Danish Year Species 2020

Lars Jensen Kruse


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Jensen Kruses ticks

This is Lars Jensen Kruses Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-01-31 Freerslev (Hillerød)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-04 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-03-16 Lille Lyngby (Hillerød)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-03 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-19 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-07-14 Favrholm Voldgrav (Hillerød)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-12-20 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-31 Esrum Ådal NV f. Villingerød (Gribskov)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-02-12 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-03 Annisse Nord (Gribskov)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-19 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-08-26 Solrødgård (Hillerød)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-28 Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-21 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-26 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-03-01 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-03-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-02-08 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-02-02 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-19 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-07 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj (Gribskov)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-09 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-03 Frederikssund (Frederikssund)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-14 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-19 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-01-10 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø (Hillerød)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-28 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-08 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-02-02 Fuglereservat Nivå bugt, strandengene (Fredensborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-02 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-10 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-01-26 Sjælsø (Rudersdal)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-05-17 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-27 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-25 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-19 Tømmerup (Halsnæs)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-12 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-09 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-05-07 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-09 Vilslev Enge (Esbjerg)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-05-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-27 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-09 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-05-09 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-14 Favrholm Voldgrav (Hillerød)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-27 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-12 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-09 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-12-20 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-08-30 Lille Lyngby Mose (Hillerød)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-28 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-02-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-25 Rusland (Gribskov)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-09 Sneum Sluse (Esbjerg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-22 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-04 Helsinge (Gribskov)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-11-22 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-28 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-04 Helsinge (Gribskov)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-02-23 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2020-07-14 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-16 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-07-14 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-28 Holmesø (Brøndby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-17 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-30 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-21 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-09 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-07-30 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-08-30 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-23 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-02-22 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-03-01 Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2020-07-30 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2020-05-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-04 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-30 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-01-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-10 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-08-16 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-17 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-09-18 Mandehoved (Stevns)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2020-06-07 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-11 Skærød (Gribskov)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-13 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-22 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-24 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-08-30 Højerup, Stevns (Stevns)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-09 Husum Enge (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-11 Valby Hegn (Gribskov)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-15 Koster (Vordingborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-03 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-03 Gørløse By (Hillerød)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-01-19 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-17 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-10 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-05-03 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-21 Snævret (Gribskov)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-02-13 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-04 Helsinge (Gribskov)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-08-23 Klippinge (Stevns)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-03-08 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-18 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-02-14 Tømmerup (Halsnæs)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-26 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-11 Langesø (Helsingør)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-13 Birkerød (Rudersdal)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-11 Skærød (Gribskov)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-10-10 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-12 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-04-08 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-08 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-02 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-26 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-25 Rusland (Gribskov)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-10 Ho Plantage (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-12 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-14 Snævret (Gribskov)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-07 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-06-07 Skarvsøen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-22 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-31 Vigersted By (Ringsted)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-03 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-20 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-05 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø (Hillerød)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-31 Tryggevælde Ådal (Stevns)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-05 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-09 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-24 Annisse (Gribskov)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-02 Rusland (Gribskov)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-04-08 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-12 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-03-14 Snævret (Gribskov)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-02-11 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-10 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-03 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-12 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-22 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-08 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-12 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-08 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-03 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-05-02 Rusland (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-15 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-21 Lille Lyngby (Hillerød)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-14 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-30 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-02-23 Esrum Møllegård (Gribskov)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-07 Skærød (Gribskov)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-28 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-14 Snævret (Gribskov)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-04 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-11-13 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-19 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-11 Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-19 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-13 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-11 Valby Hegn (Gribskov)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-12 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-02-08 Skærød (Gribskov)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-04-08 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-11 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-04-06 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-03 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-19 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-02-21 Lille Lyngby (Hillerød)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-19 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-12 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer