Danish Year Species 2020

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-04-18 Tørring Fælled
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-02 Hvejsel
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-10-24 Rosenvold
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-02 Givskud
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-12-16 Galtkær
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-15 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-16 Galtkær
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-01 Værnengene
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-23 Galtkær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-18 Ejstrup Sø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Hvide Sande
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-11-06 Rosenvold
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Hvide Sande
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Værnengene
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-20 Trelde Næs
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-06-25 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-03 Galtkær
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-04-27 Ølholm Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-16 Ejstrupholm
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-20 Rands Fjord
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-04 Tørring Kær
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-09 Tørring Kær
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-11 Gludsted
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-11 MES-sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-20 Sletkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-12 Vejle Inderfjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-04-10 Brande
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-13 Horsens Nørrestrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-01 Værnengene
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-09-13 Rosenvold
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-04-13 Alrø
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-06 Galtkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-05 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-05 Skjern Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-04-13 Alrø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-11 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-08-29 Rosenvold
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-08-23 Rosenvold
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-04 Galtkær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-19 Galtkær
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-12-23 Hvide Sande Havn
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-01 Værnengene
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre Odde
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-06-25 Frederikshåb Plantage
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-08-23 Tørring Fælled
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-07 Galtkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-19 Galtkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-04 Galtkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-11 Værnengene
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-23 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-11 Værnsande
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-20 Hedelund Stenleje
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Skjern Enge
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-11-14 Rosenvold
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-30 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-20 Sletkær
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-06-21 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-05 Skjern Enge
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-24 Borre Odde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-09-13 Rosenvold
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-10-17 Rosenvold
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-10-10 Rosenvold
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-01 Hvide Sande
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-04-11 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-11 Skænken Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-01-01 Gullestrup
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-06 Galtkær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-27 Galtkær
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-29 Vesterbølle Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-02 Hastrup Sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-11 Skjern Enge
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-14 Galtkær
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-10 Egsgård
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-02-11 Sellerup Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-11 Arvad Mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-03 Hastrup Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-01-27 Hjøllund
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-01-03 Hastrup Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-01-27 Hjøllund
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-26 Galtkær
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Galtkær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-09 Galtkær
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-03 Galtkær
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-04-11 Lindeballe
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-03 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-03 Hastrup Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-03 Galtkær
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-03-31 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Hvejsel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-10-17 Rosenvold
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-17 Horsbjerg Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-18 Hjortsvang Fælled
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-05 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06 Galtkær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-02-05 Ejstrupholm
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-10 Tinnet Krat
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-08 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-17 Hastrup Plantage
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-21 Agri
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-28 Hjortsvang Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-06-02 Ejstrup Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-24 Askær
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-24 Borre Odde
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-02 Tørring Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-08-13 Uldum Kær
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-10 Hvejsel
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-08 Galtkær
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-24 Galtkær
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-02 Galtkær
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-23 Galtkær
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02 Hårsbjerg Plantage
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-02 Hvejsel
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-17 Hastrup Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-25 Århus Stadion
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Hvejsel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-17 Galtkær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-04 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-22 Galtkær
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-20 Hastrup Plantage
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-02 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-03-31 Hjortsvang Kær
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Uldum Kær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-10 Brande
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-29 Nord for Vesterbølle Plantage ved Lerkenfeld Å
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-22 Galtkær
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-10-10 Rosenvold
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-26 Tørring Fælled
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-23 Hastrup Mølle
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Hvide Sande
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-02-02 Hastrup Plantage
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-11 Værnengene
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-02-01 Vejle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-11 Galtkær
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-16 Hastrup Plantage
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-18 Hjortsvang Fælled
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-01 Hvide Sande
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-03 Hvejsel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-16 Hvejsel
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-10 Harrild Hede
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Nymindegab
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-10-17 Rosenvold
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-26 Galtkær
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-01-09 Hastrup Plantage
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-09 Hastrup Plantage
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-02-14 Hastrup Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-02 Hårsbjerg Plantage
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-07 Galtkær
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-02 Hårsbjerg Plantage
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-10-17 Rosenvold
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-01 Skjern Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-11 Gludsted
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-14 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer