Danish Year Species 2020

Laurids Erik Andreassen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Laurids Erik Andreassens ticks

This is Laurids Erik Andreassens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-05-08 Dejbjerg (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-10 Damsø / Lundenæs marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-02-28 Mejlby vd Halby (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-08-18 Agger Tange (Thisted)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-02-02 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-06-08 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-19 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-19 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-03-06 Knudgårde ved Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-02-07 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-02-02 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-02-28 Andrup (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-14 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-21 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-04-18 Hestholm Slyngen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-18 Ejstrup Sø (Ikast-Brande)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-01 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-31 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-31 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-06-26 Hav og strand ved Hegnet (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-07-01 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-05-08 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-10-15 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-31 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-02-21 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-02-02 Tarm Kær (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-05-08 Nissum Bredning SV (Lemvig)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-06-23 Dyrvig Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-18 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-16 Torsvig Åslynge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-05-08 Hygum Nor (Lemvig)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-05-08 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-03 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-03-28 Knudgårde ved Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe (Hedensted)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-06-12 Damsø Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-06-02 Stensig syd for Rækker Mølle (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-04-25 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-09-23 Hestholm Midt (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-03-03 Vester Grene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-10-15 Nyeng (Varde)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-04-21 Tinghede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-04-08 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-03-24 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-02-28 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-08-18 Agger Tange (Thisted)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-05-08 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-06-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-04-24 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-23 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-02-21 Lønborggård / Stavsholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-17 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-05-08 Nissum Bredning NV (Lemvig)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-07-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-08 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-11 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-05-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-03-07 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-09-08 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-06-23 Dyrvig Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-04-17 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-07-23 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-21 Tinghede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-06-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-04-08 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-30 Damsø Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-08 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-09-08 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-02-07 Stauning Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-04-18 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-02-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-31 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-04 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-09 Finderup (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-08-02 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-06-26 Hav og Klitter vest for Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-05-08 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-08 Fjandø (Holstebro)
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-05-23 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-13 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-09-08 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-11-11 Hav og Klitter vest for Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-09-29 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-06-26 Hav og strand ved Hegnet (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-09-08 Nørre Lyngvig (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-05-08 Nørre Holmgård (Lemvig)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-05-08 Thorsminde (Holstebro)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-03-07 Tipperne (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-03-07 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-20 Holstebro (Holstebro)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-31 Amholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-06-13 Vesterenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-07-21 Barslund (Herning)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2020-06-27 Hygum Nor (Lemvig)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-04-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-20 Holstebro (Holstebro)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-04-17 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-02 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-08-21 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-04-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-03-07 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-05-26 Dejbjerg Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-06-14 Stauning (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-02-13 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-20 Holstebro (Holstebro)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-07 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-02-07 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-08-21 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-31 Hedeby marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-30 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-04-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-03-21 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-04 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-09 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-04 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-03-21 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-09 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-02-07 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-02-13 Hoverdal Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-02 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-05 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-05-08 Helm Klit banke (Holstebro)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-13 Præstbjerg Hede (Herning)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-10-10 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-21 Tinghede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-18 Hestholm Syd (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-05-12 Hestholm, Øster (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-02-21 Præstholm (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-18 Bøel Enge og Marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-14 Skjern Birk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-05-08 Helm Klit banke (Holstebro)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-05-08 Fjand (Holstebro)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-28 Damsø / Lundenæs marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-06-01 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-02 Damsø / Lundenæs marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-06-12 Skjern Birk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-05-02 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-08 Fjand (Holstebro)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-02-28 Stauning Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-03-14 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-02-13 Sletten, Holstebro (Holstebro)
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-02-28 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-17 Bjålum Klit (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-02-28 Gestenge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-10-11 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-03-21 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-03 Tirsbjerg Plantage (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-04-18 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
410 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-23 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-28 Damsø / Lundenæs marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-05-30 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-23 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-20 Holstebro (Holstebro)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-26 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-18 Hestholm Slyngen (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Skjern Birk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-02-28 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-05-30 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-11-11 Hvide Sande Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-20 Holstebro (Holstebro)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-06 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-01 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-04-05 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-04-26 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-03-18 Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-11-11 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-01-19 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-19 Fuglsand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-14 Hedeby marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer