Danish Year Species 2003

Freddy Hansen (fsh)


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Freddy Hansen (fsh)s ticks

This is Freddy Hansen (fsh)s Danske Årsarter 2003

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
32 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
33 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 X * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2003-01-13 Nivåbugten
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2003-12-06 Horseklint,Fyn
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2003-02-15 Horseklint
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2003-01-12 Tryggelev Nor
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand, Ishuset
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2003-01-12 Thurø Østerskov
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg skov strand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2003-01-05 Dyreborg skov strand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2003-01-05 Dyreborg skov strand
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2003-01-05 Dyreborg skov strand
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2003-06-18 Tryggelev Nor
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2003-05-30 Skov ved Sandmilen Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2003-05-04 Horseklint, Fyn
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2003-04-30 Sollerup/Arreskov sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2003-03-15 Horseklint, Fyn
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2003-05-30 Skagen, ved Rideskolen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2003-02-12 Dyreborg Skov
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2003-01-02 Odense Å´s udløb
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2003-05-24 Nørballe Nor, Langeland
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2003-05-27 Rosilde, ved Nyborg Fyn
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2003-01-04 Odense Å´s udløb
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2003-05-25 Bygholm Vejle
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2003-03-02 Helnæs Bobakker
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2003-04-28 Tryggelev Nor
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2003-04-14 Sundet Faaborg
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-06 Lejsø,Lejodde,Korsør
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2003-02-09 Bøjden Nor
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-28 Sneum Engsø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-03-28 Bøjden Nor
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2003-01-24 Brændegårds Sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2003-03-01 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2003-05-14 Søby Monnet, Tåsinge
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2003-02-23 Monnet Tåsinge
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2003-03-30 Karlsmose, Egeskov , Fyn
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2003-04-23 Lakolk Strand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-05-11 Grønæltevej, Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-03-22 Emtekær Nor, Fyn
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg skov strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2003-02-15 Horseklint, Fyn
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2003-03-09 Revkrog, Vrå, Ærøskøbing
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2003-07-26 Store Knotten,Læsø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2003-02-15 Horseklint, Fyn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2003-03-22 Husby Strand
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2003-07-28 Slambassinet Odense
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-07-20 Bøjden Nor
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-05-02 Maden, Helnæs Fyn
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2003-03-01 Barager Næbe, Langeland
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2003-01-02 Odense Å´s udløb
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-09-06 Fanø,Sønderho
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2003-05-23 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-07-13 Galtkær, Brande
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-05-06 Åmosen, Ollerup Fyn
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-04-26 Bøjden Nor
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2003-08-26 Årslev Enge SV
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2003-01-02 Odense Å´s udløb
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2003-05-23 kammerslusen
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2003-08-25 Keldsnor
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2003-09-21 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2003-04-13 Ringe Sø, Fyn
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2003-04-12 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2003-01-02 Odense Å´s udløb
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2003-07-09 Bøjden Nor
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2003-04-29 Husby Strand,Fyn
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2003-04-07 Tryggelev Nor
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2003-04-13 Horseklint, Fyn
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2003-01-25 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2003-10-18 Hanstholm Havn
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg skov strand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2003-04-28 Tryggelev Nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2003-01-23 Enghave Pladse, København
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2003-11-13 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-02-04 Århus Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2003-09-14 Bagenkop,Langeland
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-10-23 Københavns Nordhavn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2003-04-13 Horseklint, Fyn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2003-07-29 Rømø Sønderstrand
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2003-06-18 Tryggelev Nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2003-03-09 Ærøshale, Ærø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2003-05-14 Søby Monnet, Tåsinge
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2003-04-28 Tryggelev Nor
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2003-04-12 Hou Nordstrand,Langeland
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2003-07-29 Margrethe Kog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-04-29 Sundet,Faaborg
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-05-31 Grenen Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2003-10-11 Vilslev Enge
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2003-05-30 Skagen,Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-10-13 Sneum Engsø, Marker overfor
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2003-10-11 Nr. Lyngvig
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2003-02-16 Horseklint, Fyn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2003-02-15 Horseklint, Fyn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2003-02-15 Horseklint, Fyn
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2003-07-18 Vejle Fjord
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2003-02-15 Horseklint
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2003-02-16 Fyns Hoved
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-09-21 Sabinebunkeren, Blåvand
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2003-05-31 Grenen Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2003-10-04 Blåvandshuk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-23 Roshage,Hanstholm
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2003-08-03 Fakkebjerg, Sydlangeland
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-08-09 Fakkebjerg, Sydlangeland
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2003-05-04 Horseklint
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2003-01-02 Bøjden Nor
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-05-02 Helnæs Made
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-04-07 Gulstav Mose
232 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2003-05-25 Bygholm Vejle
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-06 værneengene
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2003-01-04 Odense Å´s udløb
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-06-01 Fladet, Sakskøbing
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2003-05-23 Lakolk Sø, Rømø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2003-03-30 Brændegårds Sø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2003-05-11 Brændegårds Sø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2003-07-22 Smidie,Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2003-05-30 Skagen, Grenen
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2003-06-15 Lille Vildmose,Høstemarks Skov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2003-01-05 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2003-01-26 Brændegårds Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2003-04-05 Korinth, Fyn
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Nor
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2003-05-23 Kammerslusen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2003-06-23 Klintholm.møn
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2003-08-14 Randers, Sdr. Borup
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2003-02-10 Svanninge Bakker
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2003-01-12 Holckenhavn,Nyborg
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-06 Vilslev og Jedsted Enge
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2003-01-01 Bjerne langggyde, Fyn
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-06-07 Janderup
268 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Kløvebakken,Filsø, Henne
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2003-04-18 Søgård, Sønderjylland
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2003-01-02 Dyreborg,Store Stege
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2003-10-23 Asserbo Plantage
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2003-06-08 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2003-01-02 Bogø kolonihaver Odense
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2003-03-19 Nakkebølle Inddæmning Fyn
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2003-04-21 Løgismose Camping, Fyn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2003-01-04 Odense Å´s udløb
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2003-06-07 Ringkøbing amt
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2003-05-01 Mullerup Skovvej,Fyn
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2003-03-20 Dumpedalsrenden, Birkerød
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2003-01-04 Odense Å´s udløb
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2003-04-10 Grib Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2003-03-19 Gals Klint, Middelfart
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Nor
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2003-05-25 Fredmosen,Langeland
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2003-04-12 Hou Nordstrand,Langeland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2003-05-18 Fredmosen,Langeland
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-10-25 Roneklint, Præstø
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2003-02-23 Monnet,Tåsinge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2003-05-10 Gulstav Mose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2003-02-12 Holstenshus, Diernæs Fyn
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2003-05-25 Gulstav Østerskov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2003-02-11 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2003-03-10 Dyreborg,Store Stege
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2003-10-02 Feldballe,Præstegårdshaven
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2003-02-10 Dyreborg,Store Stege
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2003-03-10 Dyreborg Skov
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2003-02-22 Flyvesandet, Nordfyn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2003-01-05 Dyreborg Skov
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2003-01-02 Odense Å´s udløb
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-02-03 Ebberup, Fyn
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2003-01-26 Store Stege, Dyreborg
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2003-01-26 Storskoven, Brændegårds søen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2003-01-26 Brændegårds Sø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2003-06-07 Filsø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2003-01-06 Store Stege, Dyreborg
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2003-01-06 Store Stege, Dyreborg
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2003-06-22 Hjulby Mose Fyn
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-02-17 Eskør, Fyn
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2003-04-23 Margrethe Kog
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2003-01-26 Brændegårds Sø
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2003-03-27 Hirtshals By
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2003-01-25 Ho, Langli Ebbevej
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2003-04-15 Brændegårds Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2003-04-13 Horseklint, Fyn
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2003-04-21 Brændegårds Sø
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2003-05-31 Skagen,Grenen
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2003-03-01 Hov Nordstrand
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2003-05-05 Fyns Hoved, Sommerhusområdet
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-10-27 Sønderho,Fanø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-12 Nyenge Ho samt Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-13 Rimmesvej, Rømø
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2003-10-25 Bødkermosen, Klintholm,Møn
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2003-04-20 Gulstav Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2003-03-26 Dyreborg,Store Stege
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2003-05-31 Skagen, øst for Batterivej
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2003-05-12 Brændegårds Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2003-05-27 Rosilde, ved Nyborg Fyn
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-22 Varpelev,Tryggevælde Ådal,Sjælland
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-05-03 Asø, Tranekær, Langeland
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2003-05-27 Rosilde, ved Nyborg Fyn
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2003-05-10 Lunden, Kelds Nor, Langeland
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2003-05-11 Skjern Enge
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2003-06-04 Teglværksgraven, Odense
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2003-05-16 Magisterkog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2003-04-07 Priorensgade, Faaborg
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2003-05-03 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2003-09-06 Fanø,Sønderho
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2003-05-03 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2003-04-30 Sollerup, Arreskov sø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2003-01-14 Thurø Østerskov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2003-01-12 Teglværksgraven, Odense
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2003-01-06 Store Stege, Dyreborg
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2003-01-26 Storskoven, Brændegårds søen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2003-01-26 Skoven ved Sollerup
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2003-01-26 Skoven ved Sollerup
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2003-06-23 Klintholm Havn
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2003-01-03 Bøjden Landevej
391 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2003-04-23 Tane sø
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2003-04-12 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2003-01-01 Dyreborg Havn, Fyn
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Landevej
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2003-01-02 Ollerup,Fyn
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2003-03-08 Sibirien, Hundstrup, Fyn
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2003-01-05 Bøjden Nor
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2003-05-01 Mullerup Skov, Fyn
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2003-01-02 Store Stege, Dyreborg
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-05-16 Magisterkog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2003-05-07 Ollerup,Fyn
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-05-25 Klise Nor,Langeland
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2003-05-03 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-31 Molslaboratoriet
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-05-30 Skagen, ved Radar
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2003-04-16 Egsgyden, Horne, Fyn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2003-04-21 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2003-05-04 Fyns Hoved
421 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-02 Husby Strand, Vestffyn
422 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
423 X African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) 2003-06-07 Blåvand Fuglestation
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2003-04-14 Bøjden nor
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2003-02-02 Silke å, Korinth, Fyn
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg skov strand
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg,Store Stege
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2003-03-15 Horseklint
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2003-04-26 Bøjden Nor
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2003-03-15 Horseklint, Fyn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2003-03-12 Bøjden nor
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-13 Mandø Sydstrand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2003-05-30 Sandmilen,Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2003-02-16 Tornen, Horseklint, Fyn
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2003-04-13 Fyns Hoved
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2003-09-15 Stubben, Københavns Nordhavn
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2003-03-21 Bogensø, Hindsholm Fyn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Fiskerihavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg,Store Stege
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg skov strand
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-02-12 Storskoven,Korinth
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2003-03-01 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-05-25 Søgård, Langeland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg Skov
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2003-01-04 Odense Å´s udløb
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2003-03-15 Horseklint, Fyn
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2003-03-16 Hov Nordstrand, Langeland
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2003-03-29 Blåvand fuglestation
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-03-08 Sibirien, Hundstrup, Fyn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2003-10-13 Mandø Sydstrand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2003-01-25 Sølund,Korinth, Fyn
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-11 Rågeleje, Hesselbjerg/lundevej
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg Skov
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2003-06-29 Marielyst, Falster
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2003-02-09 Sundet,Faaborg
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2003-01-24 Monnet,Tåsinge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2003-01-01 Bøjden Nor
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-02-22 Krogsbølle, Nordfyn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2003-01-06 Dyreborg skov strand
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 X * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-05-05 Fyns Hoved, Sommerhusområdet
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2003-02-22 Slambassinet Odense
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer