Danish Year Species 2006

Heidi Lund Bjerregaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Heidi Lund Bjerregaards ticks

This is Heidi Lund Bjerregaards Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2006-09-17 Rute 52 ml. Kjellerup og Silkeborg
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-06-18 Aarupvej, Aarup
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-08 Brændegård sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2006-10-17 Havneby, Rømø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2006-10-17 Syd for Kammerslusen
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - dæmningen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2006-04-30 Margrethe Kog
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2006-01-15 Sundet, Faaborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-01-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2006-01-02 Lillebælt
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2006-06-03 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2006-02-19 Klintholm Havn, Møn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2006-10-17 Ballum sluse
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2006-02-24 Assenbøllevej, Aarup
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - Kærup Holme
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2006-07-12 Bygholm - naturcentret
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2006-02-18 Ulvshalebroen, Møn
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2006-02-18 Ulvshalebroen, Møn
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-18 Guldborgsund, Nykøbing F
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2006-01-08 Havet ud for Bøjden Nor
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2006-05-26 Grenen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2006-04-16 Helnæs dæmningen
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2006-01-08 Havet ud for Bøjden Nor
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2006-01-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2006-02-18 Guldborgsund, Nykøbing F
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-05-27 Ålbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2006-05-04 Aarupvej, Aarup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-05 Birkepøl, Als
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2006-05-12 Aarupvej, Aarup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2006-02-02 Rådhuspladsen Kbh.
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2006-01-02 Middelfartvej v. Årupvej
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2006-01-08 Bøjden
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - Han Vejle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2006-01-15 Borreby (åen), Fangel
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2006-01-08 Havet ud for Bøjden Nor
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - Kraptårnet
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2006-01-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2006-02-19 Klintholm Havn, Møn
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2006-01-08 Havet ud for Bøjden Nor
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2006-04-09 Sundet, Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2006-03-31 Tempurs græsplæne, Aarup
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2006-02-18 Nyord
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2006-02-18 Nyord
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - dæmningen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - dæmningen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2006-07-21 Årslev Engsø
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2006-08-05 Sneum Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2006-06-20 Aarupvej, Aarup
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2006-04-09 Helnæs
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2006-07-21 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Nor
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-04-16 Fiskeholm, set fra Agernæs
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2006-01-15 Sundet, Faaborg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-02-18 Klintholm Havn, Møn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2006-04-30 Emmerlev Klev
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-12 Bygholm - dæmningen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2006-04-09 Fiskeholm, set fra Agernæs
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2006-06-03 Årslev Engsø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2006-04-16 Fiskeholm, set fra Agernæs
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - Kærup Holme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-27 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2006-05-26 Grenen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-05-27 Grenen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-27 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Det brune fyr, Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2006-04-30 Rudbøl, 2 stk., mrk. 1X856 12/5: E20 obs., 1 stk. kredsende syd for Skærup
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2006-05-25 Grenen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - dæmningen
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2006-01-09 Aarupvej, Aarup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-05-27 Grenen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2006-02-05 Harald Nyborgs P, Odense
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2006-02-18 Nær Keldby, Møn
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2006-04-30 Vidåslusen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2006-02-18 Udby, Møn
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2006-04-30 Nær Saksborg/Noldes fødehjem
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2006-03-26 E45, vest for afkørsel 70
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2006-01-08 Arreskov sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2006-02-10 Ladegård Mark
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2006-01-02 E20v, før afkørsel 57
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-07-13 Thy
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2006-01-09 Aarupvej, Aarup
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2006-01-07 Aarupvej, Aarup
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2006-01-02 Assenbøllevej, Aarup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2006-09-27 Skærbækværket, Fredericia
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2006-05-26 Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2006-04-16 Aarupvej, Aarup
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2006-01-02 E45s, før afkørsel 64
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2006-01-06 Kolding Storcenter
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2006-01-02 Ved Kolding Storcenter
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2006-01-08 Vester Aaby
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2006-01-02 E20v, før afkørsel 58
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2006-01-07 Aarupvej, Aarup
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2006-02-23 Aarupvej, Vissenbjerg
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2006-05-27 Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2006-07-10 Bygholm - Han Vejle
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2006-02-18 Nyord
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2006-04-24 Assenbøllevej, Aarup
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2006-05-04 Aarupvej, Aarup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2006-01-23 Aarupvej, Aarup
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2006-04-09 Brahesborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2006-05-25 Grenen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-27 Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2006-05-27 Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2006-05-04 Skovvangen, Kolding
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2006-02-09 Bred Station
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2006-01-09 Aarupvej, Aarup
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2006-02-18 Nyord
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2006-01-08 Horne Landevej
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2006-04-09 Aarupvej, Aarup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-03-27 Aarupvej, Aarup
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-06-04 Mørke Mose
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2006-05-12 Billund Airport
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2006-06-05 Frøslev Mose
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2006-06-27 Billund Airports P
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2006-01-08 Silke å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-04-01 Bred
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2006-04-04 Aarupvej, Aarup
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2006-04-30 Margrethe Kog
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2006-04-09 Agernæs
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2006-01-08 Arreskov sø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2006-06-05 Frøslev Mose
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
454 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2006-04-17 Aarupvej, Aarup
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2006-02-09 Bred Station
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-05-27 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2006-01-01 Aarupvej, Aarup
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2006-02-18 Nyord
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2006-05-26 Grenen
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2006-05-25 Poul Eegs Camping, Skagen
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2006-04-09 Sundet, Faaborg
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2006-05-25 Flagbakken
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2006-04-30 Emmerlev Klev
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-02-09 Aarupvej, Aarup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2006-05-06 Fyns Hoved
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer