Danish Year Species 2020

Joakim Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Joakim Matthiesens ticks

This is Joakim Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-02-15 Køge Sydstrand
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-09 Sølsted mose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2020-01-10 Vantore
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-01-31 Rømø dæmningen
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-01-10 Nørre Frejlev
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2020-12-22 Gjorslev marker
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-05 Hellerup (Gentofte)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2020-01-10 Nørre Frejlev
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-01-18 Darket
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-01-10 Nørre Frejlev
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-10 Nørre Frejlev
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-02-14 Eng vest for Køge Strandskov
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-04-06 Grenen, Skagen
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-05 Strødamområdet og strødam engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-01-10 Nørre Frejlev
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-02-01 Uge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2020-12-19 Dalby Møllesø
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-03-15 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-05 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-01-18 Maribo Søndersø midt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-06-15 Røgbølle Sø syd
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-27 Hornbæk havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2020-02-27 Lumsås Nordstrand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-08 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-02-27 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-01-31 Helm odde marsk
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2020-10-13 Hvidbjerg Strand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-02-08 Gedser Odde
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-29 Ølsemagle revle
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2020-06-26 Røgbølle Sø syd
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2020-05-22 Fyrvej, Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-07 Hoven
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2020-10-27 Salgårdshøj
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 X * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Heatherhill, Rågeleje
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-07 Filsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2020-01-01 Nørrebro, ydre
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-02-01 Uge
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Køge
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-05-09 Sottrup Plantager, Tinglev
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-10 Frejlev (Lolland)
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2020-05-25 Amager Fælled
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-05-08 Varde kær
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-03-01 Degnemosen
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-05 Søndersø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-01-11 Marker mellem Broksø Enge og Gammellung
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-09 Gedser Odde
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-05 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-02-27 Nyrup v. Klint
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-04-26 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-01-31 Fovrfælt bækkens udløb
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-10 Agger Tange
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-11 Porsmose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-01-11 Eskildstrup syd for Ringsted
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-01-31 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-02-27 Klintebjerg ved klint
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-05-08 Lakolk sydsøer, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-07 Falbækvej Marker
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-20 Flagbakken, Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-02-01 Ballum forland
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-01-31 Fovrfælt bækkens udløb
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-01-31 Fovrfælt bækkens udløb
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-01-31 Margrethekog Syd
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-13 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fællede
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-07-07 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-03-14 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-01-31 Helm odde marsk
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-03-14 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-05-08 Sneum forland
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2020-05-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-06 Borre, Horsens Fjord
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-04-02 Nordstrand, Skagen
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-04-26 Utterslev Mose, østmosen
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2020-05-13 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fællede
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-28 Grenen, Skagen
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2020-06-03 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-15 Blåvands huk
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-23 Det grå fyr Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-06 Grenen, Skagen
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøen, Amager
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-31 Fovrfælt bækkens udløb
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-04-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2020-10-09 Hestholm Syd
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2020-03-29 Grenen, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-04-30 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-08 Holmesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Køge
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-05 Søndersø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2020-04-07 Grenen, Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2020-04-09 Grenen, Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Vallensbæk landsby
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-01-26 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-04-04 Grenen, Skagen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-05-01 Klydesøen, Amager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-04-02 Nordstrand, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-05-01 Klydesøen, Amager
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-09 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-05-10 Agger Tange
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-02 Holløse Bredning
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Magisterkogen
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-09 Magisterkogen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2020-04-13 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2020-04-09 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2020-10-15 Blåvands huk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2020-04-02 Nordstrand, Skagen
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-03-20 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-02-14 Sprogø
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2020-04-02 Nordstrand, Skagen
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-02-08 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-02-08 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2020-02-27 Klintebjerg ved klint
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2020-11-20 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2020-04-07 Grenen, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-03-30 Grenen, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-01-27 Hornbæk havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2020-09-28 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-04-22 Det grå fyr Skagen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-02-26 Søndersø (Furesø kommune)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Skarvsøen, Skagen
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-02-14 Sortemosen
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-05 Flyvestationen Værløse
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-11 Marker syd for Tempelkrog
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-07-02 Hovvig, Odsherred
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-04-07 Grenen, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-09 Bredevad Plantager
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2020-04-23 Det grå fyr Skagen
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2020-05-21 Nedermose, Skagen
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-02-14 Dyrehave (Nørre Sæby)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-20 Skagen
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-17 Vestre Kirkegård
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-03-17 Vaserne
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-20 Bækkebro
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-11 Porsmose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-04-19 Det grå fyr Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-11 Eskildstrup syd for Ringsted
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-04-05 Det grå fyr Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-01-10 Greve Strand
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Lynghuse
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2020-12-06 Østjylland
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2020-05-08 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-13 Jægersborg dyrehave
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2020-02-02 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2020-05-08 Blåbjerg Klitplantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-01-05 Flyvestationen Værløse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-02-26 Flyvestationen Værløse
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2020-06-01 Kofoeds Enge, del 1 af Kongelundsstranden
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-18 Hejrede Sø vest
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2020-05-22 Ellekrattet, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-21 Nedermose, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2020-12-19 Gråsten, Dyrehave
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2020-03-17 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-02-02 Lindet Skov, Gram
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Lynghuse
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-02-09 Gedser Odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-18 Farnæs Skov og Sortsø Fredskov
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-18 Søholt Storskov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Køge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Køge
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Køge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-01-18 Darket
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Køge
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-18 Holeby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-02-02 Linder Skov, Gram
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-11 Hessede Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-05-07 Kærgård Klitplantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-02 Universitetsparken, Nørre Campus
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Køge
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-05-30 Vallensbæk Mose
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-26 Grenen, Skagen
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-03-20 Melby Overdrev
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-01-10 Kettinge/Rågelunde Bækkeskov
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2020-06-10 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-02-23 Køge Sydstrand
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-07 Grenen, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-05 Grenen, Skagen
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-02-01 Grøngård
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-25 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-09-19 Stevns fyr
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Grønningen, Blåvand
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2020-10-11 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-20 Asserbo slotsruin
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-06-05 Kongelunden del 4
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-04-28 Ellesøen, Køge
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-28 Borreby Mosse
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2020-05-31 Vigersted By
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-25 Utterslev Mose, vestmosen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-22 Grenen, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 X * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-21 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2020-05-29 Tryggevælde ådal
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-04-20 Ellekratet, Skagen
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-09 Kongens Mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-23 Grenen, Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-07 Falbækvej Marker
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-01-17 Vestre Kirkegård
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-03-17 Vaserne
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2020-06-07 Flyndersø ved Korshage
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-11 Porsmose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-06 Grenen, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Køge
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-19 Køge Sydstrand
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-03 Universitetsparken, Nørre Campus
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-01 Køge
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-01-17 Vestre Kirkegård
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-03-14 Godsted
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-08 Vrøgum Klitplantage
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-01 Køge
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-05-07 Filsø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand by og sommerhusområde
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-24 Ellekratet, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2020-06-03 Busene Have
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-05 Det grå fyr Skagen
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-22 Det grå fyr Skagen
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-05-04 Porsemosen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-14 Saksfjeld Inddæmning
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-10 Grenen, Skagen
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-01-27 Rådvad til strandmøllen
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-01 Køge
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-01 Køge
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-03-26 Grenen, Skagen
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-23 Grenen, Skagen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-03-26 Grenen, Skagen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-14 Rødbyhavn by og færgeleje
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2020-10-12 Grønningen, Blåvand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2020-05-23 Grenen, Skagen
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-29 Ølsemagle revle
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-11 Grenen, Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-01-27 Hornbæk havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-27 Hornbæk havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-02-02 Arrild Ferieby
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-02-02 Saltvandssøen
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-02-08 Gedser Odde
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2020-03-28 Grenen, Skagen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-03-27 Grenen, Skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2020-04-14 Grenen, Skagen
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-05 Flyvestationen Værløse
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-03-26 Grenen, Skagen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-05 Bramaholm
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-05-21 Grenen, Skagen
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-01-31 Fovrfælt bækkens udløb
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-02-01 Rejst-Ballum og Nørrehus-Ballum
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-05 Gribskov midt, sydlige del
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2020-05-01 Klydesøen, Amager
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2020-10-11 Tipmosen
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-02-02 Sølsted mose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer