Danish Year Species 2020

Laila Neermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Laila Neermann s ticks

This is Laila Neermann s Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-18 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-02 Gårdbo Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-16 Stege Bugt, sydøst
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-19 Barup Sømose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-01 Bognæs ved Vig
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-23 Gjorslev marker
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-19 Darket
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-02-08 Høbjerg og Høbjerg Orned
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-19 Darket
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-02-08 Roskilde, Rørmosen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-03-15 Roden Fed
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-11-15 Tissø enge i syd
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-05-08 Rudkøbing Vejle
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesø, Værløse
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-12-28 Dalby Møllebæk
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-30 Gl. Havdeup mose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-01 Saltbækvig
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2020-12-02 Ulvedybet
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-02-23 Peblingsø, København
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-07-01 Damhussøen, Rødovre
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-02-02 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-07-15 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-29 Kysten ud for Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-02-08 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-03-15 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bløden
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-26 Den tilsandet kirke, Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-08 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-31 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 X * Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2020-05-29 Tornbakkerimmen, Hulsig ved Skagen
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-01 Lynghuse, Køge
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Kirke Sonnerup
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-03-02 Grenen, Skagen
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-05-26 Safirvej, Skagen
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-01 Ulstrup, Røsnæs
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-07 Rørmosen, Roskilde
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2020-06-05 Skarvsøen, Skagen
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-10 Køge Nordstrand
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-02-12 Klise Nor
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-02 Hvedstrup Enghave
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-01-25 Kattinge Vig
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-01-12 Klintholm Havn og By
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-28 Marker syd for Tempelkrogen og vest for Elverdamsåen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-01 Sanddobberne
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-14 Stege sukkerfabrikkers jordbassiner
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-19 Bløden, Roskilde
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bløden
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-31 Lundby (Tåsinge)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-13 Klydesøen, Vestamager
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-29 Kysten ud for Sandflugtsplamtagen
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-04 Vallensbæk og Ishøj strandenge
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-13 Klydesøen, Vestamager
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-13 Melby Overdrev
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-28 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bløden
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-07 Siø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-03-31 Borreby mose
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-18 Hirsholmene
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-06-17 Tipperne, Vestjylland
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-28 Ishøj Strandeng
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-22 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-22 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-27 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandeng
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-04-23 Nordstrand, Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bløden
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-05-18 Hirsholmene
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-22 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-05 Borre, Horsens
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-02-09 Sandflugtsplantage
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-04-06 Bolund, Roskilde
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-09 Nordre klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-22 Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-09-10 Køge Nordstrand
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-11-02 Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-04 Selsø sø området
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-19 Vallensbæk og Ishøj strandenge
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-29 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-01 Sanddobberne
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2020-04-19 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-19 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-27 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandeng
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-02-12 Lunkebugten & Nørreskov Nor
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-03-02 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2020-12-02 Hirtshals
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-03-02 Grenen, Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-22 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde Vest
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-01-31 Bagenkop Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-06-10 Bagenkop havn, Langeland
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-05 Revlen, Ølsemagle
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-21 Holmesø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-10 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-03-30 Ølsemagle revle
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-10 Tissø vest
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-07-09 Lund Fjord, Vejlerne
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-16 Grenen, Skagen
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-03-01 Skagen Havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-03-01 Skagen Havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-05-18 Hirsholmene
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-09 Klintebjerg ved Klint
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-02-09 Klintebjerg ved Klint
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-05-17 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-03-16 Gundsølille (Præstesø, Værløse 21/6-20)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-29 Marup, Holbæk
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-02 Hovvig, Odsherred
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-11 Maglemosen NV for Soderup
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-12-29 Stubbe Sø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-01 Saltbækvig
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-06-17 Tipperne, Vestjylland
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-03-30 Ølsemagle revle
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-14 Møn, Busemark mose
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-29 Hygum Nor, Lemvig
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2020-06-03 Nordstrand, Skagen
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-22 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-05-29 Skagen, set fra Det Grå Fyr
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Møn: Ullemarke, Elmelunde, Horsnæs
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-08-07 Nedremose, Skagen
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage v/Møldrup
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-02-08 Vaserne
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-03-08 Vaserne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-29 Gundsømagle sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-01 Lille Åmose - vest
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-22 Hulsig Hede, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-19 Ulse
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-06-01 Skagen, set fra Det Grå Fyr
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Lynghøjsøerne
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Lynghøjsøerne
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-12-30 Varde, Sydvestjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-01 Boserup Skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-03-21 Karlebo
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-09-28 (Ikke kun en men TO)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-02 Flyvestation Værløse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-05-10 Slette mose, Hov Vig
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-05 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-06-16 Sønderjylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-30 Vendals Bakke, Hastrup
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-12-03 Gråsten skovene
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-21 Vaserne, Birkerød
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-07-16 Voernæs skoven, Tåsinge
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-30 Skiveren, Nordjylland
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-04-12 Hellebæk avlsgård
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-04 Porsemose, Taastrup
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsmindesluse, Bredfjed v/Rødby
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Sardinkrattet)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bløden
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-06-17 Alrum Syd
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-01 Delhoved Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-10-28 Vejby Strand
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-01 Boserup Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage v/ Møldrup
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-12-28 Filsø, Sydvestjylland
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-06-08 Tueholm Sø, Vallensbæk
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-04-22 Råbjerg Hede
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-19 Hyllekrog
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-03-03 Hirtshals, havnen.
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-22 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-12 Hellebæk avlsgård
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-02-23 Rusland
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-01 Vallensbæk og Ishøj strandenge
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-08 Grenen, Skagen
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-17 Fledskpv, Tølløse
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-21 Vaserne, Birkerød
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 X * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-01 Skagen, Nordlysvej
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-08 Nørreballe Nor, Langeland
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen, Taast4up
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2020-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (ringmrk. Skagen Fuglestation)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-03 Grenen Camping (NØ for), Skagen
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-30 Butterstien, Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-02 Fløng
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-06-08 Kongelunden (del 5), Amager
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen, Taastrup
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-15 Fløng
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-08 Beaterskov v/ Gulstav, Langeland
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-27 Roskilde Vest
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-15 Gedser fuglestation's have
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-01 Boserup Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-01 Lumsås Nordstrand
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-05 Frederiksdal
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-02-12 Vornæs Skov
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-01 Grenen, Skagen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-02-12 Søgård Mose (Langeland)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-17 Borreby Mose
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Roskilde Vest
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-18 Køge Sydstrand
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-11 Maglemosen NV for Soderup
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-21 Tueholms Sø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-08 Søgård Pyt, Langeland
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Roskilde Vest
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-10 Holløse Bredning
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen, Taastrup
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-30 Vendals Bakke, Hastrup
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-05-30 Grenen, Skagen (ringmrk. Skagen Fuglestation)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-05 Pollerup, Møn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-22 Råbjerg Hede
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Surender, ved Ebeltoft færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-24 Gundsømagle Sø
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-15 Birkemosen, Gedser
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-10 Melby Overdrev
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-05 Rådvad til Strandmøllen
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Roskilde Vest
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Store Kattinge Sø
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-17 Borreby Mose
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-05-03 Strids Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Hellebæk avlsgård
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-11-12 Melby Overdrev
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-03-02 Grenen, Skagen
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-08 Vesterskov v/ Gulstav, Langeland
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-05 Hornbæk Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-01 Røsnæs Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-05 Rådvad til Strandmøllen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-16 Hejede Sø, Avnstrup
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-27 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Roskilde, Bolund
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-19 Hyllekrog
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-15 Birkemosen, Gedser
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-10-08 Grenen, Skagen (ringmrk.)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-05-19 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-05-30 Skiveren, Nordjylland
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2020-10-16 Batteriskoven, Skagen
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-04 Fløng
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-22 Højerup, Stevns
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-01 Kattinge Vig
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-29 Kysten ud for Sandflugtsplantagen
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-04-16 Ullemarke, Møn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-01 Eskebjerg Enghave
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-01 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-21 Vaserne, Birkerød
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer