DK Species Ranking

Jens Peter Bech


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Peter Bechs ticks

This is Jens Peter Bechs Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-19 Stige Ø (Odense)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-01 Vestermade (Hindsholm)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-06-12 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-12-27 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-11-28 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-02-02 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-01-24 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-02-08 Odense Å v/Dalum Papirfabrik (Odense)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-07 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-02-02 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-04-11 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-02-14 Bispeenge (Odense)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-24 Sortedamssøen, S-del (København)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-12-25 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-11-22 Grusgrave v/Birkum
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-30 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-12-26 Fyns Hoved (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-09 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-04-05 Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-03-14 Havet ud for Knudshovedhalvøen (syd for broen) (Nyborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-02-02 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-03-28 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-12-25 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-19 Stige Ø (Odense)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-16 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-06-13 Brolykke strand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Tårup Inddæmmede Strand (Kerteminde)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-03-01 Vindegade (Odense)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-07-22 Blokhus midtby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-04-09 Broby Sø (Odense)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-04 Munkemose (Odense)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-12-25 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-03-30 Dokkedal (Aalborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-07-20 Torup Holme - Fra kraptårnet
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-21 Broby Sø (Odense)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-12-25 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-18 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-12-23 Odensefjord, Vestermade (Kerteminde)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-06 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-10-17 Gyldensteen: Reservatet
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-09 Fyns Hoved (Kerteminde)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-22 Bispeenge (Odense)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-07-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-12-23 Odensefjord, Vestermade (Kerteminde)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-09 Fællesstrand (inkl. Tornen) (Kerteminde)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-05-09 Fyns Hoved (Kerteminde)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-07-29 Vejers Strand (Varde)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-07-24 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø (Tønder)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-19 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-25 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-09 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-12-01 Grenå Stand (Grenå)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-09 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-03-14 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-10-17 Gyldensteen: Langø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-08 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-07-27 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-12-25 Nordstrand (Kerteminde)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-05-10 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-08-02 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-25 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-07-23 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-12-26 Fyns Hoved (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-19 Stige Ø (Odense)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-02-14 Odense Kanal (Odense)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-07-22 Blokhus strand
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-08-22 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-05-09 Fyns Hoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-09 Fyns Hoved
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-03 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-03 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-02-09 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-07-20 Lund Fjord - fra fugleskjulet
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-07-30 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-01 Fyns Hoved (Kerteminde)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-07-08 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-31 Øster Hurup Havn (Mariagerfjord)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-12-26 Fyns Hoved (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-07-20 Lund Fjord - fra fugleskjulet
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-07-20 Lund Fjord - fra fugleskjulet
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-23 Havn v/Vejlen (Svendborg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-09-05 Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-07-03 Langø syd sommerhusområde (Kerteminde)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-07-11 Nordby (Samsø)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-01 De nordlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-21 Broby Sø (Odense)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-03-21 Broby Sø (Odense)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-08 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-07-17 Edslev by - set fra motorvejen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-04-10 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-27 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-05 Stige Ø (Odense)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-12-27 Sybergland (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-06-13 Fynsværket, Baagø Kolonihaver & gl. kanal (Odense)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-07-03 Bogensø Enge (Kerteminde)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-04-01 Høstemark Skov-sydøsttårn (Aalborg)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-02-10 Bispeenge (Odense)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-02-06 Vindegade (Odense)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-02-02 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-14 Odense (Odense)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-19 Stige Ø (Odense)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-03-07 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-02-04 Sorø
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-05-22 Børges put and take sø (Aarup)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-07-18 Blokhus
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-03-01 Odense Å (odense)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-21 Bispeenge (Odense)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-03-07 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-07-21 Hirtshals - Banegårdspladsen
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-05-03 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-12 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-09 Bispeenge (Odense)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-05 Stige Ø (Odense)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-18 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-21 Broby Sø (Odense)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-07-20 Torup Holme - i sivene før kraptårnet
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-10 Brolykke strand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-06-01 Bispeenge (Odense)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-16 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-18 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-08 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-05-03 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-10 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-04-05 Fyns Hoved: Sommerhusområdet (Kerteminde)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-10-16 Norsminde Havn (Odder)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-12-27 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-05 Odense Å
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-02 Odense (Odense)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-03-07 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-05 Stige Ø (Odense)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-12-26 Fyns Hoved (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-03-01 Odense Å (odense)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-04-06 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
402 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-12-23 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-09 Broby Sø (Odense)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-01 Fyns Hoved (Kerteminde)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-05-25 Odense Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-05-03 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-25 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-05-03 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-12-20 Ejby Mølle (Odense)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-12-23 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-12-23 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-12-23 Tårup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-18 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-03 Åløkkeskoven (Odense)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-04-07 Bispeenge (Odense)
447 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-02 Bispeenge (Odense)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-10-16 Norsminde Havn (Odder)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-02-14 Ravnholt Skov (Ørbæk)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-16 Assistens Kirkegård, Odense (Odense)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-04 Odense Å (odense)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-03-01 Munkemose (Odense)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-16 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-17 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-12-23 Sybergland (Kerteminde)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-03-01 Odense Å (odense)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
473 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-19 Stige Ø (Odense)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-14 Østerø sø (Knudshoved) (Nyborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer