DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Anders Bojesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
393 2021-08-19 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Husby Strand
392 2021-07-05 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Magrethe Kog
391 2021-06-05 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Albæk Fælled, Ånum
390 2021-05-17 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Vilsted Sø
389 2021-05-06 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Han Vejle
388 2021-03-14 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) Rødhus
387 2021-02-17 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Gravlev Sø
386 2021-01-12 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Hammerum
2020
385 2020-11-21 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Hønen, Fanø
384 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Lønstrup strand
383 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Blåvand fuglestation
382 2020-06-21 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Nordlysvej 3, Skagen
381 2020-06-11 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Ebeltoft færgehavn
380 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Skarvsøen, Skagen
379 2020-06-04 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Grenen
378 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Bøgballe, Hedensted
377 2020-04-20 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Skagen
2019
376 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Mosen, Blåvand
375 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage
374 2019-06-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Lille Vildmose
373 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Sneum Digesø
372 2019-05-21 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kyvling, Tarm
2018
371 2018-11-24 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Nordstrand, Skagen
370 2018-10-17 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Sårup, Hanstholm
369 2018-08-15 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Grenen, Skagen
368 2018-08-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ballum forland
367 2018-05-12 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Grenen, Skagen
366 2018-05-12 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) tværstedsøerne
365 2018-04-28 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) Skagen, Hvide fyrvej
2017
364 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Grønningen, Blåvand
363 2017-10-15 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Nyeng, Ho
362 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Ballum forland
361 2017-07-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Bøtø Nor
360 2017-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Lyngvig fyr
359 2017-01-28 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Egå Engsø
2016
358 2016-11-10 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
357 2016-10-20 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Gilleleje
356 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Bøtø Nor
355 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Skagen, Minkvej
354 2016-04-22 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Jættebrink, Møn
2015
353 2015-11-28 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Stevns fyr
352 2015-11-28 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Stevns fyr
351 2015-10-27 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Geddal Enge
350 2015-10-21 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Mandø
349 2015-10-18 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Tim enge
348 2015-08-10 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Værneengene
347 2015-08-08 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Agger Tange
346 2015-06-10 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Lille Vildmose
345 2015-06-06 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Christiansø
344 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn
343 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Grusgrav ved Tjæreborg, Esbjerg
342 2015-05-03 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Grenen, Skagen
2014
341 2014-10-12 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Blåvand
340 2014-10-12 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Skallingevej 14, Blåvand
339 2014-10-12 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Blåvand
338 2014-09-10 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Nr. Lyngvig fyr
337 2014-09-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Hanstholm fyr
336 2014-07-13 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Magrethe kog
335 2014-06-09 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tornby Klitplantage
334 2014-06-09 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Skagen
333 2014-05-23 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tarp Enge
2013
332 2013-12-30 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Gram, Sønderjylland
331 2013-12-21 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Hanstholm Havn
330 2013-09-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Urlev enge, Hedensted
329 2013-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Mandø
328 2013-08-09 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Lammesø, Ølundgårds inddæmning, Fyn
327 2013-06-15 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Kåstrup, Thisted
326 2013-02-17 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Hvidbjerg strand
2012
325 2012-11-04 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Årslev Engsø, Århus
324 2012-10-21 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ballum enge
323 2012-06-02 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Egå Engsø
322 2012-05-28 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Flagbakken, Skagen
321 2012-05-22 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Brabrand sø
320 2012-05-10 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grenen, Skagen
319 2012-05-06 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grenen, Skagen
318 2012-01-18 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Solbjerg Plantage, Esbjerg
2011
317 2011-12-04 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Strandby Havn, Frederikshavn
316 2011-11-12 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Hirtshals havn
315 2011-11-05 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Thorsminde havn
314 2011-11-05 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Hanstholm slamdepot
313 2011-10-22 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Mandø
312 2011-07-25 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Halk skydebane, Haderslev
311 2011-07-19 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Saltvandssøen, SJ
310 2011-07-19 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Skovmose, Als
309 2011-06-13 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Agger tange
308 2011-04-21 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Grenen, Skagen
2010
307 2010-08-02 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Borreby mose
306 2010-07-05 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Skørping
305 2010-05-13 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Hirtshals
304 2010-02-20 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Brabrand sø
2009
303 2009-09-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Sneum engsø
302 2009-05-24 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Stubbe Sø
301 2009-05-09 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Grenen, Skagen
300 2009-05-09 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grenen, Skagen
299 2009-04-13 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Agger Tange
2008
298 2008-11-23 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå
297 2008-10-04 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Gjølvej, Gjøl, NJ
296 2008-06-05 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Skagen, Grenen
2007
295 2007-12-31 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Esbjerg fiskerihavn
294 2007-11-02 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Egå Engsø
293 2007-10-23 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Ballum
292 2007-10-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho
291 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Skallingen
290 2007-09-04 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Lild strand
289 2007-08-26 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Ørhage
288 2007-07-25 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Ørhage
287 2007-05-25 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) ulvedybet
286 2007-05-18 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Grenen skagen
285 2007-05-09 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Årslev Engsø
284 2007-03-25 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frøslev plantage
283 2007-03-11 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Ruggård Camping
2006
282 2006-08-06 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sneum Engsø
281 2006-08-03 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Birkepøl, Als
280 2006-06-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Værnengene, Nordladen
279 2006-05-26 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Grenen, Skagen
278 2006-04-29 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Skagen, grenen
277 2006-04-18 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Rands Fjord
276 2006-03-19 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Tved plantage
275 2006-01-08 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Torsminde havn
2005
274 2005-10-23 Little Auk (Alle alle) Roshage
273 2005-08-27 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vorup Enge; Randes
272 2005-08-15 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn
271 2005-06-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Skarresø, Thorsager
270 2005-05-12 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Brabrand Sø
269 2005-05-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Lakolk Klitsø
268 2005-05-03 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Norsminde fjord
267 2005-04-30 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Skagen, Poul eeg camping
266 2005-01-16 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Havn
2004
265 2004-12-27 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Rimmens Allé, Frederikshavn
264 2004-12-09 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Sønderborg havn
263 2004-12-05 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Salten Langsø, sydsiden
262 2004-10-15 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Vildmosegaard, lille vildmose
261 2004-10-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Mandø
260 2004-07-30 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Årslev Engsø
259 2004-06-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Årslev engsø
258 2004-05-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Storeklit, Skagen
257 2004-05-30 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Batteriskoven, Skagen
256 2004-05-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Batteriskoven, Skagen
255 2004-05-29 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) grenen skagen
254 2004-05-09 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Gl. hviding forland
253 2004-05-09 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Kammerslusen
252 2004-05-09 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Sneum Engsø
251 2004-04-29 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Brabrand sø, skov på nordsiden
250 2004-04-08 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev, Østhimmerland
249 2004-03-18 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Amstrup Enge, Odder
248 2004-03-17 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Univertsitetsparken Århus
247 2004-03-14 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Vester Vedsted Bjergplantage
246 2004-01-12 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup fjord, NJ
2003
245 2003-12-26 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nørrestrand, Horsens
244 2003-12-07 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Røgbølle sø, Maribo
243 2003-11-20 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Hasle, Århus
242 2003-11-07 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Strevelshoved, Alrø
241 2003-10-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) jedsted enge
240 2003-10-24 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Arnum
239 2003-10-12 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Grenen, Skagen
238 2003-10-11 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Nordstrand, Skagen
237 2003-09-16 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) gjølvej, Ulvedybet, NJ
236 2003-08-30 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Bygholm Vejle
235 2003-08-30 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Roshage, Hanstholm
234 2003-08-28 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Årslev engsø, vestende
233 2003-08-19 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) kvottrup mose, Århus
232 2003-08-08 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) smidie, lille vildmose
231 2003-07-14 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) skagen, grenen
230 2003-07-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) skagen, grenen
229 2003-07-02 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Containerhavnen, Århus
228 2003-06-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Kraptårnet, Bygholm Vejle
227 2003-06-29 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Gøttrup, NJ
226 2003-06-29 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Han Vejle
225 2003-06-17 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) brabrand sø
224 2003-06-16 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) fiil sø, kløvbakken
223 2003-06-14 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) skejby
222 2003-06-07 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Værnengene
221 2003-06-03 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) søskov, brabrand sø
220 2003-06-01 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Molslaboratoriet, mols bjerge
219 2003-05-31 Corn Crake (Crex crex) brabrand sø vestende
218 2003-05-31 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Brabrand Sø v. Søholm haveforening
217 2003-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) st. Hjøllund plantage
216 2003-05-28 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) ndr. Feldborg plantage
215 2003-05-24 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Årslev engsø
214 2003-05-22 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Universitetsparken Århus
213 2003-05-16 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Grønæltevej, skjern enge
212 2003-05-03 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Mørke mose, Djursland
211 2003-05-02 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Nørrestrand, Horsens
210 2003-04-27 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Skern Enge
209 2003-04-27 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Skern Enge
208 2003-04-21 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) grenen skagen
207 2003-04-20 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) rævehulevej skagen
206 2003-04-20 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Gl. Skagen
205 2003-04-19 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) batterivej skagen
204 2003-04-19 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) skagen nordstrand
203 2003-04-18 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) skagen nordstrand
202 2003-04-15 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) fyrhaverne, Hanstholm
201 2003-04-13 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Årslev Engsø
200 2003-04-04 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
199 2003-04-02 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Blåvands Huk
198 2003-03-22 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) tofte sø og høstemark skov
197 2003-03-22 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) dokkedal
196 2003-03-19 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) brabrand sø
195 2003-01-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) lerdrup enge (odder)
194 2003-01-10 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) v. thorup klitplantage
193 2003-01-10 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) bulbjerg
1983
192 1983-10-01 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Nørreskov, Mørkøv sjælland
Annoncer