Danish Year Species 2020

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-01-03 Hesede Skov
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-03 Elkenøre
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-06-02 Gedser Odde
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-05 Vantore
7 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-05 Vantore
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Elkenøre
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-05 Kaløgrå
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-04 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-16 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-05 Rørsøen, Nysted
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Gedser Marina
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-09-27 Gedser Odde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-03-01 Rørvig
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-01 Rørvig
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-05 Kaløgrå
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-05 Rørsøen, Nysted
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Gedser Marina
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2020-01-16 Maribo, Naturskole
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-07 Bøtø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-04-29 Bøtø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-03 Nykøbing F.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-11 Bøtø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-15 Sorø
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-08-21 Bøtø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-18 Rådmandshaven
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-03 Guldborgsund
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-19 Bøtø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Gedser Marina
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-01-15 Maribo, Søholt
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Maribo Søndersø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-01-01 Gedser Marina
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-23 Guldborgsund
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-25 Bøtø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-07-21 Bøtø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-03 Gedser Odde
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-16 Melby Overdrev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-05 Kaløgrå
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-08-30 Gedser Odde
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-21 Bøtø
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-08 Bøtø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Kaløgrå
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-02-05 Elkenøre Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-05-21 Gedser Odde
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-17 Gedser Odde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-04-04 Bøtø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-22 Kaløgrå
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-09 Bøtø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Bøtø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-03-24 Bøtø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-25 Bøtø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-21 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-08-30 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Elkenøre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-05-10 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-05-22 Gedserr Odde
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-06-16 Gedser Odde
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-05-22 Gedserr Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Bøtø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Gedser Odde
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-21 Bøtø
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-09-12 Gedser Odde
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gedser Odde
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-08-30 Gedser Odde
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2020-09-12 Gedser Odde
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-09-26 Gedser Odde
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-10-27 Gedser bOdde
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-08-15 Gedser Odde
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-01 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2020-05-03 Bøtø
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-08 Bøtø
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-03-01 Rørvig
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Gedser Marina
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-11-21 Søndeho.Fanø
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-05 Flinting Å
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-16 Maribo, Søholt
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-08 Bøtø
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-07 Bøtø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-25 Bøtø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-14 Bøtø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-05-10 Gedser Odde
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-08-15 Gedser Odde
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-25 Bøtø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2020-08-04 Gedser Odde
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-04 Elkenøre
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-03 Hesede Skov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-05 Hasselø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-08-20 Gedsr Odde
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Bøtø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Gedser Odde
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-05-03 Bøtø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-10 Gedser Odde
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-10-17 Gedser Odde
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-10 Gladsaxe
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-10 Gladsaxe
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-18 Næsbyholm Stoskov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-07 Gedser
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Bøtø
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-16 Hejrede Sø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Gedser Odde
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-09-27 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-04 Gedser Odde
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-22
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-10 Bøtø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-22 Bøtø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-03 Gedser Odde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-17 Bøtø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-23 Marienlyst
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Vestamager
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-21 Gedserr Odde
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-16 Gedser Odde
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-24 Elkenøre
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-15 Mandemarke
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-01 Gedser Odde
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-24 Elkenøre
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-06 Gedser Odde
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-09-22 Gedser Odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-03 Hesede Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-03 Hesede Skov
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-16 Hejrede Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-19 Bøtø
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-10 Bøtø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-07 Gedser Odde
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-01-20 Gedser Odde
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-09-27 Gedser Odde
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-21 Bøtø
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-12 Elkenøre
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-08-15 Gedser Odde
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-09-28 Gedser Odde
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-18 Elkenøre
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-15 Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-25 Bøtø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-04-06 Bøtø
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-18 Rådmandshaven
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Elkenøre
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-25 Bøtø
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-12 Bøtø
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-21 Gedserr Odde
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-16 Gedser Odde
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-11 Bøtø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-08-15 Gedser Odde
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-16 Maribo, Søholt
454 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Gedser Odde
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Bøtø
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-02-06 Gedser Odde
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Elkenøre
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-09-27 Gedser Odde
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-10-30 Gedser Odde
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-10-30 Gedser Odde
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-02-14 Gedser
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-05-21 Gedserr Odde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-02-04 Gedser Odde
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-11-21 Søndeho.Fanø
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-05-29 Elkenøre
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-07 Gedser Odde
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-22 Gedser Marina
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer