
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue Eng
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2007-12-28 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2014-05-14 Ellekrattet, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-22 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-09-29 Ho Plantage (Varde)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Blåvand
346 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-03 Christiansø
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2008-04-20 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2008-04-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Blåvand
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-15 Brøndbyskoven
354 X * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-10 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-06-14 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand, Mosen
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-15 Nyord Kirkegård
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2012-05-19 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning (Nordfyns)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2011-05-07 Uldum Kær
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2012-05-28 Uldum Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-04-30 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2008-06-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-05-22 Skjoldnæs Fyr / Ærø Golfklub (Ærø)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2007-05-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2014-05-12 Nordstrand Batterivej
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 X * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-23 Mandø (Esbjerg)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-05-03 Højen Å, Vejle
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2012-02-05 Universitetsparken Århus (Århus)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2006-06-15 Tipperne Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-22 Bispebjerg, København
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2007-02-15 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2011-04-10 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2007-05-06 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2017-05-20 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2000-04-29 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2021-05-12 Skagen
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-09-05 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2008-05-11 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2012-05-06 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje Havn
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Viborg)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage (Odsherred)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2012-01-07 Væng Sø (Horsens)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-24 Rosenvold
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2014-05-17 Nordby, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2014-10-12 Blåvand
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2007-04-09 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2010-05-13 Vrads Sande (Silkeborg)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-10-14 Blåvand
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-11-24 Rosenvold
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2011-10-30 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2012-01-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2013-06-01 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2012-02-17 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-01-02 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-04-25 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2014-01-20 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-10-06 Rosenvold (Hedensted)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-09-07 Addit Skov (Horsens)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2011-11-12 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2014-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2007-11-18 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2009-11-21 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-16 Rødhus
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Skagen
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-11 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-01-31 Mønsted
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer