Danish Year Species 2006

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2006

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2006-05-26 Råbjerg Kirke
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Vidåen, åløbet mellem Højer- og Vidåsluse (Tønder)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Vårø (Svendborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Helnæs Made (Assens)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vårø (Svendborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Wedellsborg Gods (Middelfart)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Odense Å(fra Åsum t/udløb) (Odense)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø (Århus)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Tontoft Nakke, Nordals (Sønderborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Ho Bugt Nord (Vandfladen) (Varde)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Skjoldenæsholm Engsø (Ringsted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2006-01-30 Nyord
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Fredmosen (Langeland)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-02-12 Hasselø, Nykøbing Falster
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2006-12-02 Sjelborg Strand, Hjerting
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2006-03-18 Blåvandshuk
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-03-20 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2006-05-28 Ålbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-01 Birke Pøl, Sydals
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2006-04-26 Grøngård,, Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2006-04-17 Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2006-06-03 Stavad Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Bygholm Vejle (Thisted)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2006-05-04 Nakkebølle, Fyn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2006-07-23 Skivholme, Århus Amt
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2006-04-26 Vamdrup
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2006-05-14 Troldkær, Råbjerg Kirke
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Storskov (Brahetrolleborg) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Revkrog (Omr.31) (Ærø)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Skjern Å og Enge og Munding (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2006-05-14 Firtalsstrand, Otterup Fyn
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Galtkær (Vejle)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2006-10-17 Rømø, Juvre
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2006-05-14 Firtalsstrand Otterup,Fyn
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2006-04-24 Sevedø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2006-07-29 Sneum Engsø,Esbjerg
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
162 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-28 Langø,Nakskov
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2006-09-05 Blåvand,Sabinebunkeren
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Nørreby (Nordfyns)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 X * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
175 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2006-03-06 Køge Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-08-23 Strøby
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2006-05-21 Lakolk Klitsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Eriks Hale (Ærøs Hale) (Ærø)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Tryggelev Nor & Salme Nor (Langeland)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Slagen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2006-05-14 Grenen,Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2006-05-28 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2006-10-19 Mandø
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Vejle Havn (Vejle)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2006-04-29 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2006-04-30 Grenen,Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2006-04-29 Grenen,Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2006-05-12 Grenen, Skagen
216 X * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2006-11-12 Gilleleje
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2006-10-27 Rpshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-05-27 Skagen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Fakkebjerg (Langeland)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2006-11-26 Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2006-10-24 Tobberup,Hobro
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2006-06-26 Lønborg,Skjern
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Gulstav, mose nord/f.Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2006-06-26 Lakolk
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2006-06-19 borreby
241 X * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav,Hanstholm
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2006-05-21 Rudbøl
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-06-11 Flagbakken,Skagen
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-12-03 Søholt,Maribo
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark Skov (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2006-05-06 Grenen,Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Gulstav (Langeland)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2006-05-12 Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Janderup (Varde)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-03-18 Thy
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-01-28 Gribskov
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-12 Frederiksdal, Værløse
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-15 Tved Klitplantage, Thisted
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2006-06-27 Nivå
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2006-06-04 Batteriskoven, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dumpedalen (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
291 X * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2006-05-05 Grenen,Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2006-04-30 Grenen,Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2006-05-06 Grenen
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Gulstav (Langeland)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Næbbe Skov (Langeland)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe (Syddjurs)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Nyborg (Nyborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Filsø, godset (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2006-04-24 Høll
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Bispeenge (Odense)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø, Jersie Strand,Køge
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-30 Nyeng, Ho
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Bispeenge (Odense)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2006-05-22 Sønderskov/fredmaj,Sønderborg
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Gulstav (Langeland)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Pumpestation Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2006-05-23 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2006-05-28 Grenen,Skagen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2006-09-17 Rømø, Landsende
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Stubberup (Hindsholm) (Kerteminde)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Skallingen, nord (Varde)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2006-04-02 Draved Skov (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Mullerup Skov (Svendborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Nørresø (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Varde Kær (Varde)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Kær,Sønderborg
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Batteriskoven, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-05-25 Ellekrattet,Skagen
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
421 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) Grydesande Blåvand
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2006-02-19 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2006-09-06 Skagen,Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-17 Rømø, Juvre
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Bispeenge (Odense)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Kongens Mose (Tønder)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-05-14 Jersore Enge Æbelø/Bogense
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2006-12-11 Østhavnen,Århus
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2006-05-20 Gulstav,Fyn
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Køge Havn (Køge)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-16 Hornbækhavn
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Langesø Gods + Langesø (Nordfyns)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2006-05-27 Grenen,Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Monnet - Tåsinge (Svendborg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2006-01-01 Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2006-05-07 Grenen, Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer