Danish Year Species 2020

Peter Leth Olsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Leth Olsens ticks

This is Peter Leth Olsens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-03-07 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-06-21 Kærshovedgård (Ikast-Brande)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-02-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-12-21 Hee (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-02 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-02 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-15 Rosvang (Thisted)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-02 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-11-14 Vostrup (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-10-20 Bejsnap/Agersnap (Varde)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-02 Velling Bugt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-15 Egebaksande (Thisted)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-06 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-12 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-02 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-03-07 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-02 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-02 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-02 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-02 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-18 Ejstrup Sø (Ikast-Brande)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-02 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange (Thisted)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-25 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-03-06 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-15 Høve Strand, Odsherred
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-08 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-02 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-03 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange (Thisted)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-27 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-23 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-08 Kærshovedgård (Ikast-Brande)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-15 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Kærshovedgård (Ikast-Brande)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-02-08 Hee (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-07 Skaven Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-13 Stensig syd for Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-05-09 Damsø Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-01-25 Tim Å og Ådal, Den vestlige del. (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-03-07 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-25 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-03-19 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-03-23 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-26 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-21 Høje Sande, vandområde (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-05-29 Højer Vade (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-29 Juvre Sand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-18 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange (Thisted)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-03-07 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-11 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-15 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-03-19 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-03-21 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-17 Fornæs (Norddjurs)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-15 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-01-12 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-10-22 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-03-28 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-11-16 Skov Olesens Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-01-12 Bøvling Fjord (Lemvig)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2020-05-29 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-07-23 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-05-04 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
148 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2020-10-16 Lønstrup Strand (Hjørring)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-01-25 Tim Å og Ådal, Den vestlige del. (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-03 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-09 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-01-08 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-02-14 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-14 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-02 Velling Bugt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-02 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-01 Stadil (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-07-12 Skødshoved (Syddjurs)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-24 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-28 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-10 Agger Tange (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-06-13 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-13 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-08-26 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-18 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-18 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-10-17 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-10-17 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-07-17 Karlby klint (Norddjurs)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-01-08 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-12-10 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-09-13 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-10 Bækmarksbro (Lemvig)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-03-06 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-02 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-03-07 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-07 Kalvholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-11-20 Stubbe Enge øst for Stubbe Sø (Syddjurs)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-02 Velling Bugt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-02 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-11-13 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-05-15 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-15 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-29 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-28 Hygum Nor (Lemvig)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund By m. omk. marker (Esbjerg)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-14 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-02-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-05-29 Hjerpsted (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-15 Grejs (Vejle)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-10-28 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-03-21 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-02 Velling Bugt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-07-01 Hvingel sydøst for Tim (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-02-05 No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-03-14 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-03-11 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-06-13 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-03-06 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-17 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-02 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-01-25 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-02 Videbæk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-08-07 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2020-01-15 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-03-21 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-29 Sølsted Mose (Tønder)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-25 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-25 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-02 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-02 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-02 Herning (Herning)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-02 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-02 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-02-14 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-03-20 Nørresø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-08 Hover Å ved Hover (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-07 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-02-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-19 Rejkær (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-15 Gjeller Sø og Odde (Lemvig)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-01-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-18 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-05-09 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-05-10 Schuberts Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-11 Ho Plantage (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-12 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-19 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-26 Skænken Sø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-06-18 Tuerne, Holmegård Mose (Faxe)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-27 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-27 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-02 Ringkøbing K (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-04 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-22 Hjortlund By m. omk. marker (Esbjerg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-02 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-03-06 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-12 Bur (Holstebro)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-03 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-08 No (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-06 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-02-14 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-14 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-06 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-16 Nørkær (Ikast) (Ikast-Brande)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-06 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-28 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn (Syddjurs)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-01-08 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-12 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-11-27 Tim Å og Ådal, Den vestlige del. (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-02-14 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-07 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-26 Lyngvig Fyr (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-22 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-01-12 Damhus Å og Ådal (Holstebro)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-07 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-24 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2020-09-30 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-03 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-11-13 V. Vedsted (Esbjerg)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-08 Svingel Engsø, tidligere Tim Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-12 Høvsøre (Lemvig)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-01-25 Bækbygård Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-01-12 Høvsøre (Lemvig)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-03-23 Nørresø (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-08 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-15 Agger Tange (Thisted)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-02 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-04 Gullestrup (Herning)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2020-06-07 Hanstholm Fyrhaver (Thisted)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-06 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer