Danish Year Species 2004

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-12-30 Horne Mølleå Enge (Horne Mølledam) (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Seem (Esbjerg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-04-13 Ballum Sluse
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-04-07 Tissø Roklub,Vestsjælland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-07 Ejby Mose, Glostrup
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-24 Hvidkilde Sø (Svendborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-03-13 Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-02-22 Blåvand, Æselbunkeren
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-07 Borreby Mose
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2004-05-30 Ålbæk Plantage,Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-01-27 Vester Sottrup (Sønderborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2004-05-15 Grøngård,Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bække (Vejen) (Vejen)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2004-03-28 Sølsted Mose
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-06-08 Hjulby Mose, Nyborg
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2004-04-20 Ribe
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-05-01 Skagen, Hulsig Hede
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-04-10 Blåvand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-03-29 Sundet, Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-02-07 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum,Tjele,Viborg
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-03-28 Saltvandssøen Margrethekog
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
102 X * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø, Vestsjælland
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-02-07 Jedsted enge
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2004-07-22 Emmelev , Højer
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen,Fanø
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Keldsnor (Langeland)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-04-03 Tåsinge Vejle
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2004-04-11 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø
111 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-12 Fiilsø
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Emtekær Nor (Assens)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-04-07 Tissø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-04-07 Borreby Mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-03-28 Margrethekog
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Grenen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Keldsnor (Langeland)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-11-28 Blåvand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-05-22 Vidåslusen
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø Sønderstrand
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-10-03 Filsø
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2004-05-26 Sneum Engsø
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Åmosen v/Ollerup (Svendborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-09-04 Norsminde
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Keldsnor (Langeland)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-05-22 Sneum
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-05-23 Lakolk strand, Rømø
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-04-14 Sibirien,Hundstrup,Fyn
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Bøjden Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-07-16 Majbølle Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Husby Strand, Wedellsborg (Middelfart)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-04-09 Bøjden Nor
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-05-08 Skagen,Grenen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-08-22 Ørhage
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals,Øststranden
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Nørreby (Nordfyns)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-01-27 Åbenrå Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2004-03-01 Thyborøn Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Esbjerg Havn, nord (Esbjerg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bagenkop,Langeland
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bagenkop Havn (Langeland)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-03-21 Horseklint Fyn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2004-06-10 Søjord, Fanø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2004-07-21 Ølsemagle Revle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-03-21 Horseklint Fyn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-04-18 Reersø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Stokken (Store-Knotten) (Læsø)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2004-06-27 Margrethe Kog, Nord for vejen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-05-04 Arreskovsø, Fyn
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2004-09-12 Sabinebunkeren,Blåvan
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-04-18 Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2004-09-13 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-01-07 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-03-30 Dovns Klint
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-11-19 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-02-14 Fyns Hoved
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2004-11-19 Gilbjerghoved
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-05-09 Skagen,Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2004-09-16 Blåvand
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-05-02 Skagen,Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2004-04-23 Ellemosevej, Ramløse, Nordsjælland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-04-08 Ribe
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-04-08 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-03-28 Magisterkog
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-05 Lønnerup Fjord
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2004-10-13 Gl. Frederikskog
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-04-22 Nørrestrand,Horsens
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-01-23 Lille Åmose, Vestsjælland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-15 Frøslev Mose
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-06-05 Lille Vildmose, Tofte Mose
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-03-06 Boris Hede
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2004-04-22 Nørrestrand (Horsens)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2004-05-28 Skagen,Oddevej
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-04-20 Margrethekog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-03-17 Kolding (Motorvejen)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Arreskov Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2004-06-05 Gøttrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-06-14 Kongerslev
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Bjernekrogen (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Helnæs Made (Assens)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2004-11-13 Kystagerparken,Hvidovre
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Odense Inderfjord (Odense)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Batteriskoven
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Dumpedalsrenden, Birkerød
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Hindsgavl Batteriplantage m.m. (Middelfart)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2004-05-31 Skagen,Grenen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-04-03 Ærø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Grenen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2004-11-28 Tipperne
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gulstav Mose (Langeland)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-09 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-29 Niels Bohrsvej,Skagen
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Brændegård Sø (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2004-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe (Syddjurs)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-10-26 Nyborg (Nyborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Fovrfelt bækkens udløb (Esbjerg)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Dyreborg By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gribskov - hele skoven (Hillerød)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-10-27 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tane Sø og Nørrekær (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-03-28 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Hjulby (Nyborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-04-10 Oksbøl,Holmesøvej
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2004-05-18 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Ho Enge (Ho Bugt vest) (Varde)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2004-11-03 Skagen Nordstrand
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Dovns Klint (Langeland)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-08 Sneum Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sollerup (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-30 Faaborg,Prices Have
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2004-10-14 Mandø
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved,Fyn
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-13 Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-01-28 Bispeengen Odense
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-05-06 Sønderborg
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2004-06-01 Søndersø, Værløse
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grønæltevej Falkbekvej (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Dalum (Odense)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-15 Kær, Sønderborg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-05-02 Skagen, Grenen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2004-06-08 Køge Ås, 700 m v for Gammelkjøgegård
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2004-05-01 Skagen, Grenen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-18 Hou Nordstrand, Langeland
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-05 Faaborg,Prices Have
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-09-16 Blåvand
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Søgård (Langeland) (Langeland)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2004-05-02 Skagen, Grenen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-10 Nørreskov, Als
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Østerskov (Thurø) (Svendborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-01-24 Brændeskov (skoven) (Svendborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-04-15 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2004-09-11 Blåvand,Grønningen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-02-07 Jedsted Enge (Esbjerg)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-25 Vågebakken, Fynshoved
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-03-17 Skallingen, nord (Varde)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Draved Skov (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-14 Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-01 Skagen,Batteriskoven
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Bøjden Færgehavn + havet syd for (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-03-28 Møllehus
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-12 Varde Kær (Varde)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2004-05-12 Varde Kær
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2004-10-05 Hanstholm Fyr,Rødkælkevej 43
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-05-01 Skagen.Batteriskoven
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2004-05-29 Skagen Batteriskov
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Lindholm, Nyborg (Nyborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Hou Nordstrand (Langeland) (Langeland)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Grydelsande (Varde)
421 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 2004-03-17 Skallingen
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Grydelsande (Varde)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-10-26 Korinth (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-04-18 Tissø Vestsjælland
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-03-06 Hoven (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-17 HO
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-05-09 Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-01-28 Bispeenge (Odense)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2004-04-13 Kongens Mose, Løgumkloster
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2004-10-11 Rømødæmningen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2004-01-28 Bispeengen Odense
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Helsingør Kommune (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Horseklint (Kerteminde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-10-27 Dyreborg Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2004-05-25 Søgård,Sydlangeland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Trelde Næs (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Marker v. Stevns Klint (Stevns)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-04-17 Enebærodde (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Sibirien (Svendborg)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2004-03-06 Boris Hede
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2004-12-13 Køge Sydhavn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2004-03-17 Mosevrå,Tavlbjergvej
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-02-14 Fyns Hoved
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Bygholm Å (opstrøms Bygholm Sø) (Horsens)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2004-05-17 Feddet.Fakse
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-11-20 Svanninge Bakker (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2004-03-17 Mosevrå
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Låningsvej Rev (Esbjerg)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Bøjden By (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Knold Nor (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2004-05-08 Skagen
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-01-05 Fiskerup Skov (Faaborg-Midtfyn)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer