Danish Year Species 2020

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Overgårds ticks

This is Erik Overgårds Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-04-17 Rudbøl Kog
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-16 Harlev
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-16 Margrethekog
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-05 Gullestrup
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-05 Gullestrup
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-09-26 Mandø
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-05 Herning
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-05 Herning
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-22 Præstesø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-01-19 Isgård
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-02-18 Årslev Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-02-18 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-12 Hald Sø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-05 Herning
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-18 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-04-15 Hostrup Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-20 Ejstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-02-02 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-11-08 Hevring
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2020-10-24 Elsegårde Strand
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-19 Begtrup Vig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-02 Kysten v. Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-03-02 Havet ud for Tisvilde Hegn
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-03-02 Lumsås Nordstrand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-02-06 Mossø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-05 Silkeborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-19 Begtrup Vig
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-11 Årslev Engsø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-02 Tåstrup Mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-15 Kollens Mølle
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-04-15 Hostrup
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-18 Tåstrup Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-25 Knabberup Sø
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-10 Lille Vildmose
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-26 Tre Broer
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-19 Isgård
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-02 Lumsås Nordstrand
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-03-02 Lumsås Nordstrand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-03 Lille Vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-09 Agger Tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-19 Egå Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-16 Emmelev
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-16 Bygholm Vejle
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-04-16 Vidåslusen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-06 Lyngbygårds Ådal
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-04-17 Sønderstrand
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-04-26 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-17 Sneum Sluse
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-07 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-03-20 Roshage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-04-16 Vidåslusen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-11 Egå Engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-20 Gerå
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-09 Ballum sluse
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-11 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-07-01 Agger Tange
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-08 Borre
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-01-01 Snåstrup
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-15 Bygholm Vejle
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-03 Lille Vildmose
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06 Lyngbygårds Ådal
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-26 Skjern Enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-16 Vidåslusen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-16 Vidåslusen
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Skjern Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-04-24 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-04-11 Egå Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-05 Herning
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-03-20 Hanstholm
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2020-04-24 Grenen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-16 Stenhavegård
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-16 Sydvestpynten
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-22 Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-09 Agger Tange
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-26 Skjern Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-07 Alrø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-21 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-22 Grenen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-05-23 Grenen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-04-23 Grenen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-03-20 Roshage
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-03-02 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-03-02 Kysten v. Sandflugtsplantagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2020-04-24 Grenen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-22 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-15 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-03-02 Lumsås Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-04-22 Grenen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-18 Tåstrup Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-09 Skarvsøen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-12 Trehuse
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-04-17 Hvidding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-22 Grenen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-17 Sydvestpynten
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-22 Flagbakken
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-19 Højris, Mors
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-29 Hjøllund
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-05 Pinsmølledalen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-29 Vrads Sande
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-16 Abbild
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-19 Ringelmose Skov
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-20 Katholm
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-02-06 Mossø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-02 Stenhavegård
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-04-30 Voervadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-18 Stenhavegård
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-03-02 Hald
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-07-30
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-02 Værløse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-12 Hald Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-21 Grenen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-22 Flagbakken
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-04-06 Klosterkær
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-31 Stenhavegård
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-02-27 Egebjerg
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-01-29 Hjøllund
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-22 Flagbakken
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Grenen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfed Strand, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-01-05 St. Hjøllund
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-12 Lysgård
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-24 Åbyhøj
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-03-28 Addit Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-04-26 Skjern Enge
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-03 Stenhavegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-28 Addit Skov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-18 Pårup
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-04-24 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-04-24 Grenen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-17 Astrup Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-11 Tåstrup Sø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-23 Grenen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-21 Batteriskoven
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-25 Mandø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-11 Skallingen
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-16 Magisterkogen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-17 Klostermølle
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-17 Agri
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-15 Tystrup Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-17 Magisterkogen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-02 Tåstrup Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-23 Grenen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-20 Gedser Odde
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-19 Fusvad
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-06 Årslev Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-11 Hadsund
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-07 Vorup Enge
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-20 Adslev Skov
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-02 Tåstrup Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-23 Grenen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-02 Tåstrup Mose
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-02-01 Vester Kirkegård
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-05 St. Hjøllund
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02 Stenhavegård
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-07-01 Agger Tange
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-05 Herning
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-02 Køge Sydstrand
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-05 Gullestrup
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-16 Kollens Mølle
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-06 Klostermølle
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-14 Klostermølle
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Studstrup
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-08 Tåstrup Sø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-05 Tåstrup Mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-24 Ellekrattet
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-15 Smedager
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-24 Grenen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-20 Roshage
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-20 Tipmosen
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-05 Harlev
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-04 Stenhavegård
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-16 Emmelev
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-14 Stenhavegård
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-07 Stenhavegård
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-05 Nørreådalen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-24 Grenen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-03-22 Årslev Engsø
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-19 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-05-03 Skinbjerglund
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-06-09 Grenen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Stenhavegård
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-08 Vandplasken
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-03-09 Tåstrup
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-06-10 Grenen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-03-05 Ø bakker
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-24 Lyngbygårds Ådal
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-04 Stenhavegård
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-09-27 Mandø
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-26 Århus Østhavn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-18 Tåstrup
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-02-14 Lille Vildmose
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-05 Nørreådalen
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer